members

Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission (est. 1913)

PNC Center
101 West Washington Street, Suite 1500E
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758

Website: https://www.in.gov/iurc/

Commissioners

Wesley Bennett photo

Wesley Bennett
Commissioner
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Sarah Freeman photo

Sarah Freeman
Commissioner
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


James Huston photo

James Huston
Chairman
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


David Veleta photo

David Veleta
Commissioner
Phone: (317) 232-4642
Fax: (317) 232-6758


David E. Ziegner photo

David E. Ziegner
Commissioner
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Key Staff

Bradley Borum
Director of Research, Policy, and Planning
Phone: (317) 232-2304
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Curt Gassert
Director
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Ryan Heater
Chief of Staff
Phone: (765) 426-1848
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Beth E. Heline
General Counsel
Phone: (317) 232-2092
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Brenda Howe
Secretary to the Commission
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Loraine Seyfried
Chief Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jane Steinhauer
Director
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Pamela Taber
Director
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Robert Veneck
Technical Operations
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Other Staff

Kristin Albrecht
Executive Assistant
Phone: (317) 232-2703
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Kim Ballard
Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 234-2617
Fax: (317) 232-6758


mbecerra@urc.in.gov M Becerra
Secretary to the Commission
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jean Boling
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Rich Brunt
Principal Analyst - Energy Division
Phone: (317) 232-2754
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jeremy Comeau
Attorney
Phone: (317) 480-1013
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Steven Davies
Assistant General Counsel
Phone: (317) 232-2711
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Carol Sparks Drake
Senior Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (317) 232-6744
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jeffery Earl
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Miranda Erich
Pipeline Safety Director
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Joel Fishkin
Chief Technical Advisor
Phone: (317) 233-3464
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Michelle Funk
Principal Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 233-2451
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Ben Gavelek
External Affairs Specialist
Phone: (463) 279-2536
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jennifer Geisenhaver
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Sally Getz
Principal Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 234-1543
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Graham Gray
Senior Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 232-4708
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Deidre Hansen
External Affairs Specialist
Phone: (317) 601-7179
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Karl Henry
Sr. Telecommunications Policy Analyst
Phone: (317) 232-5585
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Bradford Hines
Assistant General Counsel
Phone: (317) 234-0273
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Stephanie Hodgin
Deputy Director of Communications & Media
Phone: (317) 233-4723
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Robert Johnson
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


David Johnston
Chief Technical Advisor RTO/FERC Issues
Phone: (317) 232-4234
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Meredith Jones
Principal Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 232-2523
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Regina Joyner
Executive Assistant
Phone: (317) 232-2705
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Mary Klingler
Assistant Program Manager
Phone: (317) 232-0037
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Dana Kosco
Director of Operations
Phone: (317) 233-8720
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Chris Lewis
Assistant Director of the Natural Gas Division
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Blair Littrell
Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 233-4901
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Greg Loyd
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (317) 232-2743
Fax: (317) 232-6758


V Lucas
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Dana M. Lynn
Chief Technical Advisor
Phone: (317) 232-2750
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Janna McCardel
Senior Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 234-8281
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Ren Norman
Senior Utility Analyst
Phone: (463) 207-5045
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Stacy Nowak
Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 234-3612
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Kassi Peerman
IT Support Specialist
Phone: (317) 234-8431
Fax: (317) 232-6758


DeAnna Poon
Assistant General Counsel
Phone: (317) 232-6735
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Brad J. Pope
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (317) 232-2737
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Kendall Querry
Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 233-5249
Fax: (317) 232-6758


dtsavage Savage
Clean Energy Innovator Fellow
Phone: (317) 615-7231
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Aaron A. Schmoll
Senior Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jennifer Schuster
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (317) 234-0271
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jennifer Sisson
Senior Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 234-5070
Fax: (317) 232-6758


George F. Stevens Jr.
Principal Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 233-5315
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Jim Surd
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Dale Thomas
Chief Technical Advisor, Energy Division
Phone: (317) 232-2701
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Marcus Turner
Chief Technical Advisor
Phone: (317) 234-4806
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Darian Unruh
Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 232-2954
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Nolan Weidman
Principal Utility Analyst
Phone: (317) 232-2702
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Luke Wilson
Executive Director of Legislative & Public Affairs
Phone: (317) 719-0227
Fax: (317) 232-6758


Locate Agency: