Members


Idaho Public Utilities Commission (est. 1913)

11331 W. Chinden Blvd.
Building 8, Suite 201-A
Boise, ID 83714
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762

Website: https://puc.idaho.gov/

Commissioners

Eric Anderson photo

Eric Anderson
President
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


John R. Hammond Jr. photo

John R. Hammond Jr.
Commissioner
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Mr. Edward Lodge photo

Edward Lodge
Commissioner
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Key Staff

Adam Rush
Public Information Officer
Phone: (208) 334-0339
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Maria Barratt-Riley
Executive Director
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Terri Carlock
Utilities Division Administrator, Electricity and Economics
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Stephen Goodson
Policy Advisor
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Other Staff

Wayne Andrews
Railroad Safety Section Supervisor
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Nancy Ashcraft
Senior Financial Specialist
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


CHRIS BURDIN
DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL
Phone: (208) 334-0314
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Monica Barrios-Sanchez
Commission Secretary
Phone: (208) 334-0342
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Ryan Beus
Human Resource Specialist
Phone: (208) 334-0313
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Jolene Bossard
Utilities Compliance Investigator
Phone: (208) 334-0376
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Jeff Brooks
Pipeline Safety Section Supervisor
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


James Chandler
Auditor
Phone: (208) 334-0366
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Laura Conilogue
Financial Specialist
Phone: (208) 334-0353
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Travis Culbertson
Auditor III
Phone: (208) 334-0375
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Michael Lee Duval
Deputy Attorney General
Phone: (208) 334-0320 x0320
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Michael Eldred
Engineering
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Donn English
Manager - Acct. & Finance
Phone: (208) 334-0362
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Leena Gilman
Auditor
Phone: (208) 334-0303
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Dayn Hardie
Deputy Attorney General
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Josh Haver
Policy Strategist
Phone: (208) 334-0351
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Ty Johnson
Audit Intern
Phone: (208) 334-0347
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Johan E. Kalala-Kasanda
Utilities Analyst 2
Phone: (208) 334-0631
Fax: (208) 334-4045


Rick Keller
Engineering
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Kevin Keyt
Utilities Analyst
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Kimberly Loskot
Utilities Analyst
Phone: (208) 334-0365
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Michael Louis
Engineering Section Supervisor
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Christopher McEwan
Program Manager
Phone: (208) 334-0352
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Dylan Moriarty
utilities Analyst
Phone: (208) 334-0310
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Jan Noriyuki
Commission Secretary
Phone: (208) 334-0338
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Shubhra Deb Paul
Engineering Utilities Analyst 1
Phone: (208) 334-0329
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Bruce Perkins
Pipeline Safety
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Claire Sharp
Deputy Attorney General
Phone: (208) 334-0357
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Victoria Stephens
Utilities Analyst
Phone: (208) 334-0360
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Matthew Suess
Staff Engineer
Phone: (208) 334-0378
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Mark Sullivan
Utilities Analyst
Phone: (208) 334-0310
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Jason Talford
Technical Analyst
Phone: (208) 334-0315
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Joseph Terry
Senior Auditor
Phone: (208) 334-0349
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Curtis Thaden
Utility Compliance Investigator
Phone: (208) 334-0322
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Taylor Thomas
Manager, Technical Analysis
Phone: (208) 334-0363
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Yao Yin
Engineering
Phone: (208) 334-0300
Fax: (208) 334-3762


Locate Agency: