Members


Public Utilities Commission of Ohio (est. 1867)

180 East Broad Street
Columbus, OH 43215-3793
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366

Website: https://puco.ohio.gov/

Commissioners

Daniel R. Conway photo

Daniel R. Conway
Commissioner
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Dennis P. Deters photo

Dennis P. Deters
Commissioner
Phone: (614) 644-7980
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jenifer French photo

Jenifer French
Chair
Phone: (614) 466-3392
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Lawrence K. Friedeman photo

Lawrence K. Friedeman
Commissioner
Phone: (614) 466-3101
Fax: (614) 466-7366


John Williams photo

John Williams
Commissioner
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Key Staff

Matt Schilling
Director, Office of Public Affairs
Phone: (614) 644-6795
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Barbara Bossart
Chief, Reliability and Service Analysis Division
Phone: (614) 466-0793
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Robert Fadley
Director, Service Monitoring and Enforcement
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


David Lipthratt
Chief, Research and Policy
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Krystina Schaefer
Chief, Grid Modernization & Security
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Marianne Townsend
Chief, Reg. Utilities Service
Phone: (614) 728-2855
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Tammy Turkenton
Director of Rates and Analysis
Phone: (614) 466-1825
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Other Staff

Annie Baas
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 466-8238
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Dorothy Bremer
Public Utilities Administrator
Phone: (614) 466-1847
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Les Carter
Utility Analyst 2
Phone: (614) 728-7795
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Peter Chace
Gas Pipeline Safety Program Manager,
Phone: (614) 644-8983
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Mahila Christopher
Utility Specialist II
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Stephani Clevenger-Murphy
Internal Auditor
Phone: (614) 644-1452
Fax: (614) 728-8210


Kristin Clingan
Commission Staff
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Gina Coniglio
Specialist
Phone: (614) 266-4733
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Andrew Conway
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Barbara Cote
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 466-0134
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Nick Coyle
Commissioner Aide
Phone: (614) 644-8226
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Nicci Crocker
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 466-7757
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Deborah Daniels
Grants Administrator
Phone: (614) 598-9252
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Paul Dasilva
Utility Specialist 2
Phone: (614) 466-0518
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jesse M Davis Esq.
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (614) 466-0112
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Scott Elisar
Policy Staff
Phone: (614) 728-5049
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Mary Fischer
Legal Assistant
Phone: (614) 466-6843
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Dan Fullin
Attorney Examiner
Phone: (614) 466-0457
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Kathy L Gales
Utility Specialist 1
Phone: (614) 389-2638
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Stephanie Gonya
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 466-1850
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Michelle Green
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 644-7977
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Lawrence Hampton
Damage Prevention Spec
Phone: (614) 728-9386
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Daniel Harrington
Investigator
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Tanika Hawkins
Admin
Phone: (614) 466-7205
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Christopher Healey
Chief, Accounting & Finance
Phone: (614) 466-4687
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Ashley D Montgomery Hively
Staff Attorney
Phone: (513) 316-5670
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Greg Hughes
Utility Specialist 3
Phone: (740) 816-4373
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jeffrey R. Jones
Legal Director
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Ian Kieffer
Commissioner Aide
Phone: (614) 466-0441
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jill Kocher
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Chester Kowalski
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Judy Lowery
Aide to Chair French
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Devin Mackey
Utility Analyst II
Phone: (614) 466-2871
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Mike Mansour
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 644-7857
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Maura McClelland
Staff Attorney
Phone: (614) 466-7539
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Joel McNeal
Sourcing Planner
Phone: (614) 387-1008
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Zee Molter
Project Manager
Phone: (614) 526-9206
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jason Mumma
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 466-0349
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Workineh Negewo
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 446-1846
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jake Nicodemus
Electric Distribution Reliability Specialist
Phone: (614) 644-8214
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Isaac Paine
Commissioner Aide
Phone: (614) 466-3102
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Sarah Parrot
Federal Energy Advocate
Phone: (614) 466-6849
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Greg Price
Deputy Legal Director, Legal Department
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Nedra Ramsey
Public Utilities Administrator 2
Phone: (614) 466-8526
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Chris Rhodes
Staff Attorney
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Brenen Riggs
Auditor
Phone: (614) 644-8923
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Katy Robson
Sr. HCM Analyst
Phone: (614) 975-4217
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Sarah Ross
Aide to Commissioners
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Robbin Russell
Utility Specialist
Phone: (614) 466-0401
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Matthew Sandor
Attorney
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Melissa Scarberry
Utility Specialist II
Phone: (614) 644-7960
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Trish Schabo
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (614) 466-2395
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jocee Schwass
DOE Clean Energy Fellow at the PUC of Ohio
Phone: (231) 613-5488
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Greta See
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (614) 728-2849
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Penny Seipel
Aide
Phone: (614) 361-4078
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jacky St. John
Attorney Examiner
Phone: (614) 995-7083
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Michael Twiss
Utility Specialist 3
Phone: (614) 644-8999
Fax: (614) 466-7366


McKenzie Uxley
Commissioner Aide
Phone: (614) 466-0441
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Monica Waller
General Counsel
Phone: (614) 644-0994
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Nicholas Walstra
Chief, Transportation Legal Section
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Jason Well
Public Utilities Administrator
Phone: (614) 644-8032
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Chad I. Wenger
Water Specialist
Phone: (614) 312-1965
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Michael Williams
Administrative Law Judge
Phone: (614) 466-0106
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Christopher Zoeller
Staff Attorney
Phone: (614) 466-3016
Fax: (614) 466-7366


Locate Agency: