Members


Maryland Public Service Commission (est. 1910)

16th Floor
6 St. Paul Street
Baltimore, MD 21202-6806
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495

Website: http://www.psc.state.md.us

Commissioners

Kumar Barve photo

Kumar Barve
Commissioner
Phone: (410) 767-8017
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Mr. Frederick H. Hoover photo

Fred H. Hoover
Chair
Phone: (410) 767-8073
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Michael T. Richard photo

Michael T. Richard
Commissioner
Phone: (410) 767-8017
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Bonnie A. Suchman photo

Bonnie A. Suchman
Commissioner
Phone: (410) 767-8116
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Key Staff

Tori Leonard
Communications Director
Phone: (410) 767-8054
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Amanda Best
Deputy Executive Secretary
Phone: (410) 767-8096
Fax: (410) 333-6495


John Borkoski
Senior Commission Advisor
Phone: (410) 767-8059
Fax: (410) 333-6495


H. Robert Erwin Jr.
General Counsel
Phone: (410) 767-8039
Fax: (410) 333-3802


Jennifer Grace
Public Utility Law Judge
Phone: (410) 767-8100
Fax: (410) 333-0884


Dan Hurley
Director, Energy Analysis & Planning
Phone: (410) 767-8085
Fax: (410) 333-6086


Anthony Myers
Executive Director
Phone: (410) 767-8052
Fax: (410) 333-6086


Morris Schreim
Senior Commission Advisor (PJM/FERC)
Phone: (410) 767-3556
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Phil VanderHeyden
Senior Research Analyst
Phone: (410) 767-8115
Fax: (410) 333-6086


Other Staff

Tanyeka Alexander
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (410) 767-8015
Fax: (410) 333-6495


R.K. Amroliwala
Pipeline Safety Engineer, Engineering Division
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Kobby Dankyi Anyinam
Pipeline Safety Engineer
Phone: (443) 473-6705
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Roger Austin
Engineer
Phone: (410) 767-8089
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Benjamin Baker
Senior Commission Advisor
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Elizabeth Beairsto
Law Student (3L)
Phone: (703) 595-3543
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Stephanie Bolton
Director, Consumer Affairs Division
Phone: (443) 488-0338
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Christine Burke
Public Utility Law Judge
Phone: (410) 767-8100
Fax: (410) 333-6495


David Chy
Advisor
Phone: (410) 767-8027
Fax: (410) 333-6495


John Clementson
Deputy Chief Engineer
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-0884


Pam Coates
Assistant Director, Telecommunications, Gas and Water
Phone: (410) 767-8021
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Ted Davis
Deputy General Counsel
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Michael Dean
Staff Attorney
Phone: (410) 767-8149
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Kathleen Debolt
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Erik Delgado
Regulatory Economist, Electricity
Phone: (240) 483-2450
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Jared Deluccia
Clean Energy Innovator Fellow
Phone: (484) 318-6410
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Samrawit Dererie
Manager - Engineer
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Kathy Fueston
Deputy Director, Legislative Affairs and Communications
Phone: (410) 767-8072
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Annette Garofalo
Staff Attorney
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Regina Gee
Assistant Director, Transportation
Phone: (410) 767-8063
Fax: (410) 333-6088


Mark Gorman
Director, Transportation
Phone: (410) 767-8128
Fax: (410) 333-6088


Likweli Green
Commissioner Executive Associate
Phone: (410) 767-8116
Fax: (410) 333-6495


James Gregor
Staff Attorney
Phone: (301) 466-4569
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Charlie Herbert
Regulatory Economist, Energy Analysis and Planning
Phone: (410) 767-8120
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Ruthie Herman
Staff Attorney
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


David Hoppock
Senior Research Analyst, Energy Analysis and Planning
Phone: (410) 767-8104
Fax: (410) 333-6086


Emeka Iheanyi-Igwe
Regulatory Compliance
Phone: (410) 767-8002
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Rosemary Itakpe
Administrative Officer III, Compliance & Enforcement
Phone: (410) 767-2769
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Zhuoqun Jiang
Regulatory Economist, Energy Analysis and Planning
Phone: (443) 695-6411
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Andrew Johnston
Executive Secretary
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Anson Justi
Regulatory Economist, Electricity
Phone: (410) 767-8026
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Kristin Lawrence
Public Utility Law Judge
Phone: (410) 767-8094
Fax: (410) 333-0884


Alessendro Lee
Regulatory Economist
Phone: (410) 767-8795
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Christopher Lo
Electrical Engineer
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Deirdre Lynch
Associate General Counsel
Phone: (410) 767-8041
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Alden Manka
Regulatory Economist, Telecommunications, Gas and Water
Phone: (410) 767-8007
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Drew McAuliffe
Director, Electricity Division
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Ryan C. McLean
Chief Public Utility Law Judge
Phone: (410) 767-8100
Fax: (410) 333-0884


Miles H Mitchell
Deputy General Counsel
Phone: (410) 767-8039
Fax: (410) 333-3802


Ms. Montgomery O. Montgomery
Executive Associate
Phone: (410) 767-8073
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Katherine Moriarty
Staff Attorney
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Kevin Mosier
Assistant Director, Energy Analysis and Planning
Phone: (410) 767-8926
Fax: (410) 333-0884


Christina Ochoa
Director of Legislative Affairs
Phone: (410) 478-0263
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Elizabeth Olson
Administrative Specialist
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Felix Patterson
Utility Auditor
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Christopher George Perez Nieves
Cybersecurity Specialist
Phone: (410) 767-6390 x76390
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Matthew Phillips
Assistant Executive Director
Phone: (410) 767-8115
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Mark F Rielly
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (410) 767-8243
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Harrison Scherr
Staff Counsel
Phone: (443) 691-6374
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Andrew Schlicht
Regulatory Economist, Energy Analysis and Planning
Phone: (410) 767-8045
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Loretta Scofield
Commission Special Assistant
Phone: (410) 767-8017
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Tatiana Shangina
DOE Fellow & Advisor
Phone: (484) 560-6857
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Paige Shaw
Regulatory Economist, Energy Analysis and Planning
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Lucy Shea
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (410) 767-8126
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Kimberly Shearin
Assistant General Counsel
Phone: (410) 767-8001
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Mikhail Shpigelman
Public Service Engineer
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Amandeep Singh
Cybersecurity Director
Phone: (202) 594-2654
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Jamie Smith
Director, Accounting Investigations Division
Phone: (410) 767-8018
Fax: (410) 333-0884


Lisa K. Smith
Legislative Director
Phone: (410) 767-8035
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Lloyd Spivak
Staff Counsel
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Brett Sproul
Technical Advisor
Phone: (410) 767-8027
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Craig Taborsky
Renewable Energy Engineer
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-0884


Negussie Tesfaye
Pipeline Safety Engineer
Phone: (443) 810-9798
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Samuel Tetteh
Pipeline Safety Engineer
Phone: (443) 253-9140
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Evan Thomas
Regulatory Economist, Telecommunications, Gas and Water
Phone: (410) 767-8053
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Christine Ugwa
Renewable Energy Administrative Officer
Phone: (410) 767-8044
Fax: (410) 333-6495


David Valcarenghi
Assistant Director, Accounting Investigations
Phone: (410) 767-8085
Fax: (410) 333-0884


De Andre Wilson
Electric Distribution Engineer, III
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Peter Woolson
Deputy Staff Counsel
Phone: (410) 767-8000
Fax: (410) 333-6495


damilare olakunle
Cybersecurity Specialist
Phone: (410) 767-8000 x78145
Fax: (410) 333-6495


Locate Agency: