meetings

NARUC Eastern Rate School: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of October 22, 2020.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Jessica Hendricks State Policy Director Alliance for Affordable Energy
Charisse Cephas Accounting Supervisor American Water
James Jenkins VP Regulatory Services American Water - MO
John Tomac Senior Director, Rates and Regulatory American Water Works Company
Kimberly Joyce Vice President, Regulatory & Legislative Affairs Aqua America
Larry Carson President Aqua New Jersey, Inc.
Dawn Peslak Controller, Aqua New Jersey Aqua New Jersey, Inc.
James Boyd Esq Partner Archer & Greiner, P.C.
Gerrick Adams Utilities Analyst IV Arizona Corporation Commission
Briton Baxter Public Utilities Manager Arizona Corporation Commission
Michael Clark Policy Advisor to Justin Olson Arizona Corporation Commission
Maren Mahoney Esq. Policy Advisor to Commissioner Kennedy Arizona Corporation Commission
Steve Olea Policy Advisor to Commissioner Robert L. Burns Arizona Corporation Commission
David Spacht CFO & Treasurer Artesian Water
Scott Stephan Senior Rates Analyst Artesian Water
Amanda Courtney Regulatory Analyst, Rates British Columbia Utilities Commission
Ivan Lapczak Regulatory Engineer British Columbia Utilities Commission
Gillian Sykes Sr. Regulatory Analyst British Columbia Utilities Commission
Mallory Albright Sr. Policy Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Jenny Au Senior Utilities Engineer California Public Utilities Commission
Keishaa Austin Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Adam Banasiak Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Theresa Buckley Attorney III California Public Utilities Commission
Emiko Burchill Advisor California Public Utilities Commission
Dorris Chow Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Charles Ferguson Administrative Law Judge California Public Utilities Commission
Emily Fisher Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Simi George Commissioner Advisor California Public Utilities Commission
Emily Ginsburg Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Naseem Golestani Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Natalie Guishar Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Donald Hilla Staff Consel California Public Utilities Commission
Eileen Hlavka analyst California Public Utilities Commission
LaTasha James Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Forest Kaser Supervisor, Resiliency and Microgrids California Public Utilities Commission
Anne Kim Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Scott Kjorlien Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst IV California Public Utilities Commission
John Larsen California Public Utilities Commission
Daphne Lee Administrative Law Judge California Public Utilities Commission
Nancy Lee Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Susan Lee Administrative Law Judge California Public Utilities Commission
Pilar Manriquez Deputy Chief of Staff California Public Utilities Commission
Benjamin Menzies Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Andrew Ngo Utilities Engineer California Public Utilities Commission
Robyn Purchia Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Rosanne Ratkiewich Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Lauren Reiser Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Cristina Rivera Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Christine Root Project and Program Supervisor California Public Utilities Commission
Catherine Rucker Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Amanda Singh Sr. Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Dieter Smiley Utilities Engineer California Public Utilities Commission
Hannah Steiner Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Jason Symonds Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
John Van Geffen Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Sergio Esquivel Rates Analyst California Water Service
Stephania Luciuk Commissioner Canada Energy Regulator
Raagan Wicken Assistant Rate Specialist Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection
Zachary Alexander Energy and Environmental Protection Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Cathy Pedemonti Utilities Examiner Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Allison Wayman Senior Financial Analyst Corix Regulated Utilities Inc.
Josh Greenberg Attorney Dorsey & Whitney
Tiffany Greaves Associate Douglas & Boykin PLLC
Tram Pham Attorney Douglas & Boykin PLLC
Louis Florence Jr. President of Doyon Utilities, LLC Doyon Utilities, LLC
Jill Vassar Director of Development and Partnerships EPIcenter
William Packer VP Rates and Regulatory Acct. Essential
Sarah Gott Manager, Regulatory Affairs Evergy, Inc.
Andrew Fay Commissioner Florida Public Service Commission
Josh Swift General Manager Fontana Water Company
Seth Zielke Operations Manager Fontana Water Company
Fred Steele President Frontier Natural Gas Company
Jamie Barber Director, Energy Efficiency/Renewable Energy Unit Georgia Public Service Commission
John Guastella President Guastella Associates, Inc.
Donn English Accounting and Finance Supervisor Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Adam Rush Public Information Officer Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Greg Shimansky Direct, Rates and Regulatory Indiana American Water
Blake Kruger Utility Analyst Iowa Office of Consumer Advocate
Dan Fritz Utility Specialist Iowa Utilities Board
Bernardo Granwehr Regulatory Law Manager Iowa Utilities Board
Kerrilyn Russ Regulatory Law Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Kim Snitker Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Matt Sowden Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
NicCole Tyre Requlatory Analyst Liberty Utilities
Chassitty Williams Auditor Louisiana Public Service Commission
Rachel Cottle Hearing Officer Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities
Sarah Smegal Hearing Officer Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities
Jorge Alonso Financial Analyst Minnesota Public Utilities Commission
Jason Brown Attorney Montana Consumer Counsel
Paul Schulz Utility Analyst Montana Consumer Counsel
Michelle Malloy CMP, CAE Senior Director of Meetings and Member Services National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Christina Farrell Director, Government & Public Affairs New Jersey Utilities Association
Chris Ekrut Chief Financial Officer NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Floyd McKissick Jr. Commissioner North Carolina Utilities Commission
Clyyne Cook Director, Customer Solutions NV Energy
Matthew Lamb P.E. Fixed Utility Engineer Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Kenneth Raffensperger Rate Case Review Specialist Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Laura Sanchez Chief Policy & Legal Advisor PNM Resources
Laura Leport Analyst Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Christine Noonan Associate Reed Smith LLP
Tommy Oliver Executive Director, Rate and Regulatory Affairs Roanoke Gas Company
Kristofer Olsen Chief Engineer San Gabriel Valley Water Company
Matt Yucelen Vice President - Engineering San Gabriel Valley Water Company
Stephen Genzer Partner Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Kyle Maurer Deputy Director, Water Operations South Carolina Office of Regulatory Staff
Michael Wilson Supervisor Financial Planning Reporting & Analysis SUEZ
Paul King Circuit Rider Texas Rural Water Association
Charles Perkins Circuit Rider Texas Rural Water Association
Sean Williamson Advisor for Partnerships and Technical Assistance U.S. Department of Energy
Cheri Medders Jr. Financial Analysts Utilities Inc.
Patrick Carr Deputy Director, Utility Accounting and Finance Virginia State Corporation Commission
Melissa Cheesman Accounting and Policy Advisor Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Bobby Lipscomb Staff Attorney West Virginia Consumer Advocate