members

Staff Subcommittee on Telecommunications

Joseph Witmer photo

    

Joseph Witmer
(Chair)
Counsel to Chairman Brown Dutrieuille
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Greg Doyle photo

    

Greg Doyle
(Vice Chair)
Manager, Telecommunications
Minnesota Department of Commerce     

Elijah Abinah photo

    

Elijah Abinah
Utilities Division Director
Arizona Corporation Commission     

Mark Argenbright photo

    

Mark Argenbright
Policy Advisor
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Rebecca Beaton photo

    

Rebecca Beaton
Infrastructure Manager
Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission     

Leon Bowles photo

    

Leon Bowles
Unit Director, Telecommunications
Georgia Public Service Commission     

Nathan Brennan photo

    

Nathan Brennan
Rate Analyst
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Paul Chromik photo

    

Paul Chromik
Telecommunications Analyst
New York State Public Service Commission     

Sam Crano photo

    

Sam Crano
Utilities Hearing Officer
Public Utilities Commission of Nevada     

Lindsay DeRoche photo

    

Lindsay DeRoche
Director, Competition Division
Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable     

Natelle Dietrich photo

    

Natelle Dietrich
Directory, Industry Analysis
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Jenny Dillon photo

    

Jenny Dillon
PUD Coordinator
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Lisa Driggins photo

    

Lisa Driggins
Public Utility Analyst 3
Delaware Public Service Commission     

Gregg Faber photo

    

Gregg Faber
Utilities Analyst
Vermont Public Utility Commission     

Pat Fahn photo

    

Pat Fahn
Director of Compliance
North Dakota Public Service Commission     

Greg Fogleman photo

    

Greg Fogleman
Public Utilities Supervisor
Florida Public Service Commission     

David Foster photo

    

David Foster
Director, Utilities Division
Tennessee Public Utility Commission     

Donna Galloway photo

    

Donna Galloway
Manager, Office of Consumer Services
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Connie Griffin photo

    

Connie Griffin
Administrative Law Judge
Arkansas Public Service Commission     

Ryan Hedrick photo

    

Ryan Hedrick
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Cary Hinton photo

    

Cary Hinton
Director, Office of External Affairs
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     
Biography

Syed Hossain photo

    

Syed Hossain
Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority     

Matt Hunter photo

    

Matt Hunter
Deputy Attorney General
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     

Sean Kelly photo

    

Sean Kelly
Specialist, Telecommunications Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Alyssa Kenney photo

    

Alyssa Kenney
Program and Policy Chief
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Jerry Kettles photo

    

Jerry Kettles
Chief, Economic Analysis and Policy Division
Tennessee Public Utility Commission     

Sheree King photo

    

Sheree King
Associate Deputy Director, PUR
Virginia State Corporation Commission     

Daniel Klein photo

    

Daniel Klein
Program Manager
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     

Shana Knutson photo

    

Shana Knutson
Legal Counsel and Deputy Director of Policy and Law
Nebraska Public Service Commission     

Maureen A. Lewis photo

    

Maureen A. Lewis
Director, Minority Telecom Dev
National Telecommunications and Information Administration     

John McClain photo

    

John McClain
Coordinator
U.S. Department of Homeland Security     

Melisa Mizel photo

    

Melisa Mizel
Technical Supervisor
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Quat Nguyen photo

    

Quat Nguyen
Engineer - Supervisor of the Engineering Unit
Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority     

Maida Nieves Esq. photo

    

Maida Nieves Esq.
Director of Legal Division
Telecommunications Bureau of Puerto Rico     

Kevin O'Grady photo

    

Kevin O'Grady
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D. photo

    

Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D.
Financial Economist
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Labros Pilalis photo

    

Labros Pilalis
Telecommunications Analyst
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

J.E.B. Pinney photo

    

J.E.B. Pinney
Deputy General Counsel
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

James Porter photo

    

James Porter
Director, Public Advocacy Division
Vermont Department of Public Service     

Clay Purvis photo

    

Clay Purvis
Director, Telecommunications and Connectivity Division
Vermont Department of Public Service     

Sandy Reams photo

    

Sandy Reams
Assistant Chief of Telecommunications
Kansas Corporation Commission     

Joseph Rezac photo

    

Joseph Rezac
Utility Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

Cullen Robbins photo

    

Cullen Robbins
Telecommunications Director
Nebraska Public Service Commission     

Mike Rowley photo

    

Mike Rowley
Chief, Office of Telecommunications - Public Policy
New York State Public Service Commission     

Shaun Sparks photo

    

Shaun Sparks
Legal Counsel, Comm. Yanora's Office
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Patrick Steffensen photo

    

Patrick Steffensen
Utility Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

Jim Stevens photo

    

Jim Stevens
Financial Analyst
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

Pamela Temte photo

    

Pamela Temte
Rate Analyst

Wendy Thelen photo

    

Wendy Thelen
Manager, Telecom Licensing & Competitive Issues
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Marianne Townsend photo

    

Marianne Townsend
Chief, Reg. Utilities Service
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio     

Derek Vogelson photo

    

Derek Vogelson
Analyst
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Kyle Willard photo

    

Kyle Willard
Director, Engineering
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

Curtis Williams photo

    

Curtis Williams
Florida Public Service Commission     

Adam de Hueck photo

    

Adam de Hueck
Commission Attorney
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

Melanie Bachman photo

    

Melanie Bachman
(Observer)
Executive Director
Connecticut Siting Council     

Naunihal Gumer photo

    

Naunihal Gumer
(Observer)
Director, Regulatory Finan
DC Office of the People's Counsel     

Sherry Lichtenberg Ph.D. photo

    

Sherry Lichtenberg Ph.D.
(Observer)
Deputy Director
National Regulatory Research Institute     

Christina Walsh Lepage photo

    

Christina Walsh Lepage
(Observer)
Connecticut Siting Council