Members

Staff Subcommittee on Gas

Staff Subcommittee on Gas resources page (login required)

Adam Danise PE photo

Adam Danise PE
(Chair)
Senior Electrical Engineer
Public Utilities Commission of Nevada     


Lisa Gorsuch photo

Lisa Gorsuch
(Vice Chair)
Emergency Preparedness Manager
Oregon Public Utility Commission     
Biography


Michelle Bohanan photo

Michelle Bohanan
Rate Analyst
Wyoming Public Service Commission     


Jason Bonnett photo

Jason Bonnett
Public Utilities Rates Analyst
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     


MaryDoris Casey photo

MaryDoris Casey
Senior Public Utility Regulatory Analyst
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     


Janey Chauvet photo

Janey Chauvet
Senior Engineer
Georgia Public Service Commission     


Kate Christensen photo

Kate Christensen
Division Administrator
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     


Elisabeth Draper photo

Elisabeth Draper
Florida Public Service Commission     


Lisa Driggins photo

Lisa Driggins
Regulatory Policy Administrator
Delaware Public Service Commission     


Brian Edmonds photo

Brian Edmonds
Attorney Advisor
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     


David Foster photo

David Foster
Director, Utilities Division
Tennessee Public Utility Commission     


Christopher James Freitas photo

Christopher James Freitas
Program Mgr. Natural Gas
U.S. Department of Energy     


Ron Garner photo

Ron Garner
Sr. Rate Case Analyst
Arkansas Public Service Commission     


Dayn Hardie photo

Dayn Hardie
Deputy Attorney General
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     


Bryan Henning photo

Bryan Henning
Sr Gas Engineer
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     


Richard Herskovitz photo

Richard Herskovitz
Attorney
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     


Jeff Hilton photo

Jeff Hilton
Director of Gas and Water Utilities Section
Arkansas Public Service Commission     


Robert Horensky photo

Robert Horensky
Fixed Utility Engineer-Water/Wastewater
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     


Nicholas Hromalik photo

Nicholas Hromalik
Policy Advisor
Illinois Commerce Commission     


Al-Azad Iqbal photo

Al-Azad Iqbal
Assistant Director -EPD
Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities     


Ron Irving photo

Ron Irving
Senior Counsel, Staff Counsel Division
Missouri Public Service Commission     


Sarah Jankowski photo

Sarah Jankowski
Public Utilities Analyst IV
Kentucky Public Service Commission     


Poornima Jayasheela photo

Poornima Jayasheela
Manager - Operations
North Carolina Utilities Commission     


Jerry Kettles photo

Jerry Kettles
Director, Economic Analysis and Policy Division
Tennessee Public Utility Commission     


Lisa M. Kindschy photo

Lisa M. Kindschy
Act 304 & Sales Forecasting Section
Michigan Public Service Commission     


Kathryn Kline photo

Kathryn Kline
Technical Advisor, Center for Partnerships & Innovation
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners     


Andrew Larson photo

Andrew Larson
Financial Analyst
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     


Patti Lucarelli photo

Patti Lucarelli
Chief Legal Administrator
Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission     


Carol MacLennan photo

Carol MacLennan
Senior Attorney
Maine Public Utilities Commission     


Stephen A. Mormann photo

Stephen A. Mormann
Director, Office of Technical & Regulatory Analysis
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     


Nichole Mulcahy photo

Nichole Mulcahy
Director Natural Gas & Pipeline Department
Nebraska Public Service Commission     


Brandi Myrick photo

Brandi Myrick
Director of Electric, Gas & Comm.
Mississippi Public Utilities Staff     


Udeozo Ogbue photo

Udeozo Ogbue
Chief, Office of Compliance and Enforcement
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     


Thomas Olmstead photo

Thomas Olmstead
Senior Environmental Economist
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     


Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D. photo

Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D.
Financial Economist
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     


Sarah Parrot photo

Sarah Parrot
Federal Energy Advocate
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio     


Eric Paulson photo

Eric Paulson
Utility Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     


Kiva Bland Pierce photo

Kiva Bland Pierce
Sr. Counsel
Virginia State Corporation Commission     


Patricia Poli photo

Patricia Poli
Director, Energy Operations Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     


Greg Pool photo

Greg Pool
Legal and Regulatory Advisor
Alabama Public Service Commission     


Louise Porter photo

Louise Porter
Special Counsel
Vermont Department of Public Service     


Nora Quilico photo

Nora Quilico
Manager
Michigan Public Service Commission     


Ed Rilkoff photo

Ed Rilkoff
Utilities Division Director
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission     


Nyrhe Royal photo

Nyrhe Royal
Act 304 & Sales Forecasting Section
Michigan Public Service Commission     


Terri Cooper Smith photo

Terri Cooper Smith
Fixed Utility Valuation Engineer III
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     


Kevin Speicher photo

Kevin Speicher
Chief of Pipeline Safety
New York State Public Service Commission     


Andreas D. Thanos photo

Andreas D. Thanos
Gas Policy Specialist
Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities     
Biography


Nancy Tyer photo

Nancy Tyer
Unit Director, Natural Gas
Georgia Public Service Commission     


Nolan Weidman photo

Nolan Weidman
Principal Utility Analyst
Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission     


Ivan Williams photo

Ivan Williams
Attorney Supervisor
Wyoming Public Service Commission     


George Yiankos photo

George Yiankos
Director, Gas Division
Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities     


Barbara L. Burton photo

Barbara L. Burton
(Observer)
Assistant People's Counsel
DC Office of the People's Counsel     


Kyle Kern photo

Kyle Kern
(Observer)
Assistant Consumers' Counsel
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel     


Larry Sauer photo

Larry Sauer
(Observer)
Assistant Consumers' Counsel
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel