NARUC Summer Policy Summit 2020: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of March 29, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company | State |
Brendon Blake | Senior Program Administrator | AARP Arizona | AZ |
Tom Doescher | State Legislative Committee | AARP Arizona | AZ |
Stephen Jennings | Associate Arizona State Director | AARP Arizona | AZ |
Alan Stephens | Arizona AARP State Legislative Committee | AARP Arizona | AZ |
Ritch Steven | State Legislative Committee | AARP Arizona | AZ |
Marquetta White | State Legislative Committee | AARP Arizona | AZ |
Albert Smoak | President and COO | AEP Southwestern Electric Power Company | LA |
David Boyd | Regulatory & Policy Strategist | AESL Consulting | MN |
Edward Garvey | Voted: Lowest Wattage | AESL Consulting | MN |
Shane Alexander | Senior Policy Analyst | Alabama Public Service Commission | AL |
Chad Mason | Attorney | Alabama Public Service Commission | AL |
Jeremy Oden | Commissioner | Alabama Public Service Commission | AL |
Philip Jones | Executive Director | Alliance for Transportation Electrification | WA |
Lissa Koop | Senior Attorney | Alliant Energy | WI |
Bev Bowlby | Manager Regulatory Affairs | Ameren Illinois | IL |
Brice Sheriff | Director Regulatory Affairs | Ameren Illinois | IL |
Gaye Suggett | Manager | Ameren Missouri | MO |
Paula Glover | President & CEO | American Association of Blacks in Energy | DC |
Gregory Wetstone | President & CEO | American Council on Renewable Energy | DC |
Tyler Berton | Transmission Asset Strategy Business Analyst | American Electric Power (AEP) | OH |
Matthew Horeled | VP Regulatory & Finance | American Electric Power (AEP) | OH |
Shelli Sloan | Director Case Support and Special Projects | American Electric Power (AEP) | OH |
Mary Williamson | Director, Regulatory Services | American Electric Power (AEP) | OH |
Frank Canavan | Senior Manager, State Affairs | American Gas Association | DC |
John Gunnells | Senior Manager, State Affairs | American Gas Association | DC |
Karen Harbert | President and CEO | American Gas Association | DC |
Matthew Kiessling | Director, State Affairs | American Gas Association | DC |
Daniel Lapato | Senior Direct, State Affairs | American Gas Association | DC |
Theresa Oliva | Chief Financial Officer | American Gas Association | DC |
Jolene Thompson | President/CEO | American Municipal Power | OH |
Beth Trombold | VP of Public Affaris | American Municipal Power | OH |
Paul Ciampoli | News Director | American Public Power Association | VA |
Joy Ditto | President & CEO | American Public Power Association | VA |
Michael Ross | Managing Dir, Superconductor Power | American Superconductor | MA |
Ellen Nowak | VP, Regulatory and Government Affairs | American Transmission Company | WI |
Valoria Armstrong | VP, National Government & Regulatory Affairs | American Water | NJ |
Maureen Duffy | Vice President Communications | American Water | NJ |
Melanie Kennedy | SVP, Human Resources | American Water | NJ |
Becky Knox | Vice President Regulatory Affairs, Energy | American Water | NJ |
Randy Moore | President | American Water | NJ |
Susan Simms Marsh | Corporate Counsel | American Water | NJ |
Cade Simmons | Manager Rates and Regulatory | American Water - IA | IA |
Kathryn Taylor | Principal Regulatory Analyst | American Water - MO | MO |
Deborah Dewey | President | American Water Works Company | MO |
Mike Doran | SVP-Deputy COO • Regulated Operations | American Water Works Company | NJ |
Justin Ladner | President, Pennsylvania American Water | American Water Works Company | PA |
Cheryl Norton | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | American Water Works Company | NJ |
Nick Rowe | Sr. VP Central Division | American Water Works Company | NJ |
Aldie Warnock | SVP, External Affairs | American Water Works Company | TN |
Tom Kiernan | CEO | American Wind Energy Association | DC |
Andrew Bordine | VP- Energy Markets & Innovation | Anterix | NJ |
Morgan O'Brien | Executive Chairman | Anterix | NJ |
Jay Paull | General Manager | Anterix | NJ |
Kevin Chandler | Dir, Govt & Reg Affrs | Apex Clean Energy | VA |
Donald Morrissey | President | Aquarion Water Company | CT |
Richard Mroz | Senior Director | Archer Public Affairs/Resolute Strategies | DC |
Lea Marquez Peterson | Commissioner | Arizona Corporation Commission | AZ |
Steve Olea | Special Advisor to the Commission | Arizona Corporation Commission | AZ |
Kristie Cocco | General Manager Regulatory Affairs and Compliance | Arizona Public Service | AZ |
Jenni Sudduth | Associate Analyst - Regulatory | Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation | AR |
Joy Brooks | Rate Case Analyst | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Regina Butler | Director, Electric Utilities | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Daniel Daves | Rate Case Analyst | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Connie Griffin | Administrative Law Judge | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Fran Hickman | Chief Administrative Law Judge | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Jeff Hilton | Director of Gas and Water Utilities Section | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Cindy Ireland | Research & Policy Director | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Jake Jackson | Rate Case Analyst | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Don Malone | Rate Case Analyst | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Michael Marchand | Executive Director | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Wally Nixon III | Commissioners' Legal Advisor | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Claude Robertson | Sr. Public Utility Auditor | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Justin Tate | Commissioner | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Karen Wheatley | Rate Case Analyst | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Gerrilynn Wolfe | Sr. Public Utility Auditor | Arkansas Public Service Commission | AR |
Susie Wong | President & CEO | Asians in Energy | CA |
Blair Levin | Fellow | Aspen Institute | DC |
Lynne Fowler | Founder and CEO | Astera Group | TX |
Jolynn Butler | Director | AT&T Services, Inc. | OH |
Scott Sapperstein | Exec Director Gov Affairs | AT&T Services, Inc. | OH |
Joe Christian | Dir of Rates & Regulatory | Atmos Energy | TX |
Mathew Davidson | President-MS Division | Atmos Energy | MS |
Jared Geiger | Atmos Pipeline - VP of Rates and Regulatory | Atmos Energy | TX |
Conrad Gruber | VP, Strategic Planning | Atmos Energy | TX |
Mark Martin | VP Rates /Reg Affairs | Atmos Energy | TX |
Gary Smith | Dir - Regulatory Affairs | Atmos Energy | TX |
Jennifer Story | Director, Rates and Regulatory | Atmos Energy | TX |
Brannon Taylor | VP Rates & Regulatory | Atmos Energy | TN |
Patrick Ehrbar | Director of Regulatory Affairs | Avista Corporation | WA |
Alexander Nunez | SVP, Strategy & Regulatory Affairs | Baltimore Gas and Electric | MD |
Carolyn Berry | Principal | Bates White Economic Consulting | DC |
Marne Jones | VP Regulatory and Finance | Black Hills Corporation | SD |
Kyle White | VP Regulatory Affrs | Black Hills Corporation | SD |
Dean Ellis | Sr. Advisor | BP Energy | TX |
Orlando Alvarez | President & CEO, BP Energy Company | BP Energy Company | TX |
Mark Rothleder | Chief Operating Officer | California ISO | CA |
Mary Claire Brown | Advisor | California Public Utilities Commission | CA |
Shannon O'Rourke | Chief of Staff | California Public Utilities Commission | CA |
Dave Peck | Advisor | California Public Utilities Commission | CA |
Cristina Rivera | Analyst | California Public Utilities Commission | CA |
Terence Shia | Water Division Director | California Public Utilities Commission | CA |
Leuwam Tesfai | Deputy Executive Director for Energy and Climate Policy | California Public Utilities Commission | CA |
Marybel Batjer | Partner | California Strategies | CA |
Greg Shimansky | Director of Rates, Home States | California Water Service | CA |
Joseph Kerecman | Director | Calpine | DC |
Stephania Luciuk | Commissioner | Canada Energy Regulator | None |
Cynthia Chaplin | Executive Director | Canada's Energy and Utility Regulators | None |
Stephen Bezecny | Vice President - RPM and Rates | CenterPoint Energy | TX |
Kenny Henderson | Director, Regulatory and Government Affairs | CenterPoint Energy | AR |
Erica Larson | Counsel | CenterPoint Energy | MN |
Chasta Martin | Vice President Regulatory Relations and Policy | CenterPoint Energy | TX |
Jason Ryan | Executive Vice President | CenterPoint Energy | TX |
Keith Wall | Dir. of Regulatory Affairs | CenterPoint Energy | TX |
James Richardson | Regulatory Relations | CenterPoint Energy (Madison, MS) | MS |
Amber Lee | Director Regulatory Affairs | CenterPoint Energy (Minneapolis, MN) | MN |
Peter Cavan | Distributed Energy Policy | Centrica | NJ |
Pamela Sherwood | Assistant Gen Counsel State Pub Pol | CenturyLink | IN |
Cindy Miller | Attorney | Cindy Miller LLC | FL |
Bridget O'Connor | Manager, Government and External Affairs | Citizens Energy Group | IN |
LaTona Prentice | Vice President, Regulatory & External Affairs | Citizens Energy Group | IN |
Joseph Sutherland | Vice-President, Regulatory & External Affairs | Citizens Energy Group | IN |
Sarah Moskowitz | Executive Director | Citizens Utility Board of Illinois | IL |
Nicole Pavia | Program Manager, Clean Energy Infrastructure | Clean Air Task Force | MA |
Molly Knoll | Vice President of Policy | Coalition for Community Solar Access | DC |
Jerry Enright | Senior Financial Analyst | Colorado Public Utilities Commission | CO |
Megan Gilman | Commissioner | Colorado Public Utilities Commission | CO |
Gladys Rey | Rate Analyst | Colorado Public Utilities Commission | CO |
Michael Brady | SVP, State Reg Affairs | Comcast | PA |
Paul Grove | Director, Gov't & Regulatory Affairs | Comcast | OR |
David Konuch | Vice President Government & Regulatory Affairs | Comcast | PA |
Elizabeth Murray | VP, Regulatory Affairs | Comcast | PA |
Shay Bahramirad | Vice President Engineering & Smart Grid | ComEd | IL |
Maisha Earl | Sr. Manager Regulatory Affairs & Compliance | ComEd | IL |
Kristin Munsch | Sr. Assoc. General Counsel | ComEd | IL |
Dwayne Pickett | Director of Regulator Solutions | ComEd | IL |
Diana Sharpe | Vice President, Economic & Workforce Development | ComEd | IL |
Deana Dennis | Director of Regulatory & Legislative Affairs | Community Power Coalition of NH | NH |
Burt Cohen | Staff Attorney | Connecticut Office of Consumer Counsel | CT |
Julie Datres | Staff Attorney | Connecticut Office of Consumer Counsel | CT |
Zachary Alexander | Energy and Environmental Protection | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Alyson Ayotte | Assistant Rate Specialist | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Sulaiman Bakare | Lead Staff | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
John Betkoski III | Vice Chairman | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Stephen Capozzi | Supervisor, Reliability, Security and Resilience Unit | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Michael Caron | Commissioner | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Jay DonFrancisco | Director of Adjudications | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Maureen Hoffman | Principal Utilities Finance Specialist | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Stefanie Keohane | Supervisor, Clean and Affordable Energy Unit | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Linda King-Corbin | Public Utilities Engineer | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Thomas Lopez | Director, Office of Education, Outreach and Enforcement | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Quat Nguyen | Engineer - Supervisor of the Engineering Unit | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Taren O'Connor | Director of Legislation, Regulations and Communications | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Jeffrey Plourde | Utilities Examiner 1 | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Rita Scuris | Utilities Principal Finance Specialist | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Maria Szul | PU Water Engineer 2 | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
James Vocolina, Jr. | Accountant | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Kimberly White | Staff Attorney 2 | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Brittany Wyman | Staff Attorney | Connecticut Public Utilities Regulatory Authority | CT |
Maureen Westbrook | Vice President Customer and Regulatory Affairs | Connecticut Water Company | CT |
Christopher Raup | Vice President, Energy Policy and Regulatory Affairs | Consolidated Edison of New York | NY |
Gretchen Fuhr | Director, Government Affairs and Market Policy | Constellation Energy | MD |
Mary Lynch | Vice President, Regulatory and Legislative Affairs | Constellation Energy | MD |
Greg Poulos | Executive Director | Consumer Advocates of the PJM States, Inc. | OH |
Michael Torrey | VP, Rates and Regulation | Consumers Energy | MI |
Esther Northrup | Exec Dir, State Reg. Affairs | Cox Communications | GA |
Katrina McMurrian | Executive Director | Critical Consumer Issues Forum | TN |
Van Bloys | Managing Counsel | Crown Castle | PA |
Robert Millar | Associate General Counsel | Crown Castle | PA |
David Rubin | Policy Research Manager | Cruise | CA |
Dave Townley | Director, Public Policy | CTC Global | CA |
Benjamin Aron | Assistant Vice President - State Regulatory Affairs | CTIA | DC |
David Kolata | Executive Director | CUB Illinois | IL |
Kristin Gilkes | Executive Director | Customers First! Coalition | WI |
Hil Anderson | Reporter | Daily Energy Insider | DC |
Kim Riley | Reporter | Daily Energy Insider | DC |
John Athas | Vice President | Daymark Energy Advisors | MA |
Charquia Barringtine | Administrative Assistant | DC Office of the People's Counsel | DC |
Denise Blackson | Community Outreach Specialist | DC Office of the People's Counsel | DC |
Jason Cumberbatch | General Engineer | DC Office of the People's Counsel | DC |
Jean Gross-Bethel | Outreach Specialist | DC Office of the People's Counsel | DC |
Linda Jefferson | Consumer Educator | DC Office of the People's Counsel | DC |
Erica Jones | Community Outreach Specialist | DC Office of the People's Counsel | DC |
Cheryl Morse | Consumer Outreach Specialist | DC Office of the People's Counsel | DC |
Joanne Conaway | Commissioner | Delaware Public Service Commission | DE |
Malika Davis | Deputy Director | Delaware Public Service Commission | DE |
Kim Drexler | Commissioner | Delaware Public Service Commission | DE |
Harold Gray | Commissioner | Delaware Public Service Commission | DE |
Mike Karia | Commissioner | Delaware Public Service Commission | DE |
Dallas Winslow | Chair | Delaware Public Service Commission | DE |
Clint Vince | Chair, Global Energy | Dentons | DC |
Kara Coats | Counsel, DOD Regional Environmental Coordinator | Department of Defense | MD |
Jason Cross | Utility Rate Specialist | Department of the Navy, NAVFAC | DC |
Jennifer Canseco | Transportation Electrification Lead, N. America | DNV GL | CA |
Corynne Arnett | Executive Vice President - Regulatory Affairs & Customer Experience | Dominion Energy | VA |
Tim Faherty | Senior Strategic Advisor - Power Delivery Policy and Program | Dominion Energy | VA |
Diane Leopold | EVP & Co-Chief Operating Officer | Dominion Energy | VA |
Jordan Stephenson | Manager Regulation | Dominion Energy | UT |
Craig Wagstaff | Senior Vice President and General Manager–Western Distribution | Dominion Energy | UT |
Adella Crozier | Director Regulatory Affairs | DTE Energy | MI |
Stan Pinegar | State President | Duke Energy - Indiana | IN |
Chris Johnson | State Regulatory Coordinator | Duquesne Light Company | PA |
Elizabeth Stipnieks | President | E. Stipnieks Strategies | VA |
Jeffrey Tomich | Reporter | E&E News | DC |
Christian Vasquez | Journalist | E&E News | DC |
Julie Michals | Director | E4TheFuture | MA |
Patrick Woods | Director, Regulatory Services | East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc. | KY |
Adam Benshoff | Executive Director, Regulatory Affairs | Edison Electric Institute | DC |
Thomas Kuhn | President | Edison Electric Institute | DC |
Philip Moeller | Executive Vice President, Regulatory Affairs | Edison Electric Institute | DC |
Brian Reil | Senior Director, Media Relations | Edison Electric Institute | DC |
Mari Smallwood | Coordinator, Regulatory Affairs | Edison Electric Institute | DC |
Jason Smith | Director, State Energy and Regulatory Policy | Edison Electric Institute | DC |
Alexis Sulentic | Manager, State Regulatory Outreach | Edison Electric Institute | DC |
Lola Infante | Sr Advisor, Ext'l Relations & Strategic Initiatives | Electric Power Research Institute | DC |
Ivy Lyn | Senior Advisor | Electric Power Research Institute | DC |
Christina Nyquist | Director of Communications | Electric Power Supply Association | DC |
Todd Snitchler | President & CEO | Electric Power Supply Association | DC |
Katie Guerry | Head of Regulatory Affairs | Enel North America, Inc. | NV |
Mona Tierney-Lloyd | Head, U. S. Public Policy and Institutional Affairs | Enel North America, Inc. | NV |
Ted Thomas | Founder | Energize Strategies | FL |
Matt Kasper | Deputy Director | Energy and Policy Institute | IL |
Katie McCormack | Program Dir, Western Div. | Energy Foundation | CA |
Sara Baldwin | Electrification Policy Director | Energy Innovation | CA |
Rita Beale | CEO & President | Energy Unlimited LLC | VA |
Andrea Weinstein | Vice President, Federal Regulatory Affairs | Entergy Services, Inc. | DC |
Curt Stokes | Senior Attorney | Environmental Defense Fund | DC |
Katie Jereza | Vice President, Corp. Affairs | EPRI | DC |
Kimberly Joyce | VP, Regulatory & Legislative Affairs | Essential Utilities | PA |
Tanuj Deora | SVP Commercial | ev.energy | CA |
Sarah Gott | Manager, Regulatory Affairs | Evergy, Inc. | MO |
Denise Galambos | VP of Utility Oversight | Exelon | MD |
Suzanna Mora | Director, Federal Policy | Exelon | DC |
Hilary Pearson | Manager, Energy Policy | Exelon | IL |
Renardo Wilson | Principal Policy Analyst | Exelon | IL |
Scott Brown | Vice President | Exelon Corp | PA |
Mark Case | Vice President of Strategy & Regulary Affairs - BGE | Exelon Corp | MD |
Michael Kormos | Sr. Vice President, Transmission & Compliance | Exelon Corp | PA |
Patrick Ryan | VP, Corp Strategy/State Policy | Exelon Corp | DC |
Afton Hauer | Economist | Exeter Associates | MD |
Olivia Kuykendall | Economist/Research Analyst | Exeter Associates | MD |
Chris Russo | Regulatory & Policy Advisor | Exxon Mobil Corporation | TX |
Jessica Rosenworcel | Chairwoman | Federal Communications Commission | DC |
Amanda Bradshaw | Energy Markets Manager | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Patrick Clarey | Attorney Advisor MISO/SPP | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Jessica Cockrell | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Anthony Dobbins | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Caroline Engle | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Rene Forsberg | Economist | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Lindsee Gentry | Deputy Director, External Affairs | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Micah Gowen | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Latika Gupta | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Brianna Hearn | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Amr Ibrahim | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Tristan Kessler | Economist | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Keith Masill | Deputy Director - State, International & Tribal Affairs | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Jennifer Mellon | Confidential Assistant to the Chairman | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Christopher Miller | Attorney Advisor | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Mary O'Driscoll | Director, Division of Media Relations | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Willie Phillips | Chairman | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Thomas Pinkston | Senior Market Advisor | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Eric Primosch | Economist | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Dan Ruby | Energy Industry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Kelly Shannon | Economist | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Helen Shepherd | Energy Indsutry Analyst | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Alexander Smith | Economist | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Rob Thormeyer | Director, State, International, & Tribal Affairs Division | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
John Umberger | Office of Chairman Neil Chatterjee | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Felicia West | Legal Advisor & Confidential Assistant | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Stanley Wolf | Economist | Federal Energy Regulatory Commission | DC |
Justin Biltz | Dir, State & Reg Affairs | First Energy Corp | OH |
George Blankenship | Sr. Advisor, WV Regulatory Affairs | First Energy Corp | WV |
Michael Dowling | Senior Vice President | First Energy Corp | OH |
Anne Grealy | Exec Dir, State Regulatory | First Energy Corp | OH |
Matthew Gregorits | Director, State and Federal Regulatory Affairs | First Energy Corp | PA |
Colin Mount | Senior Advisor Fed Reg Affairs | First Energy Corp | DC |
Andy Shaffer | State Regulatory & Government Affairs – Ohio | First Energy Corp | OH |
Andrew Fay | Commissioner | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Katherine Fleming | Chief Advisor to Commissioner Passidomo | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Cynthia Muir | Director, Office of Consumer Assistance & Outreach | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Ana Ortega | Chief Policy Advisor | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Eddie Phillips | Chief Advisor to Chairman Fay | Florida Public Service Commission | FL |
Shannon Banaga Esq. | Managing Director, Public Affairs, Energy & Natural Resources | FTI Consulting | DC |
Erin O'Connell-Diaz | President | FutureFWD, Inc | IL |
Meredith Hodges | Sr Manager Regulatory Affairs | Gas South | GA |
Paul Kelly | Managing Director, Transmission Services | GDS Associates, Inc. | GA |
Laura Erlacher | Director, US Government Affairs & Policy | GE Gas Power | DC |
Robert Gee | President | Gee Strategies Group | VA |
Larisa Dobriansky | Chief Business & Regulatory Innovations Officer | General MicroGrids | CA |
Jamie Barber | Director, Energy Efficiency/Renewable Energy Unit | Georgia Public Service Commission | GA |
Tricia Pridemore | Commissioner | Georgia Public Service Commission | GA |
Robert Trokey | Director, Electric Utility Regulation | Georgia Public Service Commission | GA |
Maria Bocanegra | Founder | Green Street Strategy | IL |
Glen Thomas | President | GT Power Group | PA |
Daniel LeFevers | Director, State and Consumer Programs | GTI Energy | IL |
Kristine Wiley | Director, Hydrogen Technology Center | GTI Energy | IL |
Ronald Brise | Government Affairs Consultant | Gunster | FL |
Zeyneb Magavi | Co-Executive Director | heet | MA |
Laura Wisland | Program Officer | Heising-Simons Foundation | CA |
Larry Byrne | Senior Director, Business Development | HomeServe USA | CT |
John "Butch" Howard | President | Howard Connections | SC |
Mike Huebsch | President | Huebsch Consulting Group | WI |
Jewel Smith | Principal | i3029 Liron Consulting LLC | TX |
Donnie Colston | Utility Director | IBEW | DC |
Tim Tatum | Vice President of Regulatory Affairs | Idaho Power Company | ID |
Eric Anderson | President | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Stephen Goodson | Policy Advisor | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Josh Haver | Policy Strategist | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Adam Rush | Public Information Officer | Idaho Public Utilities Commission | ID |
Henry Curtis | Journalist | Ililani Media | HI |
Michael Alan | Economic Analyst III | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Sunday Balogun | Electrical Engineer | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Ashley Bukowski | Staff Attorney, Office of General Counsel | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Tanya Capellan | Director, Office of Retail Market Development | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Michael Carrigan | Commissioner | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Christine Ericson | Federal Energy Counsel | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Joseph Fallah | Regulatory Policy Advisor | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Robert Funk | Office of General Counsel, Advisory Counsel | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Phil Hardas | Economic Analyst | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Matthew Harvey | Senior Trial Attorney | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Marchant Johnson | Administrative Law Judge | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Sonya Kingsley | Chief Administrative Law Judge | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Steve Knepler | Accounting Supervisor | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Phillip Kosanovich | Ethics Officer and Director, Office of Ethics & Accountability | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Gabrielle Long | Advisor to Commissioner Kimbrel | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Alejandro Mateos | Legal and Policy Advisor | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Jenna Maurer | Engineer | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Meagan Morley | Staff Attorney, Office of General Counsel | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Theresa Orozco | Administrative Law Judge | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Katie Papadimitriu | Deputy Executive Director - Policy | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Kolton Ray | Attorney | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
David Rearden | Senior Economist | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Nicole Roth | Administrative Law Judge | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Rebecca Segal | Staff Attorney | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Bridget Sheehan | Staff Attorney, Office of General Counsel | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
Marcy Sherrill | Energy Attorney | Illinois Commerce Commission | IL |
D. Ethan Kimbrel | Deputy Director | Illinois Department of Natural Resources | IL |
Anita Ragan | Independent Consultant | Independent Consultant | DC |
David Ober | VP of Taxation | Indiana Chamber of Commerce | IN |
Danielle McGrath | President | Indiana Energy Association | IN |
Mindy Westrick | Indiana Energy Association | IN | |
Dona Seger-Lawson | Director | Indiana Michigan Power Co. | IN |
Barbara Smith | Executive Director, Technical Operations | Indiana Office of Utility Consumer Counselor | IN |
Sarah Freeman | Commissioner | Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission | IN |
David Ziegner | Commissioner | Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission | IN |
Bob Wyman | Individual Intervenor | Individual Intervenor | NY |
Ethan Hohenadel | Director, Regulatory Affairs | Iowa Association of Electric Cooperatives | IA |
Anne George | Vice President | ISO New England | MA |
Jeff Turcotte | Senior Advisor, Federal Affairs | ISO New England | MA |
Gordon van Welie | President & CEO | ISO New England | MA |
Brett Leopold | President | ITC Great Plains, LLC | KS |
C. Patrick Woods | Director, Business Affairs | ITC Great Plains, LLC | KS |
Matt Davey | Government & Regulatory Affairs | Itron | NJ |
Dan Pfeiffer | VP of Government & Regulatory Affairs | Itron | WA |
Alexandra Revel | Princ. Gov & Reg. Affairs | Itron | WA |
Lila Jaber | President | Jaber Group | FL |
Takanori Ueno | Analyst | Japan Electric Power Information Center,USA | DC |
Jay Balasbas | President | JMB Strategies | WA |
Mary Lasky | Business Continuity Advisor | Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory | MD |
John Quackenbush | President | JQ Resources, LLC | MI |
Dwight Keen | Commissioner | Kansas Corporation Commission | KS |
Janet Buchanan | KGS - Director of Rates and Regulatory Reporting | Kansas Gas Service | KS |
Kent Chandler | Chairman | Kentucky Public Service Commission | KY |
Karen Wayland | CEO | KW Energy Strategies | NV |
Dan Jacobson | Director of External Relations | Landis+Gyr | MN |
Vicki Trees | VP Segment Marketing | Landis+Gyr | MN |
Jay Lasseter | VP Sales & Marketing | Landis+Gyr (Alpharetta, GA) | GA |
Christine Vaughan | CEO | Lareg | MA |
Jose Perez | Publisher | Latino Journal | CA |
Lisa Schwartz | Energy Policy Researcher | Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory | CA |
Robert Conroy | VP, State Regulation & Rates | LG&E | KY |
Greg Waller | Director, Regulatory Shared Services | Liberty Utilities | TX |
Sandi Hennequin | Vice President, Government Affairs | Liberty Utilities (Canada) Corp | NH |
Jill Schwartz | Senior Manager, Rates and Regulatory Affairs | Liberty Utilities (Canada) Corp | MO |
Eric Skrmetta | Commissioner | Louisiana Public Service Commission | LA |
Philip Bartlett II | Chair | Maine Public Utilities Commission | ME |
David Morton | Special Advisor | Manitoba Public Utilities Board | None |
Benjamin Baker | Senior Commission Advisor | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Amanda Best | Deputy Executive Secretary | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Samrawit Dererie | Manager - Engineer | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
H. Robert Erwin Jr. | General Counsel | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Daniel Hurley | Director, Energy Analysis & Planning | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Michael (Zhuoqun) Jiang | Regulatory Economist, Energy Analysis and Planning | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Andrew Johnston | Executive Secretary | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Tori Leonard | Communications Director | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Christopher Lo | Electrical Engineer | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Deirdre Lynch | Associate General Counsel | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Drew McAuliffe | Director, Electricity Division | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Ryan McLean | Chief Public Utility Law Judge | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Anthony Myers | Executive Director | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Anthony O'Donnell | Commissioner | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Felix Patterson | Utility Auditor | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Michael Richard | Commissioner | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Mark Rielly | Public Utility Auditor | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Morris Schreim | Senior Commission Advisor (PJM/FERC) | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Paige Shaw | Regulatory Economist, Energy Analysis and Planning | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Lucy Shea | Public Utility Auditor | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Mikhail Shpigelman | Public Service Engineer | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Jamie Smith | Director, Accounting Investigations Division | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Lisa Smith | Legislative Director | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Negussie Tesfaye | Pipeline Safety Engineer | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Samuel Tetteh | Pipeline Safety Engineer | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
De Andre Wilson | Electric Distribution Engineer, III | Maryland Public Service Commission | MD |
Cecile Fraser | Commissioner | Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities | MA |
Emily Luksha | Director, Rates Division | Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities | MA |
Andreas Thanos | Gas Policy Specialist | Massachusetts Department of Public Utilities | MA |
Rhiana Ash | Senior Regulatory Specialist | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
William Bendetson | Attorney | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
Karen Charles | Commissioner | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
Joslyn Day | Director | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
Jacob Levine | Market Policy Economist | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
Marina Levy | Competition Data Analyst | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
Kathleen Morrissey | Program Coordinator | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
Corey Pilz | Deputy Director, Consumer Division | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
Joseph Tiernan | Analyst | Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable | MA |
James Moralez P.E. | Executive Director | Maxwood Solutions | CA |
Brian Franklin | Partner | McGuireWoods | NC |
Cynthia Menhorn | Vice President | MCR Performance Solutions | IL |
Daniel Scripps | Chair | Michigan Public Service Commission | MI |
Jay Kooper | VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | Middlesex Water Company | NJ |
Reine Rambert | Policy Manager | Midwest Energy Efficiency Alliance | IL |
Jessica Burdette | Director, Energy Reliability & Security | Minnesota Department of Commerce | MN |
David Moeller | Senior Attorney & Director of Regulatory Compliance | Minnesota Power | MN |
Jennifer Peterson | Manager of Regulatory Strategy and Policy | Minnesota Power | MN |
Tera Dornfeld | Public Engagement Regulatory Specialist | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Sally Anne McShane | Rate Analyst | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Valerie Means | Commissioner | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Michelle Rosier | Economic Analysis Supervisor | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Will Seuffert | Executive Secretary | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Katie Sieben | Chair | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Joseph Sullivan | Vice Chair | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Hanna Terwilliger | Economic Analyst | Minnesota Public Utilities Commission | MN |
Chad Allen | Regional Director | MISO | IN |
John Bear | CEO | MISO | IN |
Rachael Ring | Director of Public Affairs | Mississippi Public Service Commission | MS |
Susan Watkins | Chief Operating Officer | Mississippi Public Service Commission | MS |
Sally Doty | Executive Director | Mississippi Public Utilities Staff | MS |
Bill Hammett | Accountant | Mississippi Public Utilities Staff | MS |
Vicki Munn | Accountant | Mississippi Public Utilities Staff | MS |
Brandi Myrick | Director of Electric, Gas & Comm. | Mississippi Public Utilities Staff | MS |
Patricia Trantham | Senior Attorney | Mississippi Public Utilities Staff | MS |
Cherish Woods | Acountant | Mississippi Public Utilities Staff | MS |
Marc Poston | Public Counsel | Missouri Office of the Public Counsel | MO |
Paul Amenthor | Utility Regulatory Auditor | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Alexander Antal | Policy and Legal Advisor to Chairman Scott T. Rupp | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Alan Bax | Engineer, Engineering Analysis Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Shelley Brueggemann | General Counsel | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Holly Burton-Aro | Technical Advisor, Regulatory Analysis Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
David Buttig | Professional Engineer, Procurement Analysis Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
John Cassidy | Utility Regulatory Audit Unit Supervisor | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Amanda Coffer | Associate Engineer, Engineering Analysis Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Maida Coleman | Commissioner | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Jane Dhority | Senior Utility Regulatory Auditor | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Nancy Dippell | Secretary/Chief Regulatory Law Judge, Adjudication Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Jay Eastlick | Regulatory Compliance Manager, Consumer Services Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Lisa Ferguson | Utility Regulatory Audit Supervisor | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Jared Giacone | Lead Senior Utility Regulatory Auditor | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Scott Glasgow | Senior Research/Data Analyst, Customer Experience Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Jennifer Heintz | Chief Litigation Attorney, External Litigation Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Charlene Ketchum | Policy and Legal Advisor to Commissioner Maida J. Coleman | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Kayla Kliethermes | Paralegal, Adjudication Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Kristy Manning | Senior Policy Advisor to Commissioner Jason R. Holsman | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Angela Niemeier | Lead Senior Utility Regulatory Auditor | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Antonija Nieto | Senior Utility Regulatory Auditor | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Scott Rupp | Commissioner | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Michael Rush | Critical Infrastructure Security Engineer, Industry Analysis Division | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Dana Sanson | Research/Data Analyst, Regulatory Analysis Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Whitney Scurlock | Chief Deputy Counsel, Staff Counsel Division | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Michael Stahlman | Economist, Tariff/Rate Design Department | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Kevin Thompson | Chief Staff Counsel, Staff Counsel Division | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Cherlyn Voss | Manager, Regulatory Analysis | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
Loyd Wilson | Director of Administration | Missouri Public Service Commission | MO |
James Downing | Reporter | Modern Markets Intelligence, Inc | MD |
William Riggins | Senior Consultant | Modus Strategic Solutions | IL |
John Colella | Managing Director | Moelis & Company | NY |
Ken Moelis | Chairman and CEO | Moelis & Company | NY |
Anthony O'Donnell | Commissioner | Montana Public Service Commission | MT |
Meredith Krantz | Associate Vice President of Strategic Communications | Morreale Communications | IL |
Kim Morreale | President/CEO | Morreale Communications | IL |
Isabella Arce | Executive Assistant to the Executive Director | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Emiliya Bagirova | Program Officer, International Programs | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
John Baugh | Director, Information Technology | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Kristina Boichuk | Program Officer, International Programs | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Hisham Choueiki | Principal Technical Adviser, Energy, International Programs | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Lynn Costantini | Deputy Director, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Regina Davis | Assistant Executive Director | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Etem Erten | Technical Specialist, International Programs | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Erin Hammel | Director, International Programs | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Wendy Harris CMP | Deputy Director of Meetings | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Sheryl Herrod-Jeter | Payroll and Accounts Payable Manager | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Cynthia Howell | Senior Director, Human Resources and Operations | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Kathryn Kline | Technical Advisor, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Dominic Liberatore | Finance & Logistics Manager, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Sherry Lichtenberg Ph.D. | Senior Manager, Policy, and Director, RTI | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Jeffrey Loiter | Technical Director, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Michelle Malloy CMP | Senior Director of Meetings | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Lisa Mathias | Web and Graphic Designer | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Christopher Mele | Legislative Director--Energy | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Elliott Nethercutt | Principal Regulatory Policy Specialist, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
James Bradford Ramsay | General Counsel | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Meghan Riley | Program Manager | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Danielle Sass Byrnett | Senior Director, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Sarah Stiles | Senior Program Logistics Officer, International Programs | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Bunnary Tan | Senior Accountant | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Aida Timm | Sr Dir, Finance and Grants Admin | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Greg White | Executive Director | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Kiera Zitelman | Technical Manager, Center for Partnerships & Innovation | National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners | DC |
Marion Gold | Senior Advisor - Electricity | National Association of State Energy Officials | VA |
Jaimie Ninan | Senior Manager | National Association of State Utility Consumer Advocates | MD |
David Springe | Executive Director | National Association of State Utility Consumer Advocates | MD |
April Ballou | VP of Legal and State Regulatory Affairs | National Association of Water Companies | PA |
Meredith Moore | SVP, Communications | National Association of Water Companies | PA |
Robert Powelson | President and CEO | National Association of Water Companies | PA |
Ivonne Pena Cabra | Senior Engineer | National Energy Technology Laboratory | PA |
Sheri Givens | V.P., US Reg. & Customer Strategy | National Grid | MA |
Kate Grant | Director, New England Regulatory Affairs | National Grid | MA |
William Malee | Vice President Regulation & Pricing New England | National Grid | MA |
Lynne Nadeau | Regulatory Affairs Mgr - MA | National Grid | MA |
Raquel Webster | Senior Counsel | National Grid | MA |
Barbara Tyran | Director, External Relations | National Hydropower Association | DC |
Martha Duggan | Sr. Director, Reg Affrs | National Rural Electric Cooperative Association | VA |
Brian O'Hara | Senior Director Regulatory Issues | National Rural Electric Cooperative Association | VA |
Karl Reid | Executive Director | National Society of Black Engineers | VA |
Laurie Dowling | Executive Director | National Utilities Diversity Council | CA |
Dena Wiggins | President and CEO | Natural Gas Supply Association | DC |
Amanda Levin | Senior Policy Analyst | Natural Resources Defense Council | CA |
Samantha Williams | Midwest Climate & Energy Dir. | Natural Resources Defense Council | IL |
James Assey | Executive Vice President | NCTA | DC |
Richard Cimerman | VP External/State Affairs Lead | NCTA | DC |
Cullen Robbins | Telecommunications Director | Nebraska Public Service Commission | NE |
Tim Schram | Commissioner | Nebraska Public Service Commission | NE |
Dan Watermeier | Chair | Nebraska Public Service Commission | NE |
William McCurry | Manager State Government & Regulatory Affairs | NERC | IL |
Kim Cheslak | Associate Director of Codes and Policy | New Buildings Institute | OR |
Rich Dewey | President & CEO | New York Independent System Operator | NY |
Raymond Stalter | Director, Regulatory affairs | New York Independent System Operator | NY |
Diane Burman | Commissioner | New York State Public Service Commission | NY |
John Rhodes | DPS Chief Program Officer | New York State Public Service Commission | NY |
Jennifer Flandermeyer | Director, Cybersecurity Public Policy | NextEra Energy | FL |
Kevin Gunn | Executive Director | NextEra Energy Resources | FL |
Mary Pietrzyk | DIrector | NextEra Energy Resources | TN |
John Hudson III | President & CEO | Nicor Gas | IL |
Erin Whitehead | VP, Regulatory Policy and Major Accounts | NIPSCO | IN |
Fritz Hirst | Dir Legis& Regulatory Affairs | North American Electric Reliability Corporation | DC |
Patti Meara | Senior Security Consultant | North American Electric Reliability Corporation | GA |
Kimberly Duffley | Commissioner | North Carolina Utilities Commission | NC |
Warren Hicks | Staff Attorney | North Carolina Utilities Commission | NC |
Jeffrey Hughes | Commissioner | North Carolina Utilities Commission | NC |
Floyd McKissick Jr. | Commissioner | North Carolina Utilities Commission | NC |
Charlotte Mitchell | Chair | North Carolina Utilities Commission | NC |
Sam Watson | Gen. Counsel/ Dir, Legal & Admin. Divis | North Carolina Utilities Commission | NC |
Julie Fedorchak | Commissioner | North Dakota Public Service Commission | ND |
Philip Fedora | AVP-Reliability Services | Northeast Power Coordinating Council | NY |
Guy Zito | Asst. Vice President - Standards | Northeast Power Coordinating Council | NY |
Mary Ann Ralls | Senior Director, Regulatory Counsel | NRECA | VA |
Kelly Bielen | Senior Manager, Public Affairs | Nuclear Energy Institute | DC |
Jonathan Rund | Associate General Counsel | Nuclear Energy Institute | DC |
Zachary Kravitz | Vice President, Rates & Regulatory Affairs | NW Natural | OR |
Anne-Marie Puustinen | Regulatory Paralegal | NW Natural | OR |
Joseph Wender | Senior Policy Advisor | Office of Senator Edward J. Markey | DC |
Bob Anthony | Commissioner | Oklahoma Corporation Commission | OK |
Mark Argenbright | Director, Public Utility Division / OUSF Administrator | Oklahoma Corporation Commission | OK |
Jenny Dillon | PUD Policy Advisor | Oklahoma Corporation Commission | OK |
Todd Hiett | Chair | Oklahoma Corporation Commission | OK |
Geoffrey Rush | Regulatory | Oklahoma Corporation Commission | OK |
Dustin Fredrick | Managing Attorney | ONE Gas | OK |
Judy Hitchye | Managing Attorney | ONE Gas | TX |
Cory Slaughter | Director - Rates & Regulatory | ONE Gas | OK |
Kim Pizzingrilli | Government Relations Consultant | One+Strategies | PA |
Marisa Uchin | Vice President, Regulatory Affairs and Market Development | Oracle Utilities | VA |
Megan Decker | Chair | Oregon Public Utility Commission | OR |
Letha Tawney | Commissioner | Oregon Public Utility Commission | OR |
Marcus Hawkins | Executive Director | Organization of MISO States, Inc. | WI |
Gregory Carmean | Executive Director | Organization of PJM States, Inc. | DE |
Tomas Rodriguez Esq, | Assistant Executive Director | Organization of PJM States, Inc. | DE |
Ben Sloan | Director of Legal and Regulatory Affairs | Organization of PJM States, Inc. | DE |
Amy Neufeld | Regulatory Affairs Manager | PECO | PA |
Dick Webster Jr. | VP, Reg. Policy & Strategy | PECO | PA |
Patrick McDonnell | Executive Policy Manager | Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection | PA |
John Evans | Small Business Advocate | Pennsylvania Office of Small Business Advocate | PA |
Erin Fure | Assistant Small Business Advocate | Pennsylvania Office of Small Business Advocate | PA |
Teresa Wagner | Executive Director | Pennsylvania Office of Small Business Advocate | PA |
David Alexander | Assistant Counsel | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Damon Anderson | Chief Information Officer | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Roberta Anderson | Policy Analyst | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Kimberly Barrow | Vice Chair | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Walter Burd | Auditor | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Lori Burger | Audit Manager | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Regina Carter | Consumer Service Policy Analyst | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Sean Donnelly P.E. | Water/Wastewater Supervisor | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Juanita Gale | Information Specialist | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Grant Geszvain | Utility Complaints Investigator | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Robert Gramola | Director of Administration | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Nils Hagen-Frederiksen | Press Secretary | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Deron Henry | Financial Audit Supervisor | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Matthew Hrivnak | Complaints Invest Admin | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Porus Irani | Financial Audit Supervisor | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Joseph Magee | Energy Policy Supervisor | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Theresa Mingarell | Policy Analyst | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Lori Mohr | Consumer Policy Chief | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Kelly Monaghan | Director, Bureau of Audits | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Ghana Redman | Energy Analyst | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Dan Searfoorce | Manager - Water, Reliability and Emergency Preparedness | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Michele Tate | Policy Manager, Competition and Regulatory Procedures Unit | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
John Van Zant | Reliability and Emergency Preparedness Supervisor | Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission | PA |
Nikki Hall White | Director of Regulatory Strategy and Services | Pepco | DC |
Marisa Slaten | Director of Regulatory Strategy & Services | Pepco | DE |
Dale Thanjan | Director, Climate & Electrical Planning | Phillips 66 | TX |
Bruce Barkley | VP - Rates & Natural Gas Supply | Piedmont Natural Gas | NC |
Manu Asthana | President & CEO | PJM Interconnection | PA |
Stephen Bennett | Sr. Manager, Regulatory & Legislative Affairs | PJM Interconnection | PA |
Susan Buehler | Chief Communications Officer | PJM Interconnection | PA |
Asim Haque | VP, State & Member Services | PJM Interconnection | PA |
Lori Murphy Lee | Mgr, Legisl/Regul Affairs | PJM Interconnection | PA |
Evelyn Robinson | Managing Partner, State Govt | PJM Interconnection | PA |
Catherine Morehouse | Reporter | POLITICO | VA |
Marc McGrath | Senior Fellow | Potomac Institute for Policy Studies | NJ |
Carl Pechman | Founder and President | Power Economics | |
Bethany Johnson | Senior Director-Regulatory | PPL | PA |
Shelby Linton-Keddie | Sr. Director- Gov’t, Reg. and External Affairs | PPL | PA |
Ahmadou Bagayoko | Pipeline Safety Engineer | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Kellie Didigu | Communications Officer | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Whitney Douglas | Program Analyst | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Brian Edmonds | Attorney Advisor | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Donald Jackson | Sr. Compliance | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
James Modozie | One Call Inspector | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Stephen Mormann | Director, Office of Technical & Regulatory Analysis | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Udeozo Ogbue | Chief, Office of Compliance and Enforcement | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Edward Ongweso Ph.D. | Financial Economist | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Steven Schwark | Public Affairs Specialist | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Earnest Scott | Pipeline Safety Engineer/Inspector | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Manmohan Singh | Pipeline Safety Engineer | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
Maurice Smith | Director/Consumer Services | Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia | DC |
David Clark | Commissioner | Public Service Commission of Utah | UT |
Robert Adkins | Associate General Counsel | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
John Auville | Law Clerk | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Ralph Clark | Engineer | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Karen Hall | Public Information Specialist | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Christopher Howard | Staff Attorney | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Charlotte Lane | Chairman | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Jessica Lane | General Counsel | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Renee Larrick | Commissioner | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Laura Leport | Analyst, Quality Assurance | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Susan Stewart | Law Clerk | Public Service Commission of West Virginia | WV |
Joe Fontaine | Energy Policy Advisor | Public Service Commission of Wisconsin | WI |
Kristy Nieto | Commissioner | Public Service Commission of Wisconsin | WI |
Tara Pray | Deputy Administrator | Public Service Commission of Wisconsin | WI |
Matthew Sweeney | Executive Assistant to Commissioner Nieto | Public Service Commission of Wisconsin | WI |
Tammy Cordova | Commissioner | Public Utilities Commission of Nevada | NV |
Karen Olesky | Economist | Public Utilities Commission of Nevada | NV |
Maura McClelland | Staff Attorney | Public Utilities Commission of Ohio | OH |
Lori Burkhart | Editor-In-Chief | Public Utilities Fortnightly | VA |
Kevaghn Hinckley | Manager, Research & Analytics | Public Utilities Fortnightly | VA |
Paul Kjellander | CEO KJEL LLC | Public Utilities Fortnightly | ID |
Steve Mitnick | Executive Editor | Public Utilities Fortnightly | VA |
Joseph Paparello | Vice President | Public Utilities Fortnightly | VA |
Lisa Edgar | Associate in Law and Senior Fellow | Public Utility Research Center | FL |
Lillian Mateo-Santos Esq | Associate Commissioner | Puerto Rico Energy Bureau | PR |
Ferdinand Ramos-Soegaard P.E. | Associate Commissioner | Puerto Rico Energy Bureau | PR |
Alexandra Fernandez-Navarro Esq. | Associate Member | Puerto Rico Public Service Regulatory Board | PR |
Kara Durbin | Manager, Regulatory Policy | Puget Sound Energy | WA |
Brett Rendina | Regulatory Policy Consultant | Puget Sound Energy | WA |
Natalie Dubiel | General Counsel | Railroad Commission of Texas | TX |
Mark Evarts | Director, Gas Services | Railroad Commission of Texas | TX |
Kari French | Assistant Executive Director, OSD Division Director | Railroad Commission of Texas | TX |
Frank Louthan | Managing Director, Equity | Raymond James Financial, Inc. | FL |
Mark LeBel | Associate | Regulatory Assistance Project | VT |
Carl Linvill | Principal | Regulatory Assistance Project | VT |
Robert Pickett | Commissioner | Regulatory Commission of Alaska | AK |
Megan Gambrel | Manager, Regulatory & External Affairs | ReliabilityFirst | OH |
Richard Rasmus | Co-founder | Resilient Utilities Now! | VA |
Mishal Thadani | CEO | Rhizome | DC |
Linda George | Administrator | Rhode Island Division of Public Utilities and Carriers | RI |
Abigail Anthony | Commissioner | Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission | RI |
Patti Lucarelli | Chief Legal Administrator | Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission | RI |
Mike Henchen | Principal | Rocky Mountain Institute | CO |
Jon Koliner | Chief Data Scientist | Rolling Energy Resources | CO |
Michael Brooks | Deputy Editor/Daily | RTO Insider | MD |
Amanda Durish Cook | Midwest Correspondent | RTO Insider | MD |
Rich Heidorn | Editor and Publisher | RTO Insider | MD |
Tom Kleckner | ERCOT/SPP Correspondent | RTO Insider | IN |
Ivan Mann IV | Reporter | RTO Insider | MD |
Hudson Sangree | Correspondent | RTO Insider | MD |
Michael Yoder | Reporter | RTO Insider | MD |
Christina Beckwith | Senior Commercial Underwriting Specialist | Ruben Strategy Group LLC | MI |
Monica Martinez | Principal | Ruben Strategy Group LLC | MI |
Zack Hale | Reporter | S&P Global | VA |
Jasmin Melvin | Editor, Inside FERC | S&P Global | DC |
Amy Poszywak | Research analyst | S&P Global | NY |
Stephanie Tsao | Data Journalist | S&P Global | VA |
Maya Weber | Senior Editor | S&P Global | PA |
Tom DiChristopher | Senior Gas Reporter | S&P Global Market Intelligence | NY |
Edward Salmon | Chairman | Salmon Ventures Limited | NJ |
Kimberly Schalek Downes | Chief Executive Officer | Salmon Ventures Limited | NJ |
Andrew Gere | President, COO | San Jose Water Company | CA |
John Tang | VP, Regulatory Affairs | San Jose Water Company | CA |
Will McNamara | Policy | Sandia National Laboratories | NM |
Jeff Morris | Sr. Director State Government Relations | Schneider Electric North America | WA |
Mark Kresowik | Beyond Coal Campaign | Sierra Club | IN |
John Marciszewski | Vice President of Business Development | SmartCover Systems | CA |
Elizabeth Stein | Lead Counsel | SoCalGas | DC |
Scott Elias | Senior Manager, Programs & State Initiatives | Solar Energy Industries Association | DC |
Sean Gallagher | Senior VP of Policy | Solar Energy Industries Association | DC |
Abigail Hopper | President & CEO | Solar Energy Industries Association | DC |
Catherine Palcic | Strategic Industry Relations & Public Policy | Somos, Inc. | VA |
Mary Retka | VP - Industry Relations & Public Policy | Somos, Inc. | VA |
Florence Belser | Chair | South Carolina Public Service Commission | SC |
Kristie Fiegen | Chairperson | South Dakota Public Utilities Commission | SD |
Gary Hanson | Vice Chairman | South Dakota Public Utilities Commission | SD |
Chris Nelson | Commissioner | South Dakota Public Utilities Commission | SD |
Patricia Van Gerpen | Executive Director | South Dakota Public Utilities Commission | SD |
David South | Clean Energy/Sustainability Advisor | South Ventures | VA |
Noel Black | Federal Regulatory Affairs | Southern Company | DC |
Adrianne Collins | SVP, Power Delivery | Southern Company | AL |
Lewis Binswanger | VP External Affairs | Southern Company Gas | IL |
Shepelle Watkins-White | Director, Regulatory Affairs | Southern Company Gas | VA |
Rachelle Whitacre | Director, Regulatory Affairs | Southern Company Gas | IL |
David Weaver | VP, External Affairs | Southern Company Gas (Atlanta, GA) | GA |
Helen Heiden | Public Affairs Aministrator | Southwest Gas | AZ |
Kara Fornstrom | Director of State Regulatory Policy | Southwest Power Pool | AR |
Samuel Loudenslager | Principal Regulatory Analyst | Southwest Power Pool | AR |
Chase Wright | Manager, Governmental & Legislative Affairs | Spire | AL |
Kyle Rogers | Vice President, External Affairs | Spire Alabama | AL |
Gladys Dutrieuille | Attorney | Stevens & Lee Lawyers and Consultants | PA |
Laura Nelson | Vice President, Executive Director | Strategen | CA |
Anne Hoskins | Chief Policy Officer | SUNRUN, Inc. | CA |
Christopher Worley | Director of Public Policy | SUNRUN, Inc. | CA |
Swain Whitfield | Consultant | Swain Whitfield Consulting | SC |
Courtney Lane | Senior Associate | Synapse Energy Economics | MA |
Billy Stiles | Mgr. Regulatory Affairs | Tampa Electric Company | FL |
Timothy Alan Simon Esq | President | TAS Strategies | CA |
Luke Buzard | VP, Regulatory Affairs | TECO Peoples Gas System | FL |
Darlene Williams | President | Tennessee American Water | TN |
Kenneth Hill | Commissioner | Tennessee Public Utility Commission | TN |
Ellie Potter | Sr. Public Affairs Manager, Macro Grid Initiative | The American Council on Renewable Energy (ACORE) | DC |
Tom Tiernan | Senior Reporter | The Foster Report | DC |
Libby Jacobs | President | The Jacobs Group LLC | IA |
Meredith Hatfield | Associate Director for Policy and Government Relations | The Nature Conservancy | WV |
Elin Katz | Managing Director, Energy Consulting & Assoc Gen Counsel | Tilson | CT |
Judith Jagdmann | Partner | Troutman Pepper | VA |
Grant Bromhal | Senior Fellow for Geological and Environmental Systems National Energy | U.S. Department of Energy | PA |
Christopher Freitas | Program Mgr. Natural Gas | U.S. Department of Energy | DC |
Joseph Giove | Dir, Coal Business Operations | U.S. Department of Energy | DC |
Douglas Little | Senior Advisor | U.S. Department of Energy | DC |
Thomas Tarka | Senior Engineer | U.S. Department of Energy | DC |
Briggs White | Technology Manager - Efficient Energy Conversion Crosscutting Research | U.S. Department of Energy | PA |
Cynthia Wilson | Senior Policy Analyst | U.S. Department of Energy | DC |
Kerry Worthington | Grid Mod Contractor, BCS LLC | U.S. Department of Energy | DC |
Vicki Bailey | Principal/Partner | U.S. Energy Association | DC |
Phillip Assmus | Senior Policy Specialist | U.S. Environmental Protection Agency | DC |
Joseph Bryson | Senior Policy Analyst | U.S. Environmental Protection Agency | DC |
Beth Conlin | Senior Policy Analyst | U.S. Environmental Protection Agency | DC |
Neeharika Naik-Dhungel | Program Manager | U.S. Environmental Protection Agency | DC |
Carolyn Snyder | Director, Climate Protection Partnerships Division | U.S. Environmental Protection Agency | DC |
David Tancabel | Senior Utility Policy Analyst | U.S. Environmental Protection Agency | DC |
Mark Jamison Ph.D | Director | UF Warrington College of Business | FL |
Michael Fessler | Regulatory Affrs Director | UGI Utilities, Inc | PA |
Martha Blakely | Associate Director, Market Insights & Engagement | Uplight | CO |
Radhika Fox | Chief Executive Officer | US Water Alliance | CA |
Patrick Halley | SVP, Policy & Advocacy | USTelecom | DC |
Michael Saperstein | Vice President, Policy & Advocacy | USTelecom | DC |
Sharla Artz | Senior Vice President | Utilities Technology Council | VA |
Elliott Tanos | Principal | Utility Development Services, LLC | PA |
Iulia Gheorghiu | Editor | Utility Dive | DC |
Paul Vasington | Dir.- Public Policy | Verizon - MA | MA |
June Tierney | Commissioner | Vermont Department of Public Service | VT |
Ann Bishop | Operations Director | Vermont Public Utility Commission | VT |
Margaret Cheney | Commissioner | Vermont Public Utility Commission | VT |
Andrea Poppiti | Utilities Analyst | Vermont Public Utility Commission | VT |
Raymond Williams | Commissioner | Virgin Islands Public Services Commission | VI |
Barry Suits | President _ VA/MD American Water | Virginia American Water | VA |
Ruben Blevins | Utilities Analyst | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Matthew Dale | Chief Cybersecurity Advisor | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Kelli Gravely | Principal Utilities Analyst | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Jehmal Hudson | Chair | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Allison Samuel | Principal Utilities Analyst | Virginia State Corporation Commission | VA |
Kirsten Millar | Director of Policy and Solution Partnerships | Virtual Peaker | KY |
Melanie Santiago-Mosier | Managing Director, Access & Equity | Vote Solar | MD |
Adam Bender | Senior Editor | Warren Communications News/Communications Daily | DC |
Howard Buskirk | Assoc. Managing Editor | Warren Communications News/Communications Daily | DC |
David Danner | Chair | Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission | WA |
Ann Rendahl | Commissioner | Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission | WA |
Robert Burton | President | West Virginia American Water | WV |
Jacqueline Roberts | Dir, Cons Advocate of WV | West Virginia Consumer Advocate | WV |
Tony Clark | Senior Advisor | Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP | DC |
Chuck Keller | Partner | Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP | DC |
Lori Sakk | Director | Wisconsin Public Utility Institute - UW Madison | WI |
Carrie DeLeon | Editor | Wolters Kluwer | NY |
Stephen Smith | Producer | WordSouth | AL |
Mike Robinson | Commissioner | Wyoming Public Service Commission | WY |
Mary Throne | Chairman | Wyoming Public Service Commission | WY |
Greg Chamberlain | Vice President, Clean Fuels | Xcel Energy | MN |
Chris Clark | President, Xcel Energy | Xcel Energy | MN |
Christina Cody | Director, Security and Resilience Policy | Xcel Energy | DC |
Benjamin Fowke | Chairman, President/COO | Xcel Energy | TX |
Jeff Lyng | Director, Energy & Environmental Policy | Xcel Energy | CO |
Frank Prager | SVP, Strategy, Planning & External Affairs | Xcel Energy | CO |
Julie McRea | Manager, Regulatory Affairs | Xcel Energy (Eau Claire, WI) | WI |
Brooke Trammell | VP, Regulatory & Pricing | Xcel Energy/Southwestern Public Service Co | TX |
Elijah Abinah | |||
Jeffrey Ackermann | Former Chairman | CO | |
Veronica Ahern | |||
Alejandro Aixala | Policy Advisor | ||
Hannah Allen | Program Officer | ||
Ronald Allen | Commissioner | ||
Victor Araujo | IT Coordinator | ||
Tiona Arrington | Accounting Coordinator | ||
Alexander Bai | Legal & Policy Advisor to Chairman Carrie Zalewski | ||
Brent Bailey | Commissioner, Central District | MS | |
Raj Barua | DE | ||
Francois Beaulieu | |||
Alexis Bechtel | Director, Consumer Services | PA | |
Aimee Bell-Pasht | Economist | ||
Mark Bender | Policy Advisor | ||
Janet Gail Besser | Consultant | MA | |
Jamie Birch | Legislative Director | ||
David Bloom | Program Manager, International Programs | ||
Scott Bolden | Deputy Director of Communications | ||
Colleen Borovsky | Program Officer | ||
Shelly Botkin | Commissioner | ||
Valerie Boyce | Chief Administrative Law Judge & Commission Chief of Staff | ||
Casey Brent | Director, Consumer Affairs | ||
Julie Brown | Commissioner | ||
ToNola Brown-Bland | Commissioner | ||
Nikki Brown-Huss | Public Utility Rate Analyst | ||
Patrick Buffkin | Staff Attorney | ||
Venkata Bujimalla | Deputy General Counsel | ||
Kim Burton | Policy and Legal Advisor to Chairman Ryan A. Silvey | ||
Zoe Cadore | Policy Advisor | ||
Christopher Caldwell | Regulatory Auditor | ||
Peter Chari | Utility Regulatory Auditor | ||
Neil Chatterjee | Commissioner | ||
Joey Chen | Senior Advisor to the Chairman | ||
Upendra Chivukula | |||
Sherry Colstad | Bureau Director-Rates and Finance | ||
Gregory Cooke | Chief, Intergovernmental Affairs Office | ||
Kathryn Cooper | Senior Staff Attorney | ||
Isabella Cotrupi | Program Analyst | ||
Sarah Cronin | Legal and Policy Advisor | ||
Margaret Curran | Commissioner Emeritus | ||
Jan Davidson | Utility Policy Analyst II | ||
Randall Davis | Commissioner | ||
Lindsay DeRoche | Director, Competition Division | ||
Susan Duffy | Chair | ||
Risa Edelman | Policy Analyst | ||
Joseph Fiordaliso | President | ||
Janis Fischer | Regulatory Compliance Manager | ||
Bevan Flansburg | Deputy Director, International Programs | ||
Richard Foley | Branch Chief | ||
Endrea Frazier | Policy Advisor | ||
Tara Ganpat-Puffett | Utilities Analyst | ||
Christopher Garbacz | Director, Economics | ||
Christy George | Executive Director | ||
Bob Gordon | Commissioner | NJ | |
Donna Gray | Executive Director | ||
Greg Greenwood | EVP, Strategy & Chief Administrative Officer | KS | |
Oneal Hamilton | Commissioner, Seventh Dist | ||
Sean Hanley | Assistant Director Rates & Revenue Requirements | ||
Charles Harper | Program Officer | ||
Bruce Hauk | President | ||
Robert Hayden | Commissioner | ||
Mindy Herman Esq. | Commissioner | ||
Rand Hightower | Chief Counsel | ||
Cary Hinton | Director, Office of External Affairs | ||
Sarah Hofmann | Commissioner | ||
Mary-Anna Holden | Commissioner Emertius | NJ | |
Grace Hu Ph.D. | Chief Economist | ||
Tyler Huebner | Commissioner | ||
Patrice Hunter | Chief, Policy Advancement & Development | ||
Geri Huser | Chair | ||
Leslee Janusonis | Rate Specialist | ||
Brad Johnson | Commissioner Emeritus | MT | |
Nina Jones | Rate Case Analyst | ||
Jeremy Juliette | Regulatory Utility Auditor | ||
Andrew Keough | Senior Program Officer | ||
Sheree King | Associate Deputy Director, PUR | ||
Daniel Klein | Program Manager | ||
Shana Knutson | Legal Counsel and Deputy Director of Policy and Law | ||
Stefanie Krevda | Commissioner | IN | |
Jason Kunst | Senior Utility Regulatory Auditor | ||
Chris Lazinski | NCUC Intern | ||
Thad LeVar | Chairman | ||
Odogwu Linton Esq. | Commissioner | ||
Christine Long | |||
Sam IV Mabry | Senior Attorney | ||
CJ Manthe | Commissioner | ||
Rosanna Mantova | Executive Associate | ||
Dianne Martin | Chairwoman | ||
Talina Mathews | Commissioner | ||
Amanda Maxwell | Executive Director | ||
Stephen McAlpine | Commissioner | ||
Brooks McCabe Jr. | Commissioner | ||
Matthew McCaffree | Director, Regulatory Affairs | ||
Joel McNutt | Economics Economist | ||
Seth Mendelsohn | Executive Director | ||
Mark Merante | Senior Counsel | ||
Jena Merl | Legal and Policy Advisor to Commissioner Maria S. Bocanegra | ||
Cara Mottola | Assistant Director, Gas Division | ||
Dana Murphy | Chairman | ||
Jennifer Murphy | Director of Energy Policy & Senior Counsel | ||
Byron Murray | Economist | ||
Matthew Nelson | Chair | ||
Kimberly O'Guinn | Commissioner | ||
Sadzi Oliva | Commisioner | ||
David Owens | President | DC | |
Daniel Parker | Staff Attorney | ||
Keenan Patterson | Senior Professional Engineer | ||
Cathy Pedemonti | CT | ||
Jonathan Pinto | Rates Analyst | ||
Donald Polmann | Commissioner | FL | |
Kelly Porter | Director of Utility Regulation | ||
Charles Poston | Senior Professional Engineer | ||
Brandon Presley | Commissioner | ||
Tetyana Rabczak | Legal & Policy Advisor to Chairman C. Zalewski | ||
Ashton Raffety | Senior Program Officer – Critical Infrastructure/Cybersecurity | ||
Comer Randall | Commissioner | ||
Liane Randolph | Commissioner | ||
Ben Rankin | Utility Management Analyst II | ||
Kristine Raper | Commissioner | ||
Mary Ridder | Commissioner | ||
Cheryl Roberto | Former Commissioner (Retired) | OH | |
Anthony Roisman | Commissioner Emeritus | ||
Grace Salazar | Chief, Consumer Protection and Information | ||
Matthew Schuerger | Commissioner | ||
Genevieve Shiroma | Commissioner | ||
Ryan Silvey | Chairman | ||
Susan Small | |||
Dianne Solomon | Commissioner Emeritus | NJ | |
Jason Stanek Esq. | Chairman | ||
Thomas Stanton | |||
Angel Stenmark | Director, Telecommunications | ||
Jim Sullivan | President | AL | |
Arielle Swett | Program Officer | ||
Carrie Templeton | Chief of Staff | ||
Anna Thompson | Regulatory Economist | ||
Mark Thompson | Commissioner | ||
Rebecca Valcq | Commissioner Emeritus | ||
Diamond Wade | Attorney Advisor | ||
Kendra White | Energy Policy Advisory | ||
Lisa Wildhaber | Lead Senior Utility Regulatory Auditor | ||
Bruce Williamson | Commissioner | ||
Cindy Wilson | Lawyer | ||
Karen Wilson | Executive Advisor | ||
Joseph Witmer | Counsel to Chairman Brown Dutrieuille | ||
Carrie Zalewski | Chairman | ||
Tinsaye Zewdie | Grant Accountant | ||
Nan Zhang | Regulatory Economist | ||
Juan Zhong | Regulatory Engineer |