Members


Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission (est. 1937)

PO Box 3265
Harrisburg, PA 17105
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698

Website: https://www.puc.pa.gov/

Commissioners

Kimberly Barrow photo

Kimberly Barrow
Vice Chair
Phone: (717) 787-1031
Fax: (717) 783-8698


John F. Coleman Jr. photo

John F. Coleman Jr.
Commissioner
Phone: (717) 772-0692
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Stephen M. DeFrank photo

Stephen M. DeFrank
Chair
Phone: (717) 787-9061
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Mr. Ralph V. Yanora photo

Ralph V. Yanora
Commissioner
Phone: (717) 705-6767
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kathryn L. Zerfuss photo

Kathryn L. Zerfuss
Commissioner
Phone: (717) 783-1763
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Key Staff

Tom Charles
Director of Communications
Phone: (717) 787-9504
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jennifer L. Berrier
Executive Director
Phone: (717) 783-8156
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Paul Diskin
Director, Bureau of Technical Utility Services
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Bob C. Gramola
Director of Administration
Phone: (717) 783-1240
Fax: (717) 783-8052


Nils Hagen-Frederiksen
Press Secretary
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Robert Horensky
Fixed Utility Engineer-Water/Wastewater
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Richard Kanaskie
I&E Director
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kelly Monaghan
Director, Bureau of Audits
Phone: (717) 772-0312
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Daniel Mumford
Director, Office of Competitive Market Oversight
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Mary Beth O'Hara Osborne
Director of Regulatory Affairs
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Festus Odubo
Executive Policy Manager - Office of Vice Chair Kimberly Barrow
Phone: (717) 783-6181
Fax: (717) 783-0698


June M. Perry
Legislative Director
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


David E. Screven
Executive Deputy Chief Counsel
Phone: (717) 787-2126
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Matt A. Wurst
Chief Advisor to VC DeFrank
Phone: (717) 787-5553
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Other Staff

Concilia Mankaa-Ngwa Achimbi
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-0310
Fax: (717) 783-8698


David A. Alexander
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Diane Ancheff
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 787-1031
Fax: (717) 787-0698


Damon P. Anderson
Chief Information Officer
Phone: (717) 215-4582
Fax: (717) 783-8052


Dawn Anderson
Auditor
Phone: (717) 787-4386
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Roberta Anderson
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-5238
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Prince Arnold Jr.
Attorney
Phone: (717) 319-9015
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Mel El Atieh
Assistant Counsel, Law Bureau
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Debra Backer
PUC Energy Supervisor
Phone: (717) 783-9787
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Evan Baker
Civil Engineer General
Phone: (717) 787-5582
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jennie Banzhof
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Elizabeth H Barnes
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Abdoul Barry
Executive Policy Manager
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Suzanne Bean
Network Administrator
Phone: (717) 783-7133
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kim Beemer
Assistant
Phone: (717) 772-0692
Fax: (717) 787-5620


Susan E. Bennett
Executive Secretary
Phone: (717) 787-5000
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Harry Ray Bidelspach Sr.
Electric Reliability Engineer
Phone: (717) 425-7401
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Bob Biggard
Gas Safety Supervisor
Phone: (717) 787-1031
Fax: (717) 783-0698


Craig Bilecki
Mgmt. Efficiency Review Auditor
Phone: (412) 423-9300
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Trevor Bills
Utility Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-5941
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Chelsea Bonetti
Legal Assistant I
Phone: (717) 623-1198
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Marissa Boyle
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Elena Bozhko
Fixed Utility Valuation Engineer | Safety Division
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Gerville J. Brown
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (215) 560-2101
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kriss Brown
Deputy Chief Counsel
Phone: (717) 787-4518
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Walter Burd
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Lori Burger
Audit Manager
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jim Campbell
Fixed Utility Valuation Engineer
Phone: (717) 585-1951
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Thomas Capper
Attorney
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Joseph Cardinale
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Regina Carter
Consumer Service Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 425-5441
Fax: (717) 783-0698


Christina Chase-Pettis
Sr Communications Speciali
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Dan Cheff
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Joel Cheskis
Legal Counsel
Phone: (717) 756-1071
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Rosemary Chiavetta
Secretary of PA PUC
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Gail M. Chiodo
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (717) 425-5987
Fax: (717) 787-0481


John Clista
Audit Supervisor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


John Coogan
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 783-6151
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Michael Daley
PUC Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Krystle Daugherty
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Liz Anne Davis
Counsel
Phone: (717) 346-4516
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Rhonda Daviston
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Emily DeVoe
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (412) 565-3550
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Nan Hogan Depew
Organizational Development Coordinator
Phone: (717) 787-9520
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Manasi Deshpande
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 787-9084
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Sean Donnelly P.E.
Water/Wastewater Supervisor
Phone: (717) 783-2505
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Janelle Eckman
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-0613
Fax: (717) 783-8698


David Edinger
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Susannah Ellis
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (814) 414-8130
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Louise Fink Smith
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Michael Flynn
Management Efficiency Review Engineer
Phone: (717) 772-0313
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Wendy Freet
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jesse Fries
Staff Attorney II
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Nathan Froehlich
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jacob Fultz
Title
Phone: (717) 772-0314
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Juanita Gale
Information Specialist
Phone: (412) 215-5767
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Scott Gebhardt
Utility, Energy & Conservation Analyst
Phone: (717) 425-2860
Fax: (717) 787-4750


Grant Geszvain
Utility Complaints Investigator
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Roshan Geszvain
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 783-5000
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Darren D. Gill
Deputy Director, Energy, Bureau of Technical Utility Services
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Scott Granger
I&E Prosecutor - Rates
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Joel Adam Greene
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst Trainie
Phone: (717) 783-4454
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Danielle Gumby
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (717) 805-4017
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Lisa Gumby
Fixed Utility Manager
Phone: (717) 214-3857
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jessica Guyer
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 783-1763
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kimberly A. Hafner
Deputy Director - Legal, OSA
Phone: (717) 787-1827
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jeremy Haring
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-6175
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Lillian Harris
Attorney
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Darlene Heep
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Deron Henry
Financial Audit Supervisor
Phone: (717) 787-5262
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Andrew Herster
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Hayley E. Hinken
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 214-9594
Fax: (717) 783-8698


David Hixson
Deputy Press Secretary
Phone: (717) 480-2636
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Marc Hoffer
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Michael Holko
Director, Office of Cybersecurity Compliance and Oversight
Phone: (717) 425-5327
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Matt Homsher
Mediator
Phone: (717) 787-3988
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Rob Householder
PA PUC Auditor
Phone: (412) 423-9306
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Mark A. Hoyer
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (412) 565-3550
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Matthew Hrivnak
Complaints Invest Admin
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


David Huff
Finance Supervisor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Ann Humes
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 787-5292
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Tiffany Hunt
Counsel to Com. Coleman
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Porus Irani
Financial Audit Supervisor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Stephen Jakab
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Vanessa Johns
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 214-9114
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Conrad Johnson
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (412) 565-3550
Fax: (412) 565-5692


Jen Johnson
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Susan Johnson
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst, Trainee
Phone: (717) 783-5946
Fax: (717) 783-0698


Jenny Kalna
PUC Auditor 1
Phone: (724) 961-1731
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Angela Kassahun
Executive Policy Manager
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Edward Kelly
Network Chief / Helpdesk Supervisor
Phone: (717) 783-9908
Fax: (717) 783-8698


James Robert Kennedy
Fixed Utility Valuation Engineer
Phone: (717) 783-3971
Fax: (717) 783-8698


David Kennerly
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Brent Killian
Electric Safety Supervisor, Bureau of Investigation and Enforcement
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Christina Klinger
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 783-5242
Fax: (717) 787-4750


Rhonda Koller
PUA II
Phone: (412) 423-9304
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Alaina Koltash
Counsel
Phone: (717) 602-8487
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Ryan Kravitz
FUFA Trainee
Phone: (717) 783-5941
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Brian LaTorre
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 787-9740
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Matthew Lamb P.E.
Fixed Utility Engineer
Phone: (717) 783-1001
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jennifer M Lange
Auditor
Phone: (412) 820-2603
Fax: (412) 820-2607


Matthew Lapes
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 787-8720
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Erin Laudenslager
Fixed Utility Manager, Finance
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Melissa F Lawrence
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (412) 423-9308
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jordan Lawson
Clerical Assistant
Phone: (717) 787-5550
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Penny Leader
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 787-8994
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Elizabeth Lion Januzzi
Attorney
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


JJ Livingston
Director of Legislative Affairs
Phone: (717) 772-0399
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Mary Long
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (412) 565-3550
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Joe Magee
Energy Policy Supervisor
Phone: (717) 772-1204
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Shannon N. Marciano
Human Resource Assistant
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Keith Mather
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Chrystal Mathiot
Telecommunications Specialist
Phone: (717) 787-6687
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Regina Matz Esq.
Attorney
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Rachel Maurer
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Michael McCarthy
Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Denise McCracken
Deputy Press Secretary
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jeffrey McCracken
Fixed Utility Financial An
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Christian McDewell
Counsel to Vice Chair Barrow
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Joanna McElroy
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 214-2235
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Clinton McKinley
Fixed Utility Valuation Engineer
Phone: (717) 783-6161
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Erika L McLain Esq
Lawyer
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kate McMullen
Assistant
Phone: (717) 601-0172
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Gina L Miller Esq
Lawyer
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kathea Miller
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-8092
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Theresa D. Mingarell
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Hiren Mistry
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Lori Mohr
Consumer Policy Chief
Phone: (717) 783-9090
Fax: (717) 787-6641


Vikki Moore
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 787-6173
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Ronnie Moose
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


James Mullins
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Maria Muth
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kourtney Myers
Attorney
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Spencer Nahf
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Aaron Neely
Public Utility Auditor 3
Phone: (412) 423-9305
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Vanessa Okum
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-6186
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Abisola Orisanmi Oyebola
Management Trainee
Phone: (717) 425-7402
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Cyndi Page
Sr. Communications Spec
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Dusyant C Patel
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-6187
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Nathan Paul
Audit Supervisor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Michael Podskoch
Prosecutor
Phone: (717) 783-6151
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Heather Probst
Legal Assistant
Phone: (717) 783-2810
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kenneth Raffensperger
Rate Case Review Specialist
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Charles E. Rainey Jr.
Chief Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Ghana Redman
Energy Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-1546
Fax: (717) 783-0698


Melissa J Reside
Executive Assistant
Phone: (717) 705-6767
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Teri-Lee Rhoades
Attorney/Mediator
Phone: (717) 787-5633
Fax: (717) 783-8698


John-Paul Rodgers
PA PUC Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 214-9115
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Dan Romage
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Shane Rooney
Counsel to Vice Chairman John F. Coleman, Jr.
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Kayla L. Rost
Counsel, Office of Vice Chair Kimberly Barrow
Phone: (717) 787-1888
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Derek Ruhl
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Krystle Sacavage
Counsel to Commissioner Yanora
Phone: (717) 979-2396
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Esyan Sakaya
Engineer
Phone: (717) 787-3665
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Regi Sam
Phone: (717) 772-2151
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Mohan Samuel
Rate Case Review Specialis
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Maria T Santa
Legal Assistant
Phone: (717) 787-4945
Fax: (717) 783-8698


LeAnn Scheiber
Administrative Officer
Phone: (717) 787-1914
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Rachel Schlensker
Policy Advisor
Phone: (717) 783-5769
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Cornelia Schneck
Conservation Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Anthony Sciabarassi
Public Utility Auditor III
Phone: (610) 390-4702
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Colin Scott
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Dan Searfoorce
Manager - Water, Reliability and Emergency Preparedness
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Ken Shaffer
Utility Analyst 2
Phone: (717) 649-7468
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Joseph Sherrick
Supervisor, Policy and Planning
Phone: (717) 787-5262
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Andrew Showers
Rate Case Rev Specialist
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Barbara Sidor
Audit Supervisor
Phone: (412) 423-9301
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Terri Cooper Smith
Fixed Utility Valuation Engineer III
Phone: (717) 315-1481
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Yasmin Snowberger
Rate Case Review Specialist
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Anthony Spadaccio
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Shaun Sparks
Legal Counsel, Comm. Yanora's Office
Phone: (717) 787-3464
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Aspassia Staevska
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Michael Swindler
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Erin Tate
Assistant Counsel
Phone: (717) 787-5000
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Michele Tate
Policy Manager, Competition and Regulatory Procedures Unit
Phone: (717) 787-5155
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Matthew A. Totino
Counsel to Vice Chairman
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Ryan Trafecanty
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-0302
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Tiffany Tran
Assistant Counsel - Law Bureau
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Larry Treaster
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Eric Tuttle
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Jordan Van Order
Fixed Utility Valuation Engineer
Phone: (717) 787-8763
Fax: (717) 783-8698


John Van Zant
Reliability and Emergency Preparedness Supervisor
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Chris Van de Verg
Assistant Counsel - Law Bureau
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Derek Vandevort
Public Utility Auditor
Phone: (412) 423-9303
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Derek Vogelsong
Supervisory Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Steven Ray Vozsnyak
Auditor
Phone: (412) 423-9313
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Rebecca Waldemar
Attorney
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Christopher Whiteash
Phone: (717) 787-3416
Fax: (717) 772-2677


Patricia Wiedt
Deputy Chief Counsel
Phone: (717) 787-5755
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Meike Wijaya
Policy Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Tracey Wilk
Executive Assistant to Comm. Yanora
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Shari Williams
Sr. Communications Special
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Stephanie Wilson
AC
Phone: (717) 787-1859
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Stephanie Wimer
Counsel to Chair DeFrank
Phone: (717) 787-1031
Fax: (717) 783-0698


Carrie Wright
prosecutor
Phone: (717) 783-6156
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Tongxin Wu
Fixed Utility Financial Analyst Trainee
Phone: (717) 346-1508
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Xuequn Wu
Auditor
Phone: (717) 772-0311
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Lee Yalcin
Fixed Utility Analyst
Phone: (717) 772-7777
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Paul Zander
Financial Analyst
Phone: (717) 783-1372
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Amy Zuvich
Financial and Assessment Chief
Phone: (717) 783-6806
Fax: (717) 783-8698


Locate Agency: