Members


Illinois Commerce Commission (est. 1871)

160 North LaSalle Street
Suite C-800
Chicago, IL 60601
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818

Website: https://www.icc.illinois.gov/

Commissioners

Michael T. Carrigan photo

Michael T. Carrigan
Commissioner
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Ann McCabe photo

Ann McCabe
Commissioner
Phone: (312) 814-2856
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Stacey Paradis photo

Stacey Paradis
Commissioner
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Conrad Reddick photo

Conrad Reddick
Commissioner
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Douglas P. Scott photo

Douglas P. Scott
Chair
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Key Staff

Jim Agnew
Director, Consumer Services Division
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Bill Atwood
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Torsten Clausen
Director of Policy
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Natalia Delgado
General Counsel
Phone: (312) 773-6063
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Matthew L. Harvey
Senior Trial Attorney
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Michelle Kelm
Director of Governmental Affairs
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Phillip Kosanovich
Ethics Officer and Director, Office of Ethics & Accountability
Phone: (708) 380-6888
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Eric Lounsberry
Directory of Safety
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Sam McClerren
Rate Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Joy Nicdao-Cuyugan
Director of Utility Research & Analytics
Phone: (217) 785-8861
Fax: (217) 524-0622


Katie Papadimitriu
Deputy Executive Director - Policy
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Bill Riley
Manager in Charge Pipeline Safety
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Sonya Teague-Kingsley
Chief Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (312) 814-8598
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jim Zolnierek
Chief of the Public Utilities Bureau
Phone: (217) 785-5278
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Other Staff

Isabelle Abbott
Policy Advisor
Phone: (414) 477-2413
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Michael Alan
Economic Analyst III
Phone: (217) 557-3697
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Kenneth Allen
Accountant
Phone: (217) 557-3734
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Ike Anwan
Mr.
Phone: (217) 557-1285
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Daniel Ashbaugh
Electrical Engineer
Phone: (217) 782-5762
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Kenrick Au
Accountant
Phone: (217) 415-2933
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Cayli Baker
Director of Communications
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


sunday Balogun
Electrical Engineer
Phone: (847) 481-9578
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Noah Berman
Commissioner's Advisor
Phone: (617) 620-8145
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Silvana Sandra Bill
Executive Assistant
Phone: (312) 814-8592
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Prabesh Bista
Financial Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Christopher L. Boggs
Rates Analyst
Phone: (217) 785-1404
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Larry Darnell Borum III
Clean Energy Innovator Fellow
Phone: (313) 739-7233
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Haley Bracken
Legal and Policy Intern
Phone: (708) 253-5501
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Ashley Bukowski
Staff Attorney, Office of General Counsel
Phone: (217) 782-1078
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Tanya Capellan
Director, Office of Retail Market Development
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jessica Cardoni
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Nate Carrier
Legal & Policy Advisor
Phone: (312) 793-3241
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Alyssa Coffey
Attorney
Phone: (312) 814-6072
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Daniel Coultas
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (217) 785-3805
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Suraj Bhan Dhankher
Electrical Engineer
Phone: (312) 371-5072
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Nick Dreher
Senior Legal and Policy Advisor to Commissioner Stacey Paradis
Phone: (312) 814-1628
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Theresa Ebrey
accountant
Phone: (217) 782-2061
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Scott M. Eckel
Office of General Counsel - IDP
Phone: (708) 435-0339
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Christine Ericson
Federal Energy Counsel
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jonathan Feipel
Executive Director
Phone: (217) 785-7451
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Nora Fitton
ICC OGC
Phone: (217) 649-9967
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Janis Freetly
Sr. Fin. Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Robert Funk
Office of General Counsel, Advisory Counsel
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Greta Gangestad
Legal and Policy Intern
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


jordan Graham
Policy Advisor
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Ryan Granholm
Staff Attorney
Phone: (312) 793-8182
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Caitlin Groh
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (312) 814-6654
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Robert Haggart
Policy Advisor
Phone: (704) 575-2069
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Leonard Hamidu
Rate Analyst
Phone: (217) 786-0815
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Phil Hardas
Economic Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Cheri Harden
Rate Analyst
Phone: (217) 785-5419
Fax: (312) 814-1818


James Harmening
Director of Cybersecurity and Risk Management
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Leslie Haynes
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Elizabeth Horne
Policy Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-1879
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Nick Hromalik
Policy Advisor
Phone: (312) 793-8185
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Abrar Hussain
Financial Analyst II
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Andrea Jakubas
Legal & Policy Advisor
Phone: (630) 607-4590
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Ronaldo Jenkins
Policy Analyst
Phone: (217) 558-4428
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Mari Johnson
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (312) 814-6654
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Benjamin King
Policy Analyst
Phone: (217) 782-9228
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Sonya Kingsley
Chief Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (312) 388-6725
Fax: (312) 814-1818


steve Knepler
Accounting Supervisor
Phone: (217) 785-1420
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Robert Michael Lavin
Accountant
Phone: (217) 524-2241
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Matthew Aaron Locke
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (224) 392-3252
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Gabrielle Long
Advisor to Commissioner Kimbrel
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Sophia Markowska
Retail Market Associate
Phone: (312) 814-2869
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Robert Martin
Utility Rate Analyst
Phone: (217) 786-0800
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Alejandro Mateos
Legal and Policy Advisor
Phone: (312) 814-1628
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jenna Maurer
Engineer
Phone: (217) 558-2018
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Emily McClure
DOE Clean Energy Innovator Fellow
Phone: (303) 917-9643
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Katharine McCormick
Assistant Director, Policy
Phone: (515) 537-4961
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Michael McNally
Sr. Fin. Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Kalyn Miller
Water Engineer
Phone: (217) 557-1690
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Calvin Monson
Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2244
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Latifat Moradeyo
Policy Analyst
Phone: (217) 782-2186
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Meagan Morley
Staff Attorney, Office of General Counsel
Phone: (312) 793-8184
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jennifer Morris
Assistant Director
Phone: (217) 785-1078
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jake Moushon
Rate Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Tonny Mugera
Accountant
Phone: (314) 498-2778
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Kiersten Neswick
Chief Financial Officer
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Christopher Nkansah
Gas Engineer II
Phone: (217) 557-1285
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Joachim Akwasi Nyame
Financial Analyst
Phone: (217) 786-0912
Fax: (312) 814-1818


James O'Brien
Legal & Policy Advisor to Commissioner Michael T. Carrigan
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jeffrey Orcutt
Policy Analyst
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Theresa Orozco
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (312) 814-6652
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Parth Patel
Electrical Engineer II
Phone: (618) 751-9207
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Bonita Pearce
Accountant
Phone: (217) 785-5441
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Bryan Pemble
Assistant Director of Safety and Reliability
Phone: (217) 557-9882
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Rochelle Phipps
Economic Analyst, Finance
Phone: (217) 524-0696
Fax: (312) 814-1818


June Poon
Accountant
Phone: (217) 524-2888
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Kolton Ray
Attorney
Phone: (217) 558-3999
Fax: (312) 814-1818


David Rearden
Senior Economist
Phone: (217) 524-0727
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Jeanine Robinson
Director of Diversity and Community Affairs
Phone: (312) 814-1156
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Greg Rockrohr
Senior Electrical Engineer
Phone: (217) 524-5017
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Nicole Roth
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (217) 785-4302
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Sarah Ryan
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Curtis Sanders
Rate Analyst
Phone: (217) 691-6840
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Rebecca Segal
Staff Attorney
Phone: (312) 814-4088
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Bridget Sheehan
Staff Attorney, Office of General Counsel
Phone: (312) 793-3305
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Marcy Sherrill
Energy Attorney
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Kevin Michael Siebert
Accountant
Phone: (217) 782-8696
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Joan Simpson
Attorney
Phone: (773) 791-7310
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Colette E Smith
Human Resources Representative
Phone: (217) 782-3618
Fax: (217) 785-1770


Jonathan M. Sperry
Water Engineer
Phone: (217) 557-4506
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Deborah J Stoneburner
Fiscal Manager
Phone: (312) 814-2850
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Scott Struck
Director, Integrated Distribution Planning Division
Phone: (217) 782-2335
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Scott Tolsdorf
Accountant
Phone: (217) 557-1739
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Dianna Trost
Accountant
Phone: (217) 785-5426
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Justin Vargas
Policy Advisor
Phone: (312) 814-2843
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Kealie Vogel
Legal and Policy Advisor
Phone: (309) 229-1294
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Julie Ward
Policy Advisor
Phone: (312) 814-2908
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Rebecca Joan West
Research Associate
Phone: (312) 912-5670
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Leyah Williams
Rates Analyst II
Phone: (217) 785-5425
Fax: (312) 814-1818


Locate Agency: