Members

Staff Subcommittee on Nuclear Issues-Waste Disposal

Stephen Goodson photo

    

Stephen Goodson
(Co-Chair)
Policy Advisor
Idaho Public Utilities Commission     

Steven Roetger photo

    

Steven Roetger
(Co-Chair)
Analyst
Georgia Public Service Commission     

Amanda Best photo

    

Amanda Best
(Co-Vice Chair)
Deputy Executive Secretary
Maryland Public Service Commission     

Kevin Krause photo

    

Kevin Krause
(Co-Vice Chair)
Rates and Tariff Section
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Jorge Alonso photo

    

Jorge Alonso
Financial Analysis Supervisor
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Melanie Bachman photo

    

Melanie Bachman
Executive Director
Connecticut Siting Council     

Matthew Collins photo

    

Matthew Collins
Public Utility Analyst, Office of Industry Development and Market Analysis
Florida Public Service Commission     

Fred Cunliffe photo

    

Fred Cunliffe
Connecticut Siting Council     

Benjamin Deitchman photo

    

Benjamin Deitchman
Utilities Analyst
Georgia Public Service Commission     

Nicholas Dreher photo

    

Nicholas Dreher
Senior Legal and Policy Advisor to Commissioner Stacey Paradis
Illinois Commerce Commission     

Chuck Floyd photo

    

Chuck Floyd
Utilities Regulatory Engineer
Iowa Utilities Board     

Bridget Frymire photo

    

Bridget Frymire
Power Systems Operations Specialist
New York State Public Service Commission     

Yvonne Hogle photo

    

Yvonne Hogle
Executive Staff Director
Public Service Commission of Utah     

Charlie Inman photo

    

Charlie Inman
Energy and Accounting Policy Advisor
Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission     

Michael Kaluzniak photo

    

Michael Kaluzniak
Energy Facility Planner
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission     

Lisa M. Kindschy photo

    

Lisa M. Kindschy
Act 304 & Sales Forecasting Section
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Jeffery Kitsembel photo

    

Jeffery Kitsembel
Nuclear Engineer
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Kathryn Kline photo

    

Kathryn Kline
Technical Advisor, Center for Partnerships & Innovation
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners     

Melinda Krahenbuhl Ph.D photo

    

Melinda Krahenbuhl Ph.D
Technical Consultant
Public Service Commission of Utah     

Luy Luong photo

    

Luy Luong
Senior Technical Analyst
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Robert Mercier photo

    

Robert Mercier
Connecticut Siting Council     

James O'Brien photo

    

James O'Brien
Legal & Policy Advisor to Commissioner Michael T. Carrigan
Illinois Commerce Commission     

Patricia Poli photo

    

Patricia Poli
Director, Energy Operations Division
Michigan Public Service Commission     

Nick Siler photo

    

Nick Siler
Technical Engineer
Wyoming Public Service Commission     

Virginia Stephens photo

    

Virginia Stephens
Director, TX Nuclear Working Group
Public Utility Commission of Texas     

Matthew Sweeney photo

    

Matthew Sweeney
Executive Assistant to Commissioner Nieto
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin     

Robert Trokey photo

    

Robert Trokey
Director, Electric Utility Regulation
Georgia Public Service Commission     

Ryan Witt photo

    

Ryan Witt
Arizona Corporation Commission