2022 NARUC Fall Rate School: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of April 23, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company | State |
Michael Weiss | Policy Principal | Advanced Energy United | DC |
Jeffrey Johnston | Director - Utility Services Division | Alabama Public Service Commission | AL |
Jennifer Lyle-Mattox | Utility Analyst | Alabama Public Service Commission | AL |
Greg Pool | Legal and Regulatory Advisor | Alabama Public Service Commission | AL |
Juan Alvarado | Managing Director, Energy Analysis | American Gas Association | DC |
Sheryl Bald | Principal IT Business Process Consultant | American Water | NJ |
Ann Weaver | CFO, MidAtlantic Division | American Water | PA |
Scott Hinton | Manager Engineering | American Water - IA | IA |
Ken Franklin | Manager- Government Relations | American Water - MO | MO |
Christine Page | Director, Government and External Affairs | American Water - MO | MO |
Megan Meyers | Business Process Associate | American Water Works Company | NJ |
John Tomac | Senior Director, Rates and Regulatory | American Water Works Company | NJ |
Joe Buda | Strategy and Corporate Development Manager | Aqua America | PA |
David Carter | President, Aqua Illinois | Aqua America | IL |
Todd Duerr | Vice President of Production, Aqua Pennsylvania | Aqua America | PA |
Issa McDaniel | Aqua America | PA | |
Joseph Pearce | Director of Operations | Aqua America | NC |
Andrew Price | Director of Operations | Aqua America | PA |
Helen Betzomayeh | Arizona Corporation Commission | AZ | |
Connery McLaughlin | Arizona Corporation Commission | AZ | |
Steve Olea | Special Advisor to the Commission | Arizona Corporation Commission | AZ |
Jon McCarty | Arizona Residential Utility Consumer Office | AZ | |
Michael Christopher | Artesian Water | DE | |
Daniel Konstanski | Artesian Water | NJ | |
Joe Milligan | Sr. Budget Accountant | Artesian Water | NJ |
David Spacht | CFO & President of Wastewater | Artesian Water | DE |
Josh Grogg | Analyst | Auburn City Electric Department | IN |
Danielle Gooden | External Affairs Manager | Baltimore Gas and Electric | MD |
Marché Taylor Templeton | External Affairs Manager | Baltimore Gas and Electric | MD |
David Wright | External Affairs Manager | Baltimore Gas and Electric | MD |
Kodie Bailey | Regulatory & Finance Manager | Black Hills Corporation | CO |
Michael Harrington | Director- Regulatory | Black Hills Corporation | CO |
Linsey Jones | Regulatory & Financial Analyst II | Black Hills Corporation | CO |
Kristina Langworthy | Regulatory and Finance Analyst | Black Hills Corporation | SD |
Emmanuel Lubuye | Sr Regulatory and Finance Analyst | Black Hills Corporation | CO |
Leah Richter | Regulatory & Finance Analyst Senior | Black Hills Corporation | SD |
Lisa Dang | Regulatory Analyst | British Columbia Utilities Commission | None |
Michael Gregory | CFO | BVRT Utility Holding Company | FL |
Greg Shimansky | Director of Rates, Home States | California Water Service | CA |
Rebecca Rust | Regulatory Analyst | CenterPoint Energy (Minneapolis, MN) | MN |
Debi Bardhan-Akala | Director, Regulatory Affairs | Citizens Energy Group | IN |
Bridget O'Connor | Manager, Government and External Affairs | Citizens Energy Group | IN |
Adam Smith | Assistant General Counsel | Consumers Energy | MI |
Andrew Kim | Controller | Corix | None |
Lindsy Lee | Financial Analyst | Corix Group of Companies | IL |
Natalia Salnova | Sr. Financial Analyst | Corix Group of Companies | IL |
Mark Schupbach | Senior Financial Analyst | Corix Group of Companies | IL |
Nicole Osborne | Controller | Corix Regulated Utilities Inc. | IL |
Kevin Pierce | Senior Consultant | Daymark Energy Advisors | MA |
Robert Grant | Senior Rate Analyst - Regulatory Affairs | Delmarva Power | DE |
Cassandra Tilly | Doyon Utilities, LLC | AK | |
Marion Byndon | State Government Affairs Director | Duke Energy - OH-KY | OH |
Craig Bonneville | Director, Gold Bar WWTP, Edmonton | EPCOR | None |
Chantelle Kuchma | Senior Manager | EPCOR | None |
Mark Mathon | Director, Water Distribution and Transmission | EPCOR | None |
Chantel Miller | Rates Analyst | EPCOR | TX |
Katherine Nierva | Project Engineering Manager | EPCOR | AZ |
Tara-Ann Dieckhaus | Internal Audit Supervisor | Essential Utilities | PA |
Eldar Sakebaev | Energy Finance Analyst | EVgo | CA |
Hiruy Hadgu | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Adam Pettit | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC | |
Daniel Cordell | Public Utility Analyst II | FL Public Service Commission | FL |
Cassandra Gatlin | Florida Public Service Commission | FL | |
Corey Hampson | Economic Supervisor | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Karesha Hinson | Florida Public Service Commission | FL | |
Demetrius Jones | Florida Public Service Commission | FL | |
Edwin Kunkler | Public Utility Analyst | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Zack Przygocki | Florida Public Service Commission | FL | |
David Sumner | Public Utility Analyst | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Jacob Veaughn | Florida Public Service Commission | FL | |
Jamie Barber | Director, Energy Efficiency/Renewable Energy Unit | Georgia Public Service Commission | GA |
John Guastella | President | Guastella Associates, Inc. | FL |
Diamond Giacomelli | Sr Business & Regulatory Analyst | Hawaii Gas | HI |
Kia Barkhordari | Reliability & Compliance Engineer | Hydro One | None |
Cade LeDoux | Assistant Business Manager | IBEW Local 2286 | TX |
Patricia D'Costa | Lead Energy Markets Consultant, Distributed Resources | ICF | VA |
CHRISTEN BURDIN | DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Laura Conilogue | Financial Specialist | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Donn English | Manager - Acct. & Finance | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Dayn Hardie | Deputy Attorney General | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Johan Kalala-Kasanda | Utilities Analyst 2 | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Claire Sharp | Deputy Attorney General | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Matthew Suess | Staff Engineer | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Daniel Halverstadt | Indiana American Water | IN | |
Mindy Westrick | Indiana Energy Association | IN | |
Samuel Oswalt | Utility Analyst | Iowa Utilities Board | IA |
Justin Lane | Operations Project Manager | Kentucky American Water | KY |
Shelley Porter | Director of Engineering | Kentucky American Water | KY |
Dorothy Rader | Operations Manager | Kentucky American Water | KY |
Justin Sensabaugh | Sr Ops Manager | Kentucky American Water | KY |
Robin Descoteaux | Financial Analyst III | Liberty Utilities (Canada) Corp | AZ |
Deanna Hammond | Senior Financial Analyst | Liberty Utilities (Canada) Corp | None |
Stephanie Armstrong | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ | |
Leah Casaul | Senior Accountant | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ |
Joy Duenas | Manager, Finance | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ |
Scot Hudson | Accountant III | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ |
Meredith Jones | Senior Accountant | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ |
Lizette Montiel | Senior Accountant | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ |
Cydia Reynoso | Sr. Accountant | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ |
Jordan Smith | Analyst III, Finance | Liberty Utilities AZ | AZ |
Sarah Sims | Director of Government Affairs | LilaJaber Consulting | FL |
Tanyeka Alexander | Public Utility Auditor | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Colleen Zangara | Accounting Manager | Middlesex Water Company | NJ |
Levi Peterson | Cost Pricing Analyst I | Minnesota Power | MN |
James Pollard | Staff Attorney | Montana Consumer Counsel | MT |
Paul Schulz | Utility Analyst | Montana Consumer Counsel | MT |
Jennifer Fielder | Vice President | Montana Public Service Commission | MT |
Sarah Fitzpatrick | Technical and Policy Advisor, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Wendy Harris CMP | Deputy Director of Meetings | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Zenon Christodoulou | Commissioner | New Jersey Board of Public Utilities | NJ |
Christine Spear | Regulatory Affairs Advisor | New York Power Authority | NY |
Kuangyi Zhao | Project Valuation manager | NextEra Energy Resources | FL |
Ryan Vossler | Financial Analyst Project Valuation | NextEra Water | FL |
Donald Hyatt | SCORS Regulatory Analyst | Office of Regulatory Staff | SC |
Gent Hajdari | Mr. | Optima Energy Consulting | None |
Rose Pileggi | Oregon Public Utility Commission | OR | |
Jeffrey Gordon | Regulatory Analyst | ORS | SC |
Eugene Abruzzo Esq. | Senior Director Business Development | Pennsylvania American Water | PA |
Thomas Capper | Attorney | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Gail Chiodo | Administrative Law Judge | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Brian LaTorre | Fixed Utility Financial Analyst | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Erin Laudenslager | Fixed Utility Manager, Finance | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Poetri Deal | Government and External Affairs Manager | Pepco | DC |
Rosemary Jojic | Principal Policy Analyst | Pepco | DC |
ALBERTO ZEGADA | SR. EXTERNAL AFFAIRS SPECIALIST | Pepco | DC |
Katelyn Arnold | Sr. Regulatory Policy Specialist | PPL | PA |
Joseph DiPina | Senior Director | Providence Water Supply Board | RI |
Nancy Parrillo | Senior Manager - Finance | Providence Water Supply Board | RI |
Ethan Blanchard | Rate Analyst | Public Utility Commission of Texas | TX |
Vonetta Jackson | Regulatory Accountant | Public Utility Commission of Texas | TX |
David Lopez | Rate Analyst | Public Utility Commission of Texas | TX |
Jennifer Mayfield | Regulatory Accountant | Public Utility Commission of Texas | TX |
Michelle Salandy | Consultant | Regulated Industries Commission | None |
Mark Simpkins Esq | Deputy Chief of Legal Services | Rhode Island Division of Public Utilities and Carriers | RI |
Tommy Oliver | SVP, Regulatory and External Affairs | Roanoke Gas Company | VA |
Stephen Genzer | Partner | Saul Ewing LLP | NJ |
Patty Bubar | Executive Consultant | Solestiss Inc | ME |
Heather Zrust | Senior Regulatory Analyst | South Carolina Office of Regulatory Staff | SC |
William Kleckley CPA | Accounting Fiscal Manager II | South Carolina Public Service Commission | SC |
John Powers CPA | Accounting Fiscal Manager II | South Carolina Public Service Commission | SC |
Kasey Chow | chief of staff | Southern Company Gas (Atlanta, GA) | GA |
Charlene Lachica | Analyst | Southwest Gas | NV |
william reavis | Director of Water Quality | Southwest Water Corporation | TX |
Madeline Emerson | Associate Manger - Strategy & Regulatory | TRC Companies | MO |
Jake Chapman | Vice President | United Professionals Company, LLC | LA |
Katherine Arp | Senior Regulatory Specialist | Veolia | NJ |
Keith Kolkebeck | Director | Veolia | NJ |
Jana Labella | Sr Regulatory Specialist | Veolia | NJ |
Katherine Lee | Senior Financial Reporting & Controls Analyst | Veolia | NJ |
Shruti Mohanty | Director Finance | Veolia | NJ |
Gerardo Moreno | Director of Engineering, NY Division | Veolia | NY |
David Olszowy | Sr. Financial Analyst | Veolia | NJ |
Ravinder Singh | Manager | Veolia | NJ |
PENG CHEN | Senior Engineer | Veolia Water Pennsylvania, Inc. | PA |
Brendan West | Senior Project Engineer | Veolia Water Pennsylvania, Inc. | PA |
Patrick Carr | Deputy Director, Utility Accounting and Finance | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Julia Fritz | Utility Accountant | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Cameron Hunt | Utility Analyst | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Arwen Otwell | Utility Specialist | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Austin Skeens | Attorney | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Jamyce Vinson | Accountant | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Daminique Branch | Sr. Specialist, Community Outreach | Washington Gas | DC |
Veronica Courtney | Administrator | Washington Gas | DC |
Natalie Roberts | Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission | WA | |
Katie Otterbeck | Attorney | Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP | CO |
Craig Eicher | Sr Manager Wholesale | Xcel Energy | CO |
Holly Forrest | Public Utility Regulatory Analyst I | ||
Cathy Pedemonti | CT | ||
Christopher Storey | Utility Attorney | ||
Alex Tellez | |||
Natalie Thomas |