Members

Staff Subcommittee on Telecommunications

Lara Walt photo

    

Lara Walt
(Chair)
Sr. Attorney Advisor
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Johan E. Kalala-Kasanda photo

    

Johan E. Kalala-Kasanda
(Vice Chair)
Utilities Analyst 2
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     

Mark Argenbright photo

    

Mark Argenbright
Director, Public Utility Division / OUSF Administrator
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Rebecca Beaton photo

    

Rebecca Beaton
Infrastructure Manager
Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission     

Leon Bowles photo

    

Leon Bowles
Unit Director, Telecommunications
Georgia Public Service Commission     

Nathan Brennan photo

    

Nathan Brennan
Rate Analyst
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Jim Busch photo

    

Jim Busch
Director, Industrial Analysis Division
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Ross Carpenter photo

    

Ross Carpenter
Attorney
Iowa Utilities Board     

Paul Chromik photo

    

Paul Chromik
Telecommunications Analyst
New York State Public Service Commission     

Matthew Connolly photo

    

Matthew Connolly
Utilities Division
Arizona Corporation Commission     

Sam Crano photo

    

Sam Crano
Utilities Hearing Officer
Public Utilities Commission of Nevada     

Sallie Dietrich photo

    

Sallie Dietrich
Senior Counsel for Telecommunications/NUSF
Nebraska Public Service Commission     

Jenny Dillon photo

    

Jenny Dillon
PUD Policy Advisor
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Lisa Driggins photo

    

Lisa Driggins
Regulatory Policy Administrator
Delaware Public Service Commission     

Gregg Faber photo

    

Gregg Faber
Utilities Analyst
Vermont Public Utility Commission     

Greg Fogleman photo

    

Greg Fogleman
Public Utilities Supervisor
Florida Public Service Commission     

David Foster photo

    

David Foster
Director, Utilities Division
Tennessee Public Utility Commission     

Steve Garrett photo

    

Steve Garrett
Sr. Telecommunications Analyst
Kansas Corporation Commission     

Lisa Gonzalez photo

    

Lisa Gonzalez
Telecom Analyst
Minnesota Department of Commerce     

Connie Griffin photo

    

Connie Griffin
Administrative Law Judge
Arkansas Public Service Commission     

Ryan Hedrick photo

    

Ryan Hedrick
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

Keetah Horras photo

    

Keetah Horras
Utility Analyst 2
Iowa Utilities Board     

Syed Hossain photo

    

Syed Hossain
Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority     

Michael R. Johnson photo

    

Michael R. Johnson
Telecommunications Analyst
Maine Public Utilities Commission     

Sean Kelly photo

    

Sean Kelly
Specialist, Telecommunications Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Alyssa Kenney photo

    

Alyssa Kenney
Program and Policy Chief
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Jerry Kettles photo

    

Jerry Kettles
Director, Economic Analysis and Policy Division
Tennessee Public Utility Commission     

Maureen A. Lewis photo

    

Maureen A. Lewis
Director, Minority Telecom Dev
National Telecommunications and Information Administration     

John McClain photo

    

John McClain
Coordinator
U.S. Department of Homeland Security     

Sally Anne McShane photo

    

Sally Anne McShane
Rate Analyst
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Melisa Mizel photo

    

Melisa Mizel
Technical Supervisor
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Quat Nguyen photo

    

Quat Nguyen
Engineer - Supervisor of the Engineering Unit
Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority     

Maida Nieves Esq. photo

    

Maida Nieves Esq.
Director of Legal Division
Telecommunications Bureau of Puerto Rico     

Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D. photo

    

Edward P. Ongweso Ph.D.
Financial Economist
Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia     

Nathan Petrisin photo

    

Nathan Petrisin
WUSF Analyst
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

J.E.B. Pinney photo

    

J.E.B. Pinney
Executive Advisor - Attorney
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

James Porter photo

    

James Porter
Director, Public Advocacy Division
Vermont Department of Public Service     

Joseph Rezac photo

    

Joseph Rezac
Utility Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

Cullen Robbins photo

    

Cullen Robbins
Telecommunications Director
Nebraska Public Service Commission     

Mike Rowley photo

    

Mike Rowley
Chief, Office of Telecommunications - Public Policy
New York State Public Service Commission     

David E. Screven photo

    

David E. Screven
Chief Counsel
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Kelsey Seaberg photo

    

Kelsey Seaberg
Dual Party Relay Service Project Manager
Iowa Utilities Board     

Shaun Sparks photo

    

Shaun Sparks
Legal Counsel, Comm. Yanora's Office
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Patrick Steffensen photo

    

Patrick Steffensen
Utility Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission     

Pa Stelzner photo

    

Pa Stelzner
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Wendy Thelen photo

    

Wendy Thelen
Manager, Telecom Licensing & Competitive Issues
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Arielle Tiamiyu photo

    

Arielle Tiamiyu
Telecommunications Analyst
Minnesota Department of Commerce     

Marianne Townsend photo

    

Marianne Townsend
Chief, Reg. Utilities Service
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio     

Chris Van de Verg photo

    

Chris Van de Verg
Assistant Counsel - Law Bureau
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Derek Vogelsong photo

    

Derek Vogelsong
Supervisory Analyst
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Curtis Williams photo

    

Curtis Williams
Florida Public Service Commission     

Melanie Bachman photo

    

Melanie Bachman
(Observer)
Executive Director
Connecticut Siting Council     

Nick Gumer photo

    

Nick Gumer
(Observer)
Director, Regulatory Finan
DC Office of the People's Counsel     

Sherry Lichtenberg Ph.D. photo

    

Sherry Lichtenberg Ph.D.
(Observer)
Senior Manager, Policy, and Director, RTI
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners     

Christina Walsh Lepage photo

    

Christina Walsh Lepage
(Observer)
Connecticut Siting Council