members

Staff Subcommittee on Water

Cathy Pedemonti photo

    

Cathy Pedemonti
(Chair)
Utilities Examiner
Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority     

Patti Lucarelli photo

    

Patti Lucarelli
(Vice Chair)
Chief Legal Administrator
Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission     

David Acord photo

    

David Acord
Director, Water and Wastewater Division
Public Service Commission of West Virginia     

John Borgmeyer photo

    

John Borgmeyer
Litigation Attorney
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Nathan Brennan photo

    

Nathan Brennan
Rate Analyst
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Jim Busch photo

    

Jim Busch
Utility Regulatory Manager, Water & Sewer
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Penny Buys photo

    

Penny Buys
Florida Public Service Commission     

Sharon Colby Camara photo

    

Sharon Colby Camara
Chief Financial Analyst

Patrick W. Carr photo

    

Patrick W. Carr
Deputy Director, Utility Accounting and Finance
Virginia State Corporation Commission     

Islah Causey photo

    

Islah Causey
Public Utility Analyst
Delaware Public Service Commission     

Bryan Conway photo

    

Bryan Conway
Admin., Telecom & Water Div.
Oregon Public Utility Commission     

Sean Donnelly P.E. photo

    

Sean Donnelly P.E.
Water/Wastewater Supervisor
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

David Foster photo

    

David Foster
Director, Utilities Division
Tennessee Public Utility Commission     

Curt Gassert photo

    

Curt Gassert
Director
Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission     

Stephen Goodson photo

    

Stephen Goodson
Policy Advisor
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     

John Hammond photo

    

John Hammond
Deputy Attorney General
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     

Freda Hilburn photo

    

Freda Hilburn
Financial Analyst - Operations: Water, Sewer & Transportation
North Carolina Utilities Commission     

Mark Johnson photo

    

Mark Johnson
Deputy Counsel
Missouri Public Service Commission     

Kathryn Kline photo

    

Kathryn Kline
Sr Research Associate
National Regulatory Research Institute     

Brittany Koenig photo

    

Brittany Koenig
Staff Attorney III
Kentucky Public Service Commission     

Donald Lomoljo photo

    

Donald Lomoljo
Staff Counsel
Public Utilities Commission of Nevada     

Luy Luong photo

    

Luy Luong
Rate Analyst
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

R.J. Pire photo

    

R.J. Pire
Administrative Policy Adviser
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Zachary Quintero photo

    

Zachary Quintero
Regulatory Analyst
Oklahoma Corporation Commission     

William Richardson photo

    

William Richardson
Water Advisor
South Carolina Public Service Commission     

Krystle Sacavage photo

    

Krystle Sacavage
Counsel to Commissioner Powelson

Krystle Sacavage photo

    

Krystle Sacavage
Counsel to Commissioner Yanora
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Denise Schmidt photo

    

Denise Schmidt
Division Administrator
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Shaun Sparks photo

    

Shaun Sparks
Legal Counsel, Comm. Yanora's Office
Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission     

Stephen St. Marie photo

    

Stephen St. Marie
Sr Regulatory Analyst
California Public Utilities Commission     

John Stevens photo

    

John Stevens
Associate Deputy Director, Division of Public Utility Regulation
Virginia State Corporation Commission     

Cynthia Turiczek photo

    

Cynthia Turiczek
Water Engineer
Public Utilities Commission of Nevada     

Amy Willey photo

    

Amy Willey
Public Utility Analyst
Delaware Public Service Commission     

Michael Young photo

    

Michael Young
Section Manager, Water&Trans
Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission     

Kyle Kern photo

    

Kyle Kern
(Observer)
Assistant Consumers' Counsel
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel