meetings

2021 NARUC Eastern Rate School: Live and Online: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of January 25, 2022.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Max Kieley AAG Minnesota Attorney General's Office, Residential Utilities Division
Jared Wyda Accountant Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Charisse Cephas Accounting Supervisor American Water
Kofi Ocansey Administrative Analyst New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Julia Matter Administrative Law Judge Arizona Corporation Commission
Hassan Maqbool Analyst Arizona Corporation Commission
Tina Hammonds Assistant Attorney General Alabama Attorney General's Office
Zack Wilson Assistant Attorney General Alabama Attorney General's Office
Mico Slijepcevic Assistant Controller Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Chris Van de Verg Assistant Counsel - Law Bureau Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Maura Caroselli Esq. Assistant Deputy Rate Counsel New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
Emily Smithman Assistant Deputy Ratepayer Advocate New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
Taylor Beckham Assistant General Counsel Exelon
Niki Wiggins Assistant People's Counsel Maryland Office of People's Counsel
Daria Pugh Assistant People’s Counsel Maryland Office of People's Counsel
Shane Simon Associate Attorney Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Lillian Mateo-Santos Esq Associate Commissioner Puerto Rico Energy Bureau
Anastacia Pirrello Associate Public Counsel Florida Office of Public Counsel
Robert Glover Asst Deputy Rate Counsel New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
Gail Beech Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Max Carpinelli Attorney Arizona Corporation Commission
Julie Clark Attorney Clark Energy Law, LLC
Thomas Crabb Attorney Radey Law Firm
Hunter Davis Attorney Iowa Utilities Board
Erin Duffy Attorney North Carolina Utilities Commission
Lucas Fykes Attorney Whitt Sturdivant LLLP
Robyn Katz Attorney Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.
Taylor Speer Attorney Turner Padget
Tiffany Tisler Attorney Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Ashley Weisenfeld Attorney Florida Public Service Commission
Mary Wessling Attorney Florida Office of Public Counsel
Nicole Zeichner Attorney Maryland Office of People's Counsel
Valencia Hunt Audit Analyst New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Jared Giacone Auditor
Nancy Harris Auditor
Angela Niemeier Auditor
Jehvson Espiritu Auditor 1 New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Paul Buhagiar Bureau Chief - Financial Audits New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Constantin Georgescu Business Development Manager EPCOR USA
Reese Hannon Business Strategy and Planning Managers Corix Regulated Utilities Inc.
Marianne McDonald CFO Florida Utility Services 1 LLC
David Spacht CFO & Treasurer Artesian Water
Rory Christian Chair and CEO New York State Public Service Commission
Chris Ekrut Chief Financial Officer NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Patti Lucarelli Chief Legal Administrator Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission
Andrew Fay Commissioner Florida Public Service Commission
Daniel Goldner Commissioner New Hampshire Public Utilities Commission
Glen Kolkmeyer Commissioner Missouri Public Service Commission
Keith Kurber II Commissioner Regulatory Commission of Alaska
John Maggiore Commissioner New York State Public Service Commission
Jim O'Connor Commissioner Arizona Corporation Commission
Anna Tovar Commissioner Arizona Corporation Commission
Jefferson Byrd Commissioner - District 2 New Mexico Public Regulation Commission
Amanda Davila Confidential Aide to the President New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Timothy Dyer Consultant NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Michael Beck Deputy Attorney General New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Erick Shaner Deputy Attorney General
Kyle Brown Deputy Director Mississippi Public Utilities Staff
Jody Raines Deputy Director Reliability and Security New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Stacy Richardson Deputy Director, Division of Clean Energy New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Patrick Carr Deputy Director, Utility Accounting and Finance Virginia State Corporation Commission
Katie Gray Deputy General Counsel Maine Public Utilities Commission
Kathy Penney Deputy Lead Commissioner Canada Energy Regulator
T. David Wand Deputy Rate Counsel New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel
Derek Davidson Director Maine Public Utilities Commission
Malcolm Hightower Director Arizona Residential Utility Consumer Office
Rebecca Losli Director of Engineering American Water - MO
Carol Myers Director of Finance Southside Electric Cooperative
Guy Locker Director of Operations Southwest Water Company
Jamie Barber Director, Energy Efficiency/Renewable Energy Unit Georgia Public Service Commission
Juan Alvarado Director, Energy Markets American Gas Association
Greg Shimansky Director, Rates and Regulatory Indiana American Water
Shepelle Watkins-White Director, Regulatory Affairs Southern Company Gas
JB Cuartas Director, Reliability and Security New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Maciej Wachala Economist Federal Communications Commission
Teresa Brown Electrical Engineer Arizona Corporation Commission
William Daniels Energy Analyst Massachusetts Attorney General
Ashtin Massie Energy Analyst Union of Concerned Scientists
Laura Gonzalez Energy and Regulatory Policy Lead Clean Virginia
Jasmine Graham Energy Justice Policy Manager WE ACT for Environmental Justice
Damian Kistner Engineering Specialist Florida Public Service Commission
Christopher Midkiff Engineering Technician Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Charles Costanzo Executive Director Puget Sound Pilots
Sally Doty Executive Director Mississippi Public Utilities Staff
Valeria Lara Finance Advisor Nova Scotia Utility and Review Board
James Kilbane Financial Analysis Manager Water Service Corporation of Kentucky
Justin Adams Financial Analyst Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Marzi Bolhassani Financial Analyst Railroad Commission of Texas
John Hagedorn Financial Analyst EPCOR USA
Tariq Usman Financial Analyst Railroad Commission of Texas
Amina Zimic Financial Analyst III Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Junior Fleurantus Financial Planning/Rptg Analys SUEZ
John Powers Fiscal Manager South Carolina Public Service Commission
Erin Laudenslager Fixed Utility Manager, Finance Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Joshua Abbotoy General Counsel Southwest Water Company
Dan Rhodes Government and Community Relations Manager Duke Energy - Indiana
Natalie Terry Law Clerk Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Elizabeth Stein Lead Counsel Environmental Defense Fund
Douglas Anderson Legislative Director Missouri Public Service Commission
Alexander Morese Manager Michigan Public Service Commission
Donn English Manager - Accounting and Finance and Technical Analysis and Energy Efficiency Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Vincent Zuccarelli Manager - Transmission Revenue New York Power Authority
Philip Onsomu Manager, Financial Reporting Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Angelia Johns MANAGER, OFFICE EPCOR USA
Ryan Strom Manager, Power Delivery Engineering Services Buckeye Power, Inc.
Jeanne McIntosh Mbr. Citrus County Water and Wastewater Authority Citrus County Water & Wastewater Authority
Dolores Midkiff-Powell Mgr, Act 304 Reconciliations Michigan Public Service Commission
Jesse George New Orleans Policy Director Alliance for Affordable Energy
Philip Chao Officer New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Courtney Miller OT Manager SouthWest Water Company
Stephanie Bell Partner Ellinger and Associates, LLC
Stephen Genzer Partner Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Jacqueline Whipple Partner at Dentons US LLP Dentons
Tiffany Echols Performance Management Strategist Ameren Corporation
Andrew McAllister Policy Analyst New Jersey Assembly Democrats
Seth Whitney President, Ohio & Kentucky Corix Regulated Utilities Inc.
Elise Audrain Principal Business Program Manager Pepco Holdings Inc.
Nekabari Goka Principal Business Program Manager Pepco Holdings Inc.
Isabella Cotrupi Program Analyst Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia
Richard Gentry Public Counsel Florida Office of Public Counsel
Marco Chavez Public Utilities Analyst II Arizona Corporation Commission
Brent Cheng Public Utilities Analyst II Arizona Corporation Commission
Thomas Giguere Public Utilities Analyst II Arizona Corporation Commission
Russell Ullinger Public Utilities Analyst V Arizona Corporation Commission
Briton Baxter Public Utilities Manager Arizona Corporation Commission
Evan Stelter Public Utilities Rate Analyst II Kentucky Public Service Commission
Jenny Board Public Utility Analyst Delaware Public Service Commission
Pablo Osorio Public Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Christopher Ward Public Utility Analyst Florida Public Service Commission
Alexander Massiah Public Utility Analyst I Florida Public Service Commission
Andrew Field Public Utility Auditor Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Mark Rielly Public Utility Auditor Maryland Public Service Commission
Nikki Brown-Huss Public Utility Rate Analyst Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Tyler Meulemans Public Utility Rate Analyst Public Service Commission of Wisconsin
Matthew Hardy Pulblic Utility Analyst I Florida Public Service Commission
Madysen Watts Rate Analyst I Cleco
Andrew Tuzzo Rate Analyst Trainee New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Chad Rudolph Rate Analyst, Public Utility Commission of Texas Public Utility Commission of Texas
Shawn Bundy Rates EPCOR USA
Len Legotte Rates Analyst 3 EPCOR USA
Trish Cady Rates Analyst II EPCOR USA
Omari Thompson Regulatory Analyst South Carolina Office of Regulatory Staff
Marie Kozel Regulatory Analyst III Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Afton Hauer Regulatory Economist Maryland Public Service Commission
Olivia Kuykendall Regulatory Economist Maryland Public Service Commission
Joel McNutt Regulatory Economist
Anna Joy Harris Regulatory Economist II Maryland Public Service Commission
Avery Jones Regulatory Engineer British Columbia Utilities Commission
Jessica Broker Regulatory Manager Doyon Utilities, LLC
Alissa Schafer Research Associate Energy and Policy Institute
Dianne Crilly Research Scientist NJ Board of Public Utilities
Eric Wind Senior Advisor New Hampshire Public Utilities Commission
Joey Chen Senior Advisor to the Chairman Maryland Public Service Commission
Jeffrey Allmon Senior Attorney Arizona Public Service
Theresa Dwyer Senior Attorney Arizona Public Service
Shaw Stiller Senior Attorney Florida Public Service Commission
Kellie Nichols Senior Compliance Investigator Public Utilities Commission of Nevada
Karen Bretz Senior Counsel
Michelle Malloy CMP, CAE Senior Director of Meetings and Member Services National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Jowi Baugh Senior Manager, Internal Audit Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Sanja Jovanovic Senior Market Analyst G&W Electric
Ashton Raffety Senior Program Officer – Critical Infrastructure/Cybersecurity National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Whitney Phillips Senior Rates & Regulatory Analyst Duke Energy- Florida
Scott Stephan Senior Rates Analyst Artesian Water
Kendra Mitchom Senior Specialist Business Services American Water
Steven Taylor Solutions Engineer Workiva
Steve Olea Special Advisor to the Commission Arizona Corporation Commission
Amanpreet Singh Sr. Financial Analyst Grant PUD
Curtis Young Sr. Regulatory Accountant Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Nadia Luhr Staff Attorney North Carolina Utilities Commission - Public Staff
Kinteshia Scott Staff Attorney Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
Sonia Ragoopath Tariff Analyst Regulated Industries Commission
Holly Burton-Aro Technical Advisor
Travis Lynn Technical Analyst Associate Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Daniel Egnatoff Technical Analyst Trainee Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Terri Blake Telecommunications and Cable Television Supervisor Public Service Commission of West Virginia
Mackenzie Salomonson Utilities Engineer Arizona Corporation Commission
Cathy Pedemonti Utilities Examiner Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
Brad Gerner Utility Accountant Virginia State Corporation Commission
Blake Kruger Utility Analyst Office of Consumer Advocate of Iowa
Paul Schulz Utility Analyst Montana Consumer Counsel
Rachel Wiedewitsch Utility Analyst Iowa Utilities Board
Matthew Alvarado Utility Analyst 2 Iowa Utilities Board
Leslie Carter Utility Analyst 2 Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
Qing She Utility Consultant Tennessee Public Utility Commission
Kevin McClenathan Utility Rate Consultant Tennessee Public Utility Commission
Dan Fritz Utility Specialist Iowa Utilities Board
Alison Wells Utility Specialist Virginia State Corporation Commission
Joseph Sullivan Vice Chair Minnesota Public Utilities Commission
Joshua Warmack Vice President EnerVision, Inc.
Timothy Williford Vice President of Operations SouthWest Water Company
David Farrar Vice President Operations Kentucky American Water
Michelle Musgrove Vice President, Customer Experience Washington Gas
Abdulqahar Abdulrahim Water/Waste Engineer Arizona Corporation Commission
Derrick Craig Chesapeake Utilities Corp
Ana Lucia Londono Chesapeake Utilities Corporation