members

Staff Subcommittee on Critical Infrastructure

David A. Alexander photo

    

David A. Alexander
(Chair)
Legal Counsel
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Melanie Bachman photo

    

Melanie Bachman
Executive Director
Connecticut Siting Council     

Rebecca Beaton photo

    

Rebecca Beaton
Infrastructure Manager
Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission     

Drew Bolin photo

    

Drew Bolin
Section Chief
Colorado Public Utilities Commission     

Charles Bondurant photo

    

Charles Bondurant
Director, Critical Infrastructure Security and Risk Management
Public Utility Commission of Texas     

Jason Bonnett photo

    

Jason Bonnett
Public Utilities Rates Analyst
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Danjel Bout photo

    

Danjel Bout
Program Manager, Utility Cyber Security Branch
California Public Utilities Commission     

Brandon Bowen photo

    

Brandon Bowen
Utility Analyst
Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission     

Rich Brunt photo

    

Rich Brunt
Senior Analyst
Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission     

Stephen Capozzi photo

    

Stephen Capozzi
Lead Staff
Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority     

Michael Coe photo

    

Michael Coe
Director of Transmission Development
U.S. Department of Energy     

Matthew Dale photo

    

Matthew Dale
Program Specialist
Virginia State Corporation Commission     

Larry Duran photo

    

Larry Duran
Risk Assessment Specialist
Colorado Public Utilities Commission     

Brian Edmonds photo

    

Brian Edmonds
Policy Advisor
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Phillip Ellis photo

    

Phillip Ellis
Public Utilities Supervisor
Florida Public Service Commission     

Christine Ericson photo

    

Christine Ericson
Special Assistant Attorney General
Illinois Commerce Commission     

Lisa Gorsuch photo

    

Lisa Gorsuch
Emergency Preparedness Manager
Oregon Public Utility Commission     

Daniel Grant photo

    

Daniel Grant
Engineer
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

James Harmening photo

    

James Harmening
Director of Cybersecurity and Risk Management
Illinois Commerce Commission     

Matt Hartigan photo

    

Matt Hartigan
Deputy Director
Delaware Public Service Commission     

Josh Haver photo

    

Josh Haver
Utilities Analyst
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     

Boice Hillmer photo

    

Boice Hillmer
Pipeline Safety Inspector
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

John Howley photo

    

John Howley
Senior Economist
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Keven Kleweno, P.E photo

    

Keven Kleweno, P.E
Utility Engineering Analyst
Regulatory Commission of Alaska     

Megan Levy photo

    

Megan Levy
Program and Policy Analyst
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Wei Chen Lin photo

    

Wei Chen Lin
Policy Advisor - Cybersecurity & Risk Management
Illinois Commerce Commission     

John McClain photo

    

John McClain
Coordinator
U.S. Department of Homeland Security     

Ed McNamara photo

    

Ed McNamara
Director for Division of Regulatory Utility Planning
Vermont Department of Public Service     

David Melvin photo

    

David Melvin
Utility Systems Analyst
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Alexander Morese photo

    

Alexander Morese
Manager
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Nick Myers photo

    

Nick Myers
Policy Advisor
Arizona Corporation Commission     

Kevin O'Grady photo

    

Kevin O'Grady
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Frederick Ochsenhirt photo

    

Frederick Ochsenhirt
Senior Counsel
Virginia State Corporation Commission     

David C. Parsons photo

    

David C. Parsons
Chief of Policy and Research
Hawaii Public Utilities Commission     

Patricia Poli photo

    

Patricia Poli
Director, Energy Operations Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Ghana Redman photo

    

Ghana Redman
Energy Analyst
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Jim Rhodes photo

    

Jim Rhodes
Manager
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

Keith Robinson photo

    

Keith Robinson
Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission     

Derek Ruhl photo

    

Derek Ruhl
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Michael L. Rush photo

    

Michael L. Rush
Critical Infrastructure Security Engineer
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Krystina Schaefer photo

    

Krystina Schaefer
Chief, Grid Modernization & Security
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio     

Morris Schreim photo

    

Morris Schreim
Senior Commission Advisor (PJM/FERC)
Maryland Public Service Commission     

Dan Searfoorce photo

    

Dan Searfoorce
Manager - Water, Reliability and Emergency Preparedness
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Brian Sheldon photo

    

Brian Sheldon
Analyst
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Gayle Teicher photo

    

Gayle Teicher
Federal Communications Commission     

Michael Tousley photo

    

Michael Tousley
Staff Attorney
Vermont Public Utility Commission     

John Van Zant photo

    

John Van Zant
Reliability and Emergency Preparedness Supervisor
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

David Ward photo

    

David Ward
Senior Legal Advisor
Federal Communications Commission     

Theresa White photo

    

Theresa White
Deputy Director, Legal Department
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio     

Karen Wilson photo

    

Karen Wilson
Executive Advisor
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

Johanna Zetterberg photo

    

Johanna Zetterberg
Senior Advisor
U.S. Department of Energy     

Elizabeth King photo

    

Elizabeth King
(Observer)
Director of Energy Emergency Management
Washington State Energy Office