meetings

NARUC 2021 Online Western Rate School: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of April 21, 2021.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Juan Alvarado Director, Energy Markets American Gas Association
Charisse Cephas Accounting Supervisor American Water
Stacey Gress Senior Manager Regulatory Services American Water
John Tomac Senior Director, Rates and Regulatory American Water Works Company
Gerrick Adams Utilities Analyst IV Arizona Corporation Commission
Briton Baxter Public Utilities Manager Arizona Corporation Commission
Nick Myers Policy Advisor Arizona Corporation Commission
Steve Olea Policy Advisor to Commissioner Robert L. Burns Arizona Corporation Commission
David Spacht CFO & Treasurer Artesian Water
Scott Stephan Senior Rates Analyst Artesian Water
David Grohs Senior Regulatory Engineer British Columbia Utilities Commission
Scott Ammon Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Ryan Andresen Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Adam Buchholz California Public Utilities Commission
Stephen Castello Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Mihail Cucu California Public Utilities Commission
Ankit Jain Public Utilities Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Lina Khoury Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Ashlyn Kong Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Achintya Madduri California Public Utilities Commission
Kyle Navis California Public Utilities Commission
Frances Oh California Public Utilities Commission
Thuy Phung Staff Services Manager II California Public Utilities Commission
Chauncey Quam Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Kristin Rounds California Public Utilities Commission
Jordan Smith Utilities Engineer California Public Utilities Commission
KieuChinh Tran California Public Utilities Commission
Jessica Tse Senior Regulatory Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Philip Voris PURA III California Public Utilities Commission
James Wuehler Analyst California Public Utilities Commission
Bixia Ye California Public Utilities Commission
John Puccinelli Engineering Manager California Water Service
Loni Lind Water Quality Program Manager California Water Service Company
Cynthia Page WQ Laboratory Program Manager California Water Service Company
Melanie Chartier Commissioner Canada Energy Regulator
Marie Kozel Regulatory Analyst III Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Lindsay Orr Associate General Counsel Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Sarah Moskowitz Deputy Director Citizens Utility Board of Illinois
Irina Romanoff Sr. Tax Accountant Con Edison
Lauren Bergman Research Analyst Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Jay DonFrancisco Director of Adjudications Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Aigne Goldsby Staff Attorney Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Kathryn Keenan Staff Attorney Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Thomas Lopez Attorney Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Cathy Pedemonti Utilities Examiner Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
James Reilly Staff Attorney Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Jacob Reinert Research Analyst Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
David Sherry Attorney Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Aleksey Dolinko Director of FP&A Corix Regulated Utilities Inc.
Art Nunez Director, Central Operations EPCOR
Cindy Shepel Director, Drainage Operations EPCOR
Jonnita Gardner Analyst Essential Utilities
Christina Kelly SVP Human Resources Essential Utilities
Shane Taylor Economist Federal Communications Commission
Jonathan Blocker Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Corey Hampson Public Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Edwin Kunkler Public Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Kaleb Mathis Public Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Stefanie-Jo Osborn Florida Public Service Commission
Gabriella Passidomo Attorney Florida Public Service Commission
Fred Steele President Frontier Natural Gas Company
Jamie Barber Director, Energy Efficiency/Renewable Energy Unit Georgia Public Service Commission
Stella Wolfson Senior Financial Planning Analyst Great Basin Water Co
John Guastella President Guastella Associates, Inc.
Donn English Accounting and Finance Supervisor Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Scott Struck Assistant Director, Financial Analysis Division Illinois Commerce Commission
Cameron Tehranchi Analyst Independent Consultant
Greg Shimansky Direct, Rates and Regulatory Indiana American Water
Brenda Biddle Senior Utility Analyst Iowa Utilities Board
Joshua Byrnes Board Member Iowa Utilities Board
Christopher Elliott Manager, Regulatory Analysis Iowa Utilities Board
Hunter Fors Reg. Law Section Iowa Utilities Board
Dan Fritz Utility Specialist Iowa Utilities Board
Lynzey Kenworthy Attorney - Regulatory Law Iowa Utilities Board
Trisha Quijano Utility Analyst Iowa Utilities Board
Kenneth Sulma Senior Utility Analyst Iowa Utilities Board
Daniel Alcanzare Attorney Louisiana Public Service Commission
Justin Bello Legal Counsel Louisiana Public Service Commission
Houston Holley Staff Attorney Louisiana Public Service Commission
Theron Levi Esq. Staff Attorney Louisiana Public Service Commission
Jaclyn Penzo Louisiana Public Service Commission
Peggy Schwander Auditor Louisiana Public Service Commission
Robert Reynolds Principal LWG CPAs & Advisors
Nanette Ardry Senior Counsel Maine Office of the Public Advocate
Kristina Dougherty Attorney Maine Office of the Public Advocate
Christine Burke Public Utility Law Judge Maryland Public Service Commission
Dolores Midkiff-Powell Mgr, Act 304 Reconciliations Michigan Public Service Commission
Jessica Palmer-Denig Administrative Law Judge Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings
Jess McCullough Policy Advisor Minnesota Power
Trenton Menor Cost and Pricing Analyst Minnesota Power
Ryan Frederic Senior Advisor Mississippi Public Service Commission
Valerie Moore Chief of Staff Mississippi Public Service Commission
Cady Porter Director of Public Policy Mississippi Public Service Commission
Peter Chari Utility Regulatory Auditor Missouri Public Service Commission
Paul Schulz Utility Analyst Montana Consumer Counsel
Jasmine McAdams Program Officer, Center for Partnerships & Innovation National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Victor Araujo IT Coordinator National Regulatory Research Institute
William Barkasy Rate Analyst New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Ariane Benrey Policy Analyst New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Kyle Felton Rate Analyst 3 New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Jason Forsythe New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Sam Kaplan Confidential Aide to President Joseph L. Fiordaliso New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Kelly Mooij Director, Division of Clean Energy New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Kevin Nedza Director or Special Projects New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
stacy richardson Deputy Director, Division of Clean Energy New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Jamie Saunders Deputy Director of the Division of Energy New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Hannah Thonet New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Heather Weisband New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Roberto Bel VP, Treasurer and Investor Relations New Jersey Resources
Jayana Shah Managing Director, Gas Supply New Jersey Resources
Joseph Maestas Commissioner - District 3 New Mexico Public Regulation Commission
John Castano JR Auditor New York State Public Service Commission
Chris Ekrut Chief Financial Officer NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Megan Kirkland Consultant NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Nathan Barber Financial Analyst North Carolina Utilities Commission
ToNola Brown-Bland Commissioner North Carolina Utilities Commission
Lora Bourdo Rate and Regulatory Analyst NW Natural
Blake Kruger Utility Analyst Office of Consumer Advocate of Iowa
Erin Laudenslager Fixed Utility Manager, Finance Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Michael Turzai General Counsel Peoples Natural Gas Company LLC
Rory Braley Controller Pima Utility
Thomas Beaumonte CFO PowerBridge, LLC
Sumiko Hossain Senior Financial Analyst Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia
Gillian Marime Senior Accountant Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia
Jack Clark II Staff Attorney Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Robert Compton Staff Attorney Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Christopher Howard Staff Attorney Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Emily Miller Administrative Law Judge Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Susan Stewart Law Clerk Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Victoria Wilson Staff Attorney Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Eleanor D'Ambrosio Managing Attorney Public Utility Commission of Texas
Therese Harris Program Specialist Public Utility Commission of Texas
Adrian Narvaez Canto Rate Analyst Public Utility Commission of Texas
Rachelle Robles Director, Legal Division Public Utility Commission of Texas
Patti Lucarelli Chief Legal Administrator Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission
Tommy Oliver Interim CFO, & VP, Rate and Regulatory Affairs Roanoke Gas Company
Oscar Ramos Operations Manager San Gabriel Valley Water Company
Vyjayanthi Sugavaneswaran Regulatory affairs analyst San Jose Water Company
Liann Walborsky Director of Corporate Communications San Jose Water Company
Stephen Genzer Partner Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Brandon Bickley Energy Operations South Carolina Office of Regulatory Staff
Sarah Wilhite Deputy Director - Consumer Services South Carolina Office of Regulatory Staff
Stephen Caston Commissioner South Carolina Public Service Commission
John Powers South Carolina Public Service Commission
Carolyn Williams Commissioner South Carolina Public Service Commission
Justin Williams Chairman South Carolina Public Service Commission
Carrie Gill Administrator, Grid Modernization and Systems Integration State of Rhode Island Office of Energy Resources
Zach Woogen Consultant Strategen
Rachel Romano Senior Manager of Finance/Controller The Pittsburgh Water and Sewer Authority
Casey Allen Vice President of Operations Virginia American Water
Patrick Carr Deputy Director, Utility Accounting and Finance Virginia State Corporation Commission
Jehmal Hudson Commissioner Virginia State Corporation Commission
Daniel Long Senior Utility Specialist Virginia State Corporation Commission
Claudine Custodio Regulatory Research Manager Vote Solar
Todd Brandon Director, Public Policy Washington Gas
Melissa Cheesman Accounting and Policy Advisor Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Jennifer Lim Communications Specialist Young Brothers, LLC
Corey Robertson Manager of Regulatory Affairs Young Brothers, LLC
David Sheard Consultant