members

Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia (est. 1913)

1325 G Street, N.W., Suite 800
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785

Website: http://www.dcpsc.org

Commissioners

Richard A. Beverly photo

Richard A. Beverly
Commissioner
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Willie L. Phillips photo

Willie L. Phillips
Chairman
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Emile C. Thompson photo

Emile C. Thompson
Commissioners
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Key Staff

Raj Barua
Chief, Policy & Development
Phone: (202) 626-5151
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Veronica Ahern
Executive Director
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Brian Edmonds
Policy Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Endrea Frazier
Policy Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-0552
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Angela Lee
Deputy General Counsel
Phone: (202) 626-9182
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Christopher Lipscombe
General Counsel
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Gurmeet Scoggins
Agency Fiscal Officer
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Felicia West
Policy Advisor to the Chairman
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Brinda Westbrook-Sedgwick
Commission Secretary
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Other Staff

Benita Anderson
Chief Human Resources Officer
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Noel Antonio
Attorney Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Aaron Aylor
Consumer Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Tiara Baber
Staff Assistant
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (303) 393-1389


Ahmadou Bagayoko
Pipeline Safety Engineer
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Jason Benati
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Marvin L. Briggs
Records Manager
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Vasheena Butler
Regulatory Docket Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Bruce Cho
IT Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Isabella Cotrupi
Program Analyst
Phone: (603) 490-3792
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Jason Cross
Economist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Aminta Daves
Special Assistant
Phone: (202) 626-5139
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Carmen Davis
Regulatory Docket Manager
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Kellie Didigu
Communications Officer
Phone: (202) 626-5124
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Hazel Doe
Public Information Assisstant
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Whitney Douglas
Program Analyst
Phone: (202) 626-9177
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Tiffany Frazier
Regulatory Affairs Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Roger Fujihara
Senior Electricity Economist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Donna Galloway
Manager, Office of Consumer Services
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Alphonso Harris
Regulatory Docket Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Bryan Henning
Sr Gas Engineer
Phone: (703) 677-6745
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Richard Herskovitz
Attorney
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Karen Hester
Procurement Analyst
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Cary Hinton
Director, Office of External Affairs
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Sumiko Hossain
Senior Financial Analyst
Phone: (000) 000-0000
Fax: (202) 638-1785


John Howley
Senior Economist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Grace Hu Ph.D.
Chief Economist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Ken Hughes
Attorney
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Donald Jackson
Program Analyst
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Teresa Ann Johnson
Consumer Outreach Assistant
Phone: (202) 626-5121
Fax: (202) 626-5100


Kimberly Lincoln-Stewart
Attorney
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Christopher Lundt
Economist
Phone: (860) 634-7972
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Dugan Marieb
DOE Solar Energy Innovator
Phone: (503) 919-0298
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Gillian Marime
Senior Accountant
Phone: (202) 626-5115
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Paul R. Martinez
IT Manager
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Matt Mercogliano
Economist
Phone: (202) 626-1124
Fax: (202) 638-1785


James Modozie
One Call Inspector
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Hicham Mokhtari
Consumer Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Stephen A. Mormann
Director, Office of Technical & Regulatory Analysis
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Margaret Moskowitz
Senior Consumer Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Wendy Newkirk
Executive Assistant
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Annie Ngo
Data Analyst
Phone: (202) 626-0553
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Merancia Noelsaint
Policy Advisor to DC Commissioner Emile Thompson
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Udeozo Ogbue
Chief, Office of Compliance and Enforcement
Phone: (202) 626-9190
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D.
Financial Economist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Felix Otiji
Chief, Finance and Accounting, Office of Technical and Regulatory Analysis
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Angela Parsons
Attorney-Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Shanelle C Patterson
Regulatory Affairs Specialist
Phone: (516) 650-9836
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Brian Pearsall
Budget Analyst
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Jamond Perry
Attorney Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Melissa A. Persaud
Attorney Advisor
Phone: (201) 983-9827
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Jerry Peterson
Consumer Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Sophia Pryce
Senior HR Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Gary Pulliam
General Electrical Engineer
Phone: (202) 626-5107
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Poorani Ramachandran
Chief, Infrastructure & System Planning
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Albert Ramsey- Speed
Paralegal
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Ralea Roberts
Executive Assistant
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 393-1389


Steven Schwark
Public Affairs Specialist
Phone: (202) 306-5116
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Earnest Scott
Pipeline Safety Engineer/Inspector
Phone: (202) 626-9208
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Manmohan Singh
Pipeline Safety Engineer
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Timour Skrynnikov
Financial Analyst
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Maurice Smith
Director/Consumer Services
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Ravay Smith
Attorney Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Mable Spears
Executive Assistant
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Natalie Taylor
Management Liaison Specialist
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Diamond Wade
Attorney Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Lara Walt
Sr. Attorney Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Luan D Watson
Sr. Electrical Engineer
Phone: (301) 555-5555
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Vanetta Wells
Program Analyst of OTRA
Phone: (202) 626-9173
Fax: (202) 626-9174


Kirsten Bowden Williams Esq.
Deputy Executive Director for Administrative Matters
Phone: (202) 626-0200
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Rodney Wilson
Auditor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Zachary Woltz
Attorney Advisor
Phone: (202) 626-5100
Fax: (202) 638-1785


Locate Agency: