members

Staff Subcommittee on Electric Reliability and Resilience

Michelle Rosier photo

    

Michelle Rosier
(Chair)
Distributed Energy Resources Specialist
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Veronica Ahern photo

    

Veronica Ahern
Executive Director
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

William H. Chambliss photo

    

William H. Chambliss
General Counsel
Virginia State Corporation Commission     

Jason Chaplin photo

    

Jason Chaplin
Energy Manager
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Cathy Cole photo

    

Cathy Cole
Directory, Strategic Operations Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Andy Ehlert photo

    

Andy Ehlert
Engineering Supervisor
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Phillip Ellis photo

    

Phillip Ellis
Public Utilities Supervisor
Florida Public Service Commission     

Christine Ericson photo

    

Christine Ericson
Special Assistant Attorney General
Illinois Commerce Commission     

Blair Fink photo

    

Blair Fink
Staff Engineer
Georgia Public Service Commission     

Jonathan N. Forward photo

    

Jonathan N. Forward
Utility Engineer
New York State Public Service Commission     

Leo Haynos photo

    

Leo Haynos
Chief Engineer, Energy Operations/Pipeline Safety
Kansas Corporation Commission     

Grace Hu Ph.D. photo

    

Grace Hu Ph.D.
Chief Economist
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Austin Huff photo

    

Austin Huff
Attorney
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Kimberly Jones photo

    

Kimberly Jones
Director, Clerk and IT Services
North Carolina Utilities Commission     

Darren Kearney photo

    

Darren Kearney
Utility Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

Mark Kiesling photo

    

Mark Kiesling
Utilities Analyst III
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Ryan Laruwe photo

    

Ryan Laruwe
Executive Advisor to the Commissioners
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Perry McCollom photo

    

Perry McCollom
Engineer
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Quang Nguyen photo

    

Quang Nguyen
Staff Attorney
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

Jacob Nicodemus photo

    

Jacob Nicodemus
Electric Distribution Reliability Specialist
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio     

Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D. photo

    

Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D.
Financial Economist
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Philip N. Overholt photo

    

Philip N. Overholt
Program Manager
U.S. Department of Energy     

Cezar Panait photo

    

Cezar Panait
Regulatory Engineer
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Patricia Poli photo

    

Patricia Poli
Director, Energy Operations Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Krishna Poudel photo

    

Krishna Poudel
Regulatory Economist III
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Paul A Proudfoot photo

    

Paul A Proudfoot
Director, Energy Resources Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Tetyana Rabczak photo

    

Tetyana Rabczak
Legal & Policy Advisor to Chairman C. Zalewski
Illinois Commerce Commission     

Ajinkya Rohankar photo

    

Ajinkya Rohankar
Public Service Engineer
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Elizabeth Schilling photo

    

Elizabeth Schilling
Staff Attorney
Vermont Public Utility Commission     

Craig Taborsky photo

    

Craig Taborsky
Assistant Chief Engineer
Maryland Public Service Commission     

Jon Thurber photo

    

Jon Thurber
Utility Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

John Van Zant photo

    

John Van Zant
Reliability and Emergency Preparedness Supervisor
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Mark Vasconi photo

    

Mark Vasconi
Director, Regulatory Services
Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission     

Nancy Vinsel photo

    

Nancy Vinsel
Assistant General Counsel
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

Theresa White photo

    

Theresa White
Deputy Director, Legal Department
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio