meetings

NARUC Eastern Rate School: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of October 22, 2020.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Donn English Accounting and Finance Supervisor Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Melissa Cheesman Accounting and Policy Advisor Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Charisse Cephas Accounting Supervisor American Water
Charles Ferguson Administrative Law Judge California Public Utilities Commission
Daphne Lee Administrative Law Judge California Public Utilities Commission
Susan Lee Administrative Law Judge California Public Utilities Commission
Emiko Burchill Advisor California Public Utilities Commission
Sean Williamson Advisor for Partnerships and Technical Assistance U.S. Department of Energy
Eileen Hlavka analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Anne Kim Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Laura Leport Analyst Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Cristina Rivera Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Raagan Wicken Assistant Rate Specialist Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection
Tiffany Greaves Associate Douglas & Boykin PLLC
Christine Noonan Associate Reed Smith LLP
Jason Brown Attorney Montana Consumer Counsel
Emily Fisher Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Josh Greenberg Attorney Dorsey & Whitney
Tram Pham Attorney Douglas & Boykin PLLC
Robyn Purchia Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Catherine Rucker Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Kim Snitker Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Matt Sowden Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
John Van Geffen Attorney California Public Utilities Commission
Theresa Buckley Attorney III California Public Utilities Commission
Chassitty Williams Auditor Louisiana Public Service Commission
David Spacht CFO & Treasurer Artesian Water
Kristofer Olsen Chief Engineer San Gabriel Valley Water Company
Chris Ekrut Chief Financial Officer NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Laura Sanchez Chief Policy & Legal Advisor PNM Resources
Paul King Circuit Rider Texas Rural Water Association
Charles Perkins Circuit Rider Texas Rural Water Association
Andrew Fay Commissioner Florida Public Service Commission
Stephania Luciuk Commissioner Canada Energy Regulator
Floyd McKissick Jr. Commissioner North Carolina Utilities Commission
Simi George Commissioner Advisor California Public Utilities Commission
Dawn Peslak Controller, Aqua New Jersey Aqua New Jersey, Inc.
Pilar Manriquez Deputy Chief of Staff California Public Utilities Commission
Patrick Carr Deputy Director, Utility Accounting and Finance Virginia State Corporation Commission
Kyle Maurer Deputy Director, Water Operations South Carolina Office of Regulatory Staff
Greg Shimansky Direct, Rates and Regulatory Indiana American Water
Jill Vassar Director of Development and Partnerships EPIcenter
Clyyne Cook Director, Customer Solutions NV Energy
Jamie Barber Director, Energy Efficiency/Renewable Energy Unit Georgia Public Service Commission
Christina Farrell Director, Government & Public Affairs New Jersey Utilities Association
Zachary Alexander Energy and Environmental Protection Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Tommy Oliver Executive Director, Rate and Regulatory Affairs Roanoke Gas Company
Jorge Alonso Financial Analyst Minnesota Public Utilities Commission
Matthew Lamb P.E. Fixed Utility Engineer Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Josh Swift General Manager Fontana Water Company
Rachel Cottle Hearing Officer Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities
Sarah Smegal Hearing Officer Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities
Cheri Medders Jr. Financial Analysts Utilities Inc.
Sarah Gott Manager, Regulatory Affairs Evergy, Inc.
Seth Zielke Operations Manager Fontana Water Company
James Boyd Esq Partner Archer & Greiner, P.C.
Stephen Genzer Partner Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Maren Mahoney Esq. Policy Advisor to Commissioner Kennedy Arizona Corporation Commission
Steve Olea Policy Advisor to Commissioner Robert L. Burns Arizona Corporation Commission
Michael Clark Policy Advisor to Justin Olson Arizona Corporation Commission
Larry Carson President Aqua New Jersey, Inc.
John Guastella President Guastella Associates, Inc.
Fred Steele President Frontier Natural Gas Company
Louis Florence Jr. President of Doyon Utilities, LLC Doyon Utilities, LLC
Christine Root Project and Program Supervisor California Public Utilities Commission
Adam Rush Public Information Officer Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Briton Baxter Public Utilities Manager Arizona Corporation Commission
Emily Ginsburg Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
LaTasha James Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Benjamin Menzies Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Lauren Reiser Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Hannah Steiner Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Scott Kjorlien Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst IV California Public Utilities Commission
Kenneth Raffensperger Rate Case Review Specialist Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Sergio Esquivel Rates Analyst California Water Service
Adam Banasiak Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Dorris Chow Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Naseem Golestani Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Natalie Guishar Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Nancy Lee Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Amanda Courtney Regulatory Analyst, Rates British Columbia Utilities Commission
Ivan Lapczak Regulatory Engineer British Columbia Utilities Commission
Kerrilyn Russ Regulatory Law Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Bernardo Granwehr Regulatory Law Manager Iowa Utilities Board
NicCole Tyre Requlatory Analyst Liberty Utilities
Michelle Malloy CMP, CAE Senior Director of Meetings and Member Services National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
John Tomac Senior Director, Rates and Regulatory American Water Works Company
Allison Wayman Senior Financial Analyst Corix Regulated Utilities Inc.
Scott Stephan Senior Rates Analyst Artesian Water
Keishaa Austin Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Rosanne Ratkiewich Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Jason Symonds Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Jenny Au Senior Utilities Engineer California Public Utilities Commission
Mallory Albright Sr. Policy Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Amanda Singh Sr. Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Gillian Sykes Sr. Regulatory Analyst British Columbia Utilities Commission
Bobby Lipscomb Staff Attorney West Virginia Consumer Advocate
Donald Hilla Staff Consel California Public Utilities Commission
Jessica Hendricks State Policy Director Alliance for Affordable Energy
Michael Wilson Supervisor Financial Planning Reporting & Analysis SUEZ
Forest Kaser Supervisor, Resiliency and Microgrids California Public Utilities Commission
Gerrick Adams Utilities Analyst IV Arizona Corporation Commission
Andrew Ngo Utilities Engineer California Public Utilities Commission
Dieter Smiley Utilities Engineer California Public Utilities Commission
Cathy Pedemonti Utilities Examiner Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Blake Kruger Utility Analyst Iowa Office of Consumer Advocate
Paul Schulz Utility Analyst Montana Consumer Counsel
Dan Fritz Utility Specialist Iowa Utilities Board
Matt Yucelen Vice President - Engineering San Gabriel Valley Water Company
Kimberly Joyce Vice President, Regulatory & Legislative Affairs Aqua America
William Packer VP Rates and Regulatory Acct. Essential
James Jenkins VP Regulatory Services American Water - MO
John Larsen California Public Utilities Commission