meetings

2021 NARUC Eastern Rate School: Live and Online: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of November 29, 2021.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Joshua Abbotoy General Counsel Southwest Water Company
Abdulqahar Abdulrahim Water/Waste Engineer Arizona Corporation Commission
Justin Adams Financial Analyst Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Jeffrey Allmon Senior Attorney Arizona Public Service
Juan Alvarado Director, Energy Markets American Gas Association
Matthew Alvarado Utility Analyst 2 Iowa Utilities Board
Douglas Anderson Legislative Director Missouri Public Service Commission
Elise Audrain Principal Business Program Manager Pepco Holdings Inc.
Jamie Barber Director, Energy Efficiency/Renewable Energy Unit Georgia Public Service Commission
Jowi Baugh Senior Manager, Internal Audit Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Briton Baxter Public Utilities Manager Arizona Corporation Commission
Michael Beck Deputy Attorney General New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Taylor Beckham Assistant General Counsel Exelon
Gail Beech Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Stephanie Bell Partner Ellinger and Associates, LLC
Terri Blake Telecommunications and Cable Television Supervisor Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Jenny Board Public Utility Analyst Delaware Public Service Commission
Marzi Bolhassani Financial Analyst Railroad Commission of Texas
Karen Bretz Senior Counsel Missouri Public Service Commission
Jessica Broker Regulatory Manager Doyon Utilities, LLC
Kyle Brown Deputy Director Mississippi Public Utilities Staff
Teresa Brown Electrical Engineer Arizona Corporation Commission
Nikki Brown-Huss Public Utility Rate Analyst Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Paul Buhagiar Bureau Chief - Financial Audits New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Shawn Bundy Rates EPCOR USA
Holly Burton-Aro Technical Advisor Missouri Public Service Commission
Jefferson Byrd Commissioner - District 2 New Mexico Public Regulation Commission
Trish Cady Rates Analyst II EPCOR USA
Maura Caroselli Esq. Assistant Deputy Rate Counsel New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
Max Carpinelli Attorney Arizona Corporation Commission
Patrick Carr Deputy Director, Utility Accounting and Finance Virginia State Corporation Commission
Leslie Carter Utility Analyst 2 Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
Charisse Cephas Accounting Supervisor American Water
Philip Chao Officer New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Marco Chavez Public Utilities Analyst II Arizona Corporation Commission
Joey Chen Senior Advisor to the Chairman Maryland Public Service Commission
Brent Cheng Public Utilities Analyst II Arizona Corporation Commission
Rory Christian Chair and CEO New York State Public Service Commission
Julie Clark Attorney Clark Energy Law, LLC
Charles Costanzo Executive Director Puget Sound Pilots
Isabella Cotrupi Program Analyst Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia
Thomas Crabb Attorney Radey Law Firm
Derrick Craig Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Dianne Crilly Research Scientist NJ Board of Public Utilities
JB Cuartas Director, Reliability and Security New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
William Daniels Energy Analyst Massachusetts Attorney General
Derek Davidson Director Maine Public Utilities Commission
Amanda Davila Confidential Aide to the President New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Hunter Davis Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Sally Doty Executive Director Mississippi Public Utilities Staff
Erin Duffy Attorney North Carolina Utilities Commission
Theresa Dwyer Senior Attorney Arizona Public Service
Timothy Dyer Consultant NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Tiffany Echols Performance Management Strategist Ameren Corporation
Daniel Egnatoff Technical Analyst Trainee Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Chris Ekrut Chief Financial Officer NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Donn English Manager - Accounting and Finance and Technical Analysis and Energy Efficiency Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Jehvson Espiritu Auditor 1 New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
David Farrar Vice President Operations Kentucky American Water
Andrew Fay Commissioner Florida Public Service Commission
Andrew Field Public Utility Auditor Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Junior Fleurantus Financial Planning/Rptg Analys SUEZ
Dan Fritz Utility Specialist Iowa Utilities Board
Lucas Fykes Attorney Whitt Sturdivant LLLP
Richard Gentry Public Counsel Florida Office of Public Counsel
Stephen Genzer Partner Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Jesse George New Orleans Policy Director Alliance for Affordable Energy
Constantin Georgescu Business Development Manager EPCOR USA
Brad Gerner Utility Accountant Virginia State Corporation Commission
Jared Giacone Auditor Missouri Public Service Commission
Thomas Giguere Public Utilities Analyst II Arizona Corporation Commission
Robert Glover Asst Deputy Rate Counsel New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
Nekabari Goka Principal Business Program Manager Pepco Holdings Inc.
Daniel Goldner Commissioner New Hampshire Public Utilities Commission
Laura Gonzalez Energy and Regulatory Policy Lead Clean Virginia
Jasmine Graham Energy Justice Policy Manager WE ACT for Environmental Justice
Katie Gray Deputy General Counsel Maine Public Utilities Commission
John Hagedorn Financial Analyst EPCOR USA
Tina Hammonds Assistant Attorney General Alabama Attorney General's Office
Reese Hannon Business Strategy and Planning Managers Corix Regulated Utilities Inc.
Matthew Hardy Pulblic Utility Analyst I Florida Public Service Commission
Anna Joy Harris Regulatory Economist II Maryland Public Service Commission
Nancy Harris Auditor Missouri Public Service Commission
Afton Hauer Regulatory Economist Maryland Public Service Commission
Malcolm Hightower Director Arizona Residential Utility Consumer Office
Valencia Hunt Audit Analyst New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Angelia Johns MANAGER, OFFICE EPCOR USA
Avery Jones Regulatory Engineer British Columbia Utilities Commission
Sanja Jovanovic Senior Market Analyst G&W Electric
Robyn Katz Attorney Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.
Max Kieley AAG Minnesota Attorney General's Office, Residential Utilities Division
James Kilbane Financial Analysis Manager Water Service Corporation of Kentucky
Damian Kistner Engineering Specialist Florida Public Service Commission
Glen Kolkmeyer Commissioner Missouri Public Service Commission
Marie Kozel Regulatory Analyst III Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Blake Kruger Utility Analyst Office of Consumer Advocate of Iowa
Keith Kurber II Commissioner Regulatory Commission of Alaska
Olivia Kuykendall Regulatory Economist Maryland Public Service Commission
Valeria Lara Finance Advisor Nova Scotia Utility and Review Board
Erin Laudenslager Fixed Utility Manager, Finance Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Len Legotte Rates Analyst 3 EPCOR USA
Guy Locker Director of Operations Southwest Water Company
Ana Lucia Londono Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Rebecca Losli Director of Engineering American Water - MO
Patti Lucarelli Chief Legal Administrator Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission
Nadia Luhr Staff Attorney North Carolina Utilities Commission - Public Staff
Travis Lynn Technical Analyst Associate Public Service Commission of West Virginia
John Maggiore Commissioner New York State Public Service Commission
Michelle Malloy CMP, CAE Senior Director of Meetings and Member Services National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Hassan Maqbool Analyst Arizona Corporation Commission
Alexander Massiah Public Utility Analyst I Florida Public Service Commission
Ashtin Massie Energy Analyst Union of Concerned Scientists
Lillian Mateo-Santos Esq Associate Commissioner Puerto Rico Energy Bureau
Julia Matter Administrative Law Judge Arizona Corporation Commission
Andrew McAllister Policy Analyst New Jersey Assembly Democrats
Kevin McClenathan Utility Rate Consultant Tennessee Public Utility Commission
Marianne McDonald CFO Florida Utility Services 1 LLC
Jeanne McIntosh Mbr. Citrus County Water and Wastewater Authority Citrus County Water & Wastewater Authority
Joel McNutt Regulatory Economist Missouri Public Service Commission
Tyler Meulemans Public Utility Rate Analyst Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Christopher Midkiff Engineering Technician Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Dolores Midkiff-Powell Mgr, Act 304 Reconciliations Michigan Public Service Commission
Courtney Miller OT Manager SouthWest Water Company
Kendra Mitchom Senior Specialist Business Services American Water
Alexander Morese Manager Michigan Public Service Commission
Michelle Musgrove Vice President, Customer Experience Washington Gas
Carol Myers Director of Finance Southside Electric Cooperative
Kellie Nichols Senior Compliance Investigator Public Utilities Commission of Nevada
Angela Niemeier Auditor Missouri Public Service Commission
Jim O'Connor Commissioner Arizona Corporation Commission
Kofi Ocansey Administrative Analyst New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Steve Olea Special Advisor to the Commission Arizona Corporation Commission
Philip Onsomu Manager, Financial Reporting Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Pablo Osorio Public Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Cathy Pedemonti Utilities Examiner Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Kathy Penney Deputy Lead Commissioner Canada Energy Regulator
Whitney Phillips Senior Rates & Regulatory Analyst Duke Energy- Florida
Anastacia Pirrello Associate Public Counsel Florida Office of Public Counsel
John Powers Fiscal Manager South Carolina Public Service Commission
Daria Pugh Assistant People’s Counsel Maryland Office of People's Counsel
Ashton Raffety Senior Program Officer – Critical Infrastructure/Cybersecurity National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Sonia Ragoopath Tariff Analyst Regulated Industries Commission
Jody Raines Deputy Director Reliability and Security New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Dan Rhodes Government and Community Relations Manager Duke Energy - Indiana
Stacy Richardson Deputy Director, Division of Clean Energy New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Mark Rielly Public Utility Auditor Maryland Public Service Commission
Chad Rudolph Rate Analyst, Public Utility Commission of Texas Public Utility Commission of Texas
Mackenzie Salomonson Utilities Engineer Arizona Corporation Commission
Alissa Schafer Research Associate Energy and Policy Institute
Paul Schulz Utility Analyst Montana Consumer Counsel
Kinteshia Scott Staff Attorney Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
Erick Shaner Deputy Attorney General Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Qing She Utility Consultant Tennessee Public Utility Commission
Greg Shimansky Director, Rates and Regulatory Indiana American Water
Shane Simon Associate Attorney Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Amanpreet Singh Sr. Financial Analyst Grant PUD
Mico Slijepcevic Assistant Controller Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Emily Smithman Assistant Deputy Ratepayer Advocate New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
David Spacht CFO & Treasurer Artesian Water
Taylor Speer Attorney Turner Padget
Elizabeth Stein Lead Counsel Environmental Defense Fund
Evan Stelter Public Utilities Rate Analyst II Kentucky Public Service Commission
Scott Stephan Senior Rates Analyst Artesian Water
Shaw Stiller Senior Attorney Florida Public Service Commission
Ryan Strom Manager, Power Delivery Engineering Services Buckeye Power, Inc.
Joseph Sullivan Vice Chair Minnesota Public Utilities Commission
Steven Taylor Solutions Engineer Workiva
Natalie Terry Law Clerk Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Omari Thompson Regulatory Analyst South Carolina Office of Regulatory Staff
Tiffany Tisler Attorney Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Anna Tovar Commissioner Arizona Corporation Commission
Andrew Tuzzo Rate Analyst Trainee New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Russell Ullinger Public Utilities Analyst V Arizona Corporation Commission
Tariq Usman Financial Analyst Railroad Commission of Texas
Chris Van de Verg Assistant Counsel - Law Bureau Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Maciej Wachala Economist Federal Communications Commission
T. David Wand Deputy Rate Counsel New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
Christopher Ward Public Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Joshua Warmack Vice President EnerVision, Inc.
Shepelle Watkins-White Director, Regulatory Affairs Southern Company Gas
Madysen Watts Rate Analyst I Cleco
Ashley Weisenfeld Attorney Florida Public Service Commission
Alison Wells Utility Specialist Virginia State Corporation Commission
Mary Wessling Attorney Florida Office of Public Counsel
Jacqueline Whipple Partner at Dentons US LLP Dentons
Seth Whitney President, Ohio & Kentucky Corix Regulated Utilities Inc.
Rachel Wiedewitsch Utility Analyst Iowa Utilities Board
Niki Wiggins Assistant People's Counsel Maryland Office of People's Counsel
Timothy Williford Vice President of Operations SouthWest Water Company
Zack Wilson Assistant Attorney General Alabama Attorney General's Office
Eric Wind Senior Advisor New Hampshire Public Utilities Commission
Jared Wyda Accountant Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Curtis Young Sr. Regulatory Accountant Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Nicole Zeichner Attorney Maryland Office of People's Counsel
Amina Zimic Financial Analyst III Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Vincent Zuccarelli Manager - Transmission Revenue New York Power Authority