members

Arizona Corporation Commission (est. 1912)

1200 West Washington Street
Phoenix, AZ 85007-2996
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977

Website: http://www.azcc.gov

Commissioners

Sandra D. Kennedy photo

Sandra D. Kennedy
Commissioner
Phone: (602) 542-3933
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Jim O'Connor photo

Jim O'Connor
Commissioner
Phone: (602) 542-3682
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Justin Olson photo

Justin Olson
Commissioner
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Ms. Lea Marquez Peterson photo

Lea Marquez Peterson
Chairwoman
Phone: (602) 542-3625
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Anna Tovar photo

Anna Tovar
Commissioner
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Key Staff

Nick Debus
Phone: (602) 542-0728
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Elijah Abinah
Utilities Division Director
Phone: (602) 542-6935
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Stephen Brittle
Policy Advisor for Commissioner Kennedy
Phone: (602) 542-4145
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Kacie Cannon
Executive Assistant/Commission Secretary
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Mark Dinell
Securities Division Director
Phone: (602) 542-0626
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Erin Ford Faulhaber
Policy Advisor to Commissioner Tovar
Phone: (602) 542-0837
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Tanya Gibson
Corporations Division Director
Phone: (602) 542-0776
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Patrick Maloney
Aide to Commissioner Dunn
Phone: (602) 542-3936
Fax: (602) 542-3977


John Mazza
Pipeline Safety Program Manager
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Ryan McCarthy
Policy Advisor to Commissioner Olson
Phone: (602) 542-3622
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Robin Mitchell
Chief Counsel
Phone: (602) 542-6024
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Matthew J. Neubert
Executive Director
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Steve M. Olea
Policy Advisor to Commissioner Robert L. Burns
Phone: (602) 542-3026
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Jacqueline Parker
Deputy Policy Advisor to Commissioner Olson
Phone: (602) 542-4144
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Jane Rodda
Chief Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (602) 542-4250
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Nanisha Ross
Aide to Commissioner Kennedy
Phone: (602) 542-3934
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Daniel Schwiebert
Deputy Policy Advisor to Commissioner Lea Marquez Peterson
Phone: (602) 542-3629
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Landon Stevens
Policy Advisor to Commissioner Marquez Peterson
Phone: (602) 542-3621
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Connie Walczak
Utilities Division Consumer Services Manager
Phone: (602) 542-0291
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Chris Watson
Safety Division Director
Phone: (602) 320-6219
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Other Staff

Gerrick Adams
Utilities Analyst IV
Phone: (602) 572-0148
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Brit Baxter
Public Utilities Manager
Phone: (602) 542-7195
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Gerald Becker
Chief of Revenue
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Gurudatta Belavadi
Electric Utilities Engineer
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Roxanne Best
Analyst
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


shelli Boggs
Deputy Advisor
Phone: (480) 708-6444
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Zachary Branum
Phone: (602) 542-0755
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Carolyn D D. Buck
Executive Assistant
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Nonso C-Emordi
Phone: (602) 384-8629
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Valorie Carrico
Executive Assistant to Chairman Burns
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


John Caughlin
Senior Pipeline Safety Inspector
Phone: (602) 262-5601
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Marco Chavez
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Blessing Chukwu
Executive Consultant
Phone: (602) 542-0840
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Michael Clark
Policy Advisor to Justin Olson
Phone: (602) 542-3622
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Matt Connolly
Utilities Division
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Naomi Davis
Attorney
Phone: (602) 542-0004
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Beatrice Deezua
Utilities Analyst
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Madison Victoria Doyle
Deputy Policy Advisor
Phone: (480) 536-0723
Fax: (602) 542-3977


cfraulob@azruco.gov Fraulob
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Robert Geake
Staff Attorney
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Stephanie Huang
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


B Keene
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Patrick LaMere
Executive Consultant
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Nancy Lawrence
Phone: (602) 542-0708
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Maren Mahoney Esq.
Policy Advisor to Commissioner Kennedy
Phone: (602) 542-3933
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Monica A. Martinez
Administrative Services Officer II
Phone: (602) 542-6036
Fax: (602) 542-4870


Julia Matter
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Drake Moran
Executive Consultant 1
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Lori Morrison
Phone: (602) 542-2179
Fax: (602) 542-3977


nmyers Myers
Policy Advisor
Phone: (602) 542-4144
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Jackie Neese
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Ranelle Paladino
Assistant Director, Utilities Division
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Sasha Paternoster
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Brady Sargent
Pipeline Regulatory Inspector
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Deborah R. Scott
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Marlin Scott Jr.
Water Engineer
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Maureen Scott
Attorney
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Rebecca Tallman
Administrative Services Officer
Phone: (602) 542-4250
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Anna Tovar
Commissioner
Phone: (602) 542-3935
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Russell Ullinger
Phone: (602) 542-3931
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Yvonne Watkins
ASO III
Phone: (602) 364-1304
Fax: (602) 542-3977


Locate Agency: