members

New Mexico Public Regulation Commission (est. 1999)

1120 Paseo de Peralta
Santa Fe, NM 87501-1269
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379

Website: http://www.nmprc.state.nm.us https://www.pnm.com/ http://nmprc.state.nm.us/

Commissioners

Theresa Becenti-Aguilar photo

Theresa Becenti-Aguilar
Commissioner - District 4
Phone: (505) 469-2157
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Jefferson L. Byrd photo

Jefferson L. Byrd
Commissioner - District 2
Phone: (505) 660-1143
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Mr. Stephen Fischmann photo

Stephen Fischmann
Commissioner - District 5
Phone: (505) 699-5648
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Cynthia B. Hall photo

Cynthia B. Hall
Commissioner - District 1
Phone: (505) 660-3038
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Joseph M. Maestas photo

Joseph M. Maestas
Commissioner - District 3
Phone: (505) 508-9293
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Key Staff

Jason N. Montoya P.E.
Acting Chief of Staff, Bureau Chief, Pipeline Safety Bureau
Phone: (505) 946-8314
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Prasad Potturi
Bureau Chief
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Michael S Ripperger
Telecom Bureau Chief
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Michael C. Smith
Deputy Chief of Staff for Legal Affairs
Phone: (505) 470-2668
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Other Staff

Heather Alvarez
Executive Assistant to Commissioner Cynthia B. Hall
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Judith Amer
Associate General Counsel
Phone: (505) 827-6074
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Jennifer Baca
Assistant to Chief of Staff
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


David Black
Lawyer
Phone: (505) 476-0314
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Brad Borman
Legal
Phone: (888) 427-5772
Fax: (505) 827-4379


B Eschberger
Economist
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Eugene Evans
Telecommunications Engineer
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Mark Fenton
Executive Director, Reg Policy & Case Management
Phone: (505) 241-2498
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Collin Gillespie
Commissioner's Assistant
Phone: (505) 235-8013
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Carolyn Glick
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Elizabeth C. Hurst
Hearing Examiner
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Danielle Jimenez
Assistant to Chief of Staff
Phone: (505) 795-4399
Fax: (505) 827-4379


ACK C KIPPENBROCK
Law Clerk
Phone: (505) 827-6956
Fax: (505) 827-6915


Tim Kelley
Utility Economist
Phone: (505) 827-4411
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Bob J. Lennon
Hearing Examiner
Phone: (717) 235-7177
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Elisha Leyba-Tercero
Economics Bureau Chief
Phone: (505) 670-3110
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Anthony F. Medeiros
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Margaret Moquin
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Georgette Ramie
Phone: (505) 476-0448
Fax: (505) 827-4402


John J Reynolds
Economics Bureau Chief
Phone: (505) 827-4112
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Ashley Schannauer
Hearing Examiner
Phone: (505) 705-0146
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Jack Sidler
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Dhiraj Solomon
Engineer
Phone: (505) 827-6982
Fax: (505) 827-4379


secretary.state@state.mn.us State
Phone: (505) 827-6916
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Marcus Tupler
Economist
Phone: (505) 827-6972
Fax: (505) 827-4379


Locate Agency: